WTA $10,000 Horb Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Horb Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Horb Event Details:

2008-07-21Clay
OutdoorHorb, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Horb draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Korzeniak (1) (POL)Simona Dobra (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFAnna Korzeniak (1) (POL)Federica Quercia (7) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFSimona Dobra (CZE)Korina Perkovic (GER)6-4 Retired[H2H]
QFAnna Korzeniak (1) (POL)Karolina Nowak (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFFederica Quercia (7) (ITA)Jana Jandova (CZE)5-7 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFKorina Perkovic (GER)Zorica Petrov (SRB)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFSimona Dobra (CZE)Lena-Marie Hofmann (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anna Korzeniak (1) (POL)Katrin Schmidt (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Karolina Nowak (GER)Csilla Argyelan (Q) (HUN)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jana Jandova (CZE)Hanna Nooni (4) (SWE)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Federica Quercia (7) (ITA)Petra Krejsova (LL) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Zorica Petrov (SRB)Anna Wishink (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Korina Perkovic (GER)Karin Morgosova (Q) (SVK)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Simona Dobra (CZE)Alenka Hubacek (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lena-Marie Hofmann (WC) (GER)Emilie Bacquet (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (1) (POL)Lucie Kriegsmannova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Katrin Schmidt (WC) (GER)Julia Wais (WC) (GER)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Karolina Nowak (GER)Bianca Koch (Q) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (Q) (HUN)Martina Balogova (SVK)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Hanna Nooni (4) (SWE)Dianne Hollands (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jana Jandova (CZE)Kim-Alena Twelker (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (LL) (CZE)Tereza Bekerova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (7) (ITA)Angelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Wishink (AUS)Laura Haberkorn (6) (GER)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Zorica Petrov (SRB)Madlen Kadur (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Karin Morgosova (Q) (SVK)Kim Berghaus (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Korina Perkovic (GER)Syna Kayser (3) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Simona Dobra (CZE)Romana Janshen (5) (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alenka Hubacek (AUS)Katharina Jobst (Q) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Emilie Bacquet (FRA)Danielle Harmsen (NED)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lena-Marie Hofmann (WC) (GER)Karolina Kosinska (2) (POL)7-6(8) 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Danielle Harmsen (2) (NED)
Kim Kilsdonk (NED)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Syna Kayser (GER)
Korina Perkovic (GER)
WO
SFDanielle Harmsen (2) (NED)
Kim Kilsdonk (NED)
Erica Krauth (ARG)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
6-2 6-7(1) [11-9]
QFSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Leonie Athanasiadis (WC) (GER)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFSyna Kayser (GER)
Korina Perkovic (GER)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Anna Wishink (AUS)
6-4 6-3
QFErica Krauth (ARG)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
Kim-Alena Twelker (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFDanielle Harmsen (2) (NED)
Kim Kilsdonk (NED)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
4-6 6-3 [15-13]
R16Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Katrin Schmidt (GER)
Julia Wais (GER)
6-1 6-0
R16Leonie Athanasiadis (WC) (GER)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
Desiree Jakle (WC) (GER)
Jil Wagner (GER)
7-5 6-3
R16Syna Kayser (GER)
Korina Perkovic (GER)
Dianne Hollands (3) (NZL)
Julia Moriarty (IRL)
7-5 6-2
R16Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Anna Wishink (AUS)
Vlatka Jovanovic (CRO)
Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)
6-3 2-6 [10-5]
R16Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
Kim-Alena Twelker (GER)
Kim Berghaus (WC) (GER)
Anna-Benita Fuchs (GER)
6-3 2-6 [10-6]
R16Erica Krauth (ARG)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Emilie Bacquet (4) (FRA)
Romana Janshen (NED)
7-6(1) 6-0
R16Jana Jandova (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Danny Engel (NED)
Verena Schmid (GER)
6-0 6-1
R16Danielle Harmsen (2) (NED)
Kim Kilsdonk (NED)
Steffi Bachofer (GER)
Franziska Goetz (GER)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tereza Bekerova (CZE)Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Anastasia Wagner (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Karin Morgosova (SVK)Petra Krejsova (3) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kim Berghaus (GER)Theresa Jobst (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Katharina Jobst (GER)Verena Schmid (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bianca Koch (GER)Steffi Bachofer (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)Anna-Benita Fuchs (WC) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Marlena Pietzuch (WC) (GER)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)Julia Moriarty (1) (IRL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Bekerova (CZE)Franziska Goetz (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Anna Zaja (2) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Wagner (GER)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)4-6 6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Petra Krejsova (3) (CZE)Manuela Pietzuch (WC) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Karin Morgosova (SVK)Leonie Athanasiadis (GER)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Kim Berghaus (GER)Dominika Kanakova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Theresa Jobst (GER)Dunja Sunkic (SRB)0-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Verena Schmid (WC) (GER)Jil Wagner (WC) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Jobst (GER)Laura Sadria (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bianca Koch (GER)Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Steffi Bachofer (GER)Desiree Jakle (WC) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anna-Benita Fuchs (WC) (GER)Barbora Ziacikova (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)Nicola Geuer (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marlena Pietzuch (WC) (GER)Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Horb draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Horb?