WTA $10,000 Horb Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Horb Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Horb Event Details:

2011-07-18Clay
OutdoorHorb, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Horb draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPaula Kania (1) (POL)Carina Witthoeft (GER)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFPaula Kania (1) (POL)Tereza Malikova (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFCarina Witthoeft (GER)Diana Sumova (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFPaula Kania (1) (POL)Katarzyna Kawa (8) (POL)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFTereza Malikova (Q) (CZE)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFCarina Witthoeft (GER)Iris Khanna (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFDiana Sumova (CZE)Myrtille Georges (2) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Paula Kania (1) (POL)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Katarzyna Kawa (8) (POL)Jasmin Kling (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tereza Malikova (Q) (CZE)Zuzana Zalabska (3) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)Carolin Daniels (WC) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carina Witthoeft (GER)Christina Shakovets (GER)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Iris Khanna (AUT)Xenia Knoll (SUI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Diana Sumova (CZE)Anna Klasen (LL) (GER)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Myrtille Georges (2) (FRA)Laura Schaeder (Q) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paula Kania (1) (POL)Jana Jandova (CZE)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)Samira Giger (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jasmin Kling (WC) (GER)Stefanie Vorih (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (8) (POL)Stefanie Stemmer (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Zalabska (3) (CZE)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (Q) (CZE)Katerina Kaminkova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)Ghislaine Van Baal (Q) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carolin Daniels (WC) (GER)Jasmin Steinherr (6) (GER)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (GER)Martina Kubicikova (5) (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christina Shakovets (GER)Saana Saarteinen (Q) (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (SUI)Martina Pradova (CZE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Iris Khanna (AUT)Jessica Raith (LL) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (LL) (GER)Barbara Bonic (Q) (SRB)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (CZE)Steffi Bachofer (Q) (GER)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (Q) (GER)Katharina Negrin (AUT)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (2) (FRA)Johanna Hyoty (Q) (FIN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPaula Kania (1) (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (3) (HUN)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
1-6 6-3 [10-2]
SFPaula Kania (1) (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Klara Dohnalova (CZE)
Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)
6-1 5-7 [10-6]
SFVaszilisza Bulgakova (3) (HUN)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Mara Benz (GER)
Jessica Raith (GER)
6-0 6-0
QFPaula Kania (1) (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
Rosalie Willig (GER)
6-1 6-2
QFKlara Dohnalova (CZE)
Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)
Steffi Bachofer (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
6-3 6-4
QFVaszilisza Bulgakova (3) (HUN)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Stefanie Vorih (GER)
6-0 6-4
QFMara Benz (GER)
Jessica Raith (GER)
Katharina Negrin (2) (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
WO
R16Paula Kania (1) (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Bye
R16Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
Rosalie Willig (GER)
Rebeca Mitrea (ROU)
Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)
WO
R16Steffi Bachofer (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Elisaveta Baer (GER)
Regina Husak (NED)
6-3 7-5
R16Klara Dohnalova (CZE)
Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)
Desiree Jakle (WC) (GER)
Christina Oberger (GER)
6-0 6-1
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Stefanie Vorih (GER)
Johanna Hyoty (FIN)
Saana Saarteinen (FIN)
0-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Vaszilisza Bulgakova (3) (HUN)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Bye
R16Mara Benz (GER)
Jessica Raith (GER)
Beatrice Krauss-Granate (GER)
Milena Toseva (GER)
WO
R16Katharina Negrin (2) (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tereza Malikova (1) (CZE)Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ghislaine Van Baal (2) (NED)Regina Husak (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Steffi Bachofer (GER)Anna Klasen (WC) (GER)6-2 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Barbara Bonic (4) (SRB)Christina Oberger (WC) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Laura Schaeder (5) (GER)Klara Dohnalova (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Saana Saarteinen (6) (FIN)Jessica Raith (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Johanna Hyoty (7) (FIN)Rebeca Mitrea (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)Julia Schiller (AUT)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Malikova (1) (CZE)Majlena Pedersen (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)Nadine Mathis (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ghislaine Van Baal (2) (NED)Mara Benz (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Regina Husak (NED)Beatrice Krauss-Granate (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Steffi Bachofer (GER)Stephanie Wagner (3) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anna Klasen (WC) (GER)Karolina Pondusova (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Bonic (4) (SRB)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christina Oberger (WC) (GER)Larissa Ernst (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laura Schaeder (5) (GER)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Klara Dohnalova (CZE)Elisaveta Baer (WC) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Saana Saarteinen (6) (FIN)Kristina Benashvili (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jessica Raith (GER)Desiree Jakle (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Johanna Hyoty (7) (FIN)Milena Toseva (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rebeca Mitrea (ROU)Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI)6-3 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)Rosalie Willig (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julia Schiller (AUT)Anastasia Vovk (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Horb draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Horb?