WTA $10,000 Horb Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Horb Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Horb Event Details:

2012-07-23Clay
OutdoorHorb, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Horb draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Siegemund (3) (GER)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFLaura Siegemund (3) (GER)Vivian Heisen (GER)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFGaia Sanesi (ITA)Natela Dzalamidze (2) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFVivian Heisen (GER)Laura Schaeder (GER)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFLaura Siegemund (3) (GER)Aminat Kushkhova (5) (RUS)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFGaia Sanesi (ITA)Yana Morderger (Q) (GER)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFNatela Dzalamidze (2) (RUS)Verena Schmid (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laura Schaeder (GER)Tereza Jankovska (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vivian Heisen (GER)Iva Primorac (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Laura Siegemund (3) (GER)Xenia Knoll (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Aminat Kushkhova (5) (RUS)Jade Schoelink (Q) (NED)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Yana Morderger (Q) (GER)Petra Rohanova (CZE)7-6(0) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Carolin Daniels (4) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Verena Schmid (GER)Miriam Civera Lima (ESP)6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Natela Dzalamidze (2) (RUS)Sonja Larsen (WC) (GER)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tereza Jankovska (Q) (CZE)Karolina Nowak (1) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (GER)Stefanie Stemmer (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Iva Primorac (Q) (CRO)Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vivian Heisen (GER)Sandra Martinovic (8) (BIH)4-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (3) (GER)Anna-Benita Fuchs (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (SUI)Claudine Schaul (LUX)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jade Schoelink (Q) (NED)Stefanie Vorih (WC) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aminat Kushkhova (5) (RUS)Ema Mikulcic (CRO)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yana Morderger (Q) (GER)Dejana Raickovic (7) (GER)4-6 7-6(3) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Petra Rohanova (CZE)Sarah Seiderer (Q) (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Veronika Zavodska (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carolin Daniels (4) (GER)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miriam Civera Lima (ESP)Syna Kayser (6) (GER)6-7(1) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Verena Schmid (GER)Jessica Birowski (Q) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sonja Larsen (WC) (GER)Anastasia Wagner (WC) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Natela Dzalamidze (2) (RUS)Anna Klasen (GER)7-6(4) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmma Hayman (NZL)
Jade Schoelink (NED)
Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFCarolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)
Sonja Larsen (GER)
6-3 6-3
SFEmma Hayman (NZL)
Jade Schoelink (NED)
Klara Dohnalova (3) (CZE)
Veronika Zavodska (CZE)
7-5 7-5
QFCarolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Verena Schmid (GER)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
6-0 7-6(8)
QFSabrina Baumgarten (GER)
Sonja Larsen (GER)
Regina Husak (NED)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
6-1 7-5
QFKlara Dohnalova (3) (CZE)
Veronika Zavodska (CZE)
Beatrice Krauss-Granate (GER)
Anastasia Wagner (GER)
7-5 7-6(7)
QFEmma Hayman (NZL)
Jade Schoelink (NED)
Maria Andrea Cardenas (2) (VEN)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
6-0 7-6(3)
R16Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Bye
R16Verena Schmid (GER)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
Katharina Feldmer (GER)
Arlinda Herforth (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Regina Husak (NED)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Bye
R16Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)
Sonja Larsen (GER)
Franziska Lautenschlager (GER)
Tanja Winkler (GER)
6-1 3-6 [10-6]
R16Beatrice Krauss-Granate (GER)
Anastasia Wagner (GER)
Sina Niketta (GER)
Julia Schiller (AUT)
7-5 6-3
R16Klara Dohnalova (3) (CZE)
Veronika Zavodska (CZE)
Bye
R16Emma Hayman (NZL)
Jade Schoelink (NED)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
7-5 5-7 [10-8]
R16Maria Andrea Cardenas (2) (VEN)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sarah Seiderer (GER)Lisa Ehrensberger (GER)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Iva Primorac (CRO)Emma Hayman (NZL)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Yana Morderger (GER)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jade Schoelink (NED)Charlotte Klasen (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jessica Birowski (WC) (GER)Paula Goetz (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tereza Jankovska (CZE)Franziska Lautenschlager (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Veronika Zavodska (CZE)Sina Niketta (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anna-Benita Fuchs (GER)Klara Dohnalova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sarah Seiderer (GER)Chantal Brutschin (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lisa Ehrensberger (GER)Julia Schiller (AUT)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Iva Primorac (CRO)Beatrice Krauss-Granate (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emma Hayman (NZL)Regina Husak (NED)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yana Morderger (GER)Maria Schneider (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Katharina Feldmer (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Charlotte Klasen (GER)Tanja Winkler (GER)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jade Schoelink (NED)Carmen Smolka (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jessica Birowski (WC) (GER)Elena Burrone (ITA)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paula Goetz (GER)Hannah Seizer (GER)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tereza Jankovska (CZE)Lisa Brinkmann (GER)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Franziska Lautenschlager (WC) (GER)Arlinda Herforth (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sina Niketta (GER)Clara Hoffman Loza (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Zavodska (CZE)Giada Clerici (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna-Benita Fuchs (GER)Andrea Martinovska (CZE)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Klara Dohnalova (CZE)Dominique Wahl (GER)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Horb draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Horb?