WTA $10,000 Heraklion 2 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Heraklion 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Heraklion 2 Event Details:

2012-04-09Carpet
OutdoorHeraklion, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Heraklion 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSilvia Njiric (CRO)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFSilvia Njiric (CRO)Ksenia Kirillova (6) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFAngelica Moratelli (ITA)Michaela Pochabova (7) (SVK)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFKsenia Kirillova (6) (RUS)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
QFSilvia Njiric (CRO)Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAngelica Moratelli (ITA)Martina Borecka (5) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMichaela Pochabova (7) (SVK)Alice Balducci (2) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Kim-Alice Grajdek (1) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ksenia Kirillova (6) (RUS)Polina Leykina (Q) (RUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Silvia Njiric (CRO)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (8) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martina Borecka (5) (CZE)Karina Isayan (Q) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Angelica Moratelli (ITA)Jasmin Steinherr (3) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michaela Pochabova (7) (SVK)Diana Isaeva (RUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (2) (ITA)Maria Sakkari (GRE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kim-Alice Grajdek (1) (GER)Petra Krejsova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (Q) (RUS)Stephanie Scimone (ITA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Ksenia Kirillova (6) (RUS)Michaela Frlicka (Q) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)Min Liu (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Alice Savoretti (SE) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (CRO)Despoina Vogasari (WC) (GRE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (8) (ESP)Angeliki Kairi (WC) (GRE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (5) (CZE)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Karina Isayan (Q) (RUS)Diana Marcu (Q) (ROU)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (ITA)Natalia Siedliska (Q) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jasmin Steinherr (3) (GER)Lina Gjorcheska (Q) (MKD)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michaela Pochabova (7) (SVK)Giulia Sussarello (SE) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Diana Isaeva (RUS)Stamatia Fafaliou (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (GRE)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)1-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (2) (ITA)Agni Stefanou (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Borecka (3) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
Despoina Vogasari (GRE)
6-2 6-3
SFLina Gjorcheska (MKD)
Despoina Vogasari (GRE)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
6-2 7-6(1)
SFMartina Borecka (3) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
7-6(8) 6-0
QFAngelica Moratelli (ITA)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Agata Baranska (POL)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
6-3 6-3
QFLina Gjorcheska (MKD)
Despoina Vogasari (GRE)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
4-6 6-4 [10-4]
QFMartina Borecka (3) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Alessia Camplone (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
7-5 6-1
QFTamara Curovic (2) (SRB)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
7-6(2) 1-6 [13-11]
R16Agata Baranska (POL)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Tereza Hejlova (CZE)
Irini Papageorgiou (GRE)
6-3 6-2
R16Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
Despoina Vogasari (GRE)
Sabrina Baumgarten (4) (GER)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Ivette Lopez (MEX)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Kimberley Cassar (MLT)
Michaela Frlicka (GER)
1-6 6-2 [12-10]
R16Alessia Camplone (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Diana Isaeva (RUS)
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS)
6-1 3-6 [10-8]
R16Martina Borecka (3) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Sabrina Bamburac (WC) (GBR)
Adreanna Christopoulou (GRE)
6-1 6-1
R16Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
7-5 6-3
R16Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Polina Leykina (RUS)
Min Liu (CHN)
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Min Liu (1) (CHN)Adreanna Christopoulou (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Michaela Frlicka (13) (GER)Sabrina Baumgarten (2) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Diana Marcu (3) (ROU)Alpha Ambaye (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Petra Krejsova (4) (CZE)Kimberley Cassar (MLT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Polina Leykina (10) (RUS)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Natalia Siedliska (6) (POL)Giulia Bruzzone (16) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lina Gjorcheska (9) (MKD)Eveliina Virtanen (7) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Karina Isayan (8) (RUS)Julie Tringa (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Min Liu (1) (CHN)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adreanna Christopoulou (GRE)Alessia Camplone (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sabrina Baumgarten (2) (GER)Alexis Dorr (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Frlicka (13) (GER)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Diana Marcu (3) (ROU)Michala Kucharova (SVK)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alpha Ambaye (GBR)Nikoleta Vlaikoudi (GRE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Petra Krejsova (4) (CZE)Denise Maxl (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kimberley Cassar (MLT)Ani Vangelova (12) (BUL)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)Agata Baranska (5) (POL)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Polina Leykina (10) (RUS)Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Siedliska (6) (POL)Gabriela Porubin (MDA)6-2 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Giulia Bruzzone (16) (ITA)Anna Veleva (BUL)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eveliina Virtanen (7) (SWE)Kriszina Kapitany (HUN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lina Gjorcheska (9) (MKD)Panoria Tsekoura (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Karina Isayan (8) (RUS)Maria Milanova (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julie Tringa (FRA)Tanya Samodelok (11) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Min Liu (1) (CHN)Bye
Q3Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)Tereza Hejlova (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adreanna Christopoulou (GRE)Camilla Margaroli (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessia Camplone (ITA)Ivette Lopez (14) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sabrina Baumgarten (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Alexis Dorr (USA)Maria-Eleni Charalampopoulou (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)Larissa Bucher (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Frlicka (13) (GER)Irini Papageorgiou (GRE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diana Marcu (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Michala Kucharova (SVK)Silvia Margaroli (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alpha Ambaye (GBR)Katharina Hock (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikoleta Vlaikoudi (GRE)Nina Khrisanova (15) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Petra Krejsova (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Denise Maxl (AUT)Lee Or (ISR)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kimberley Cassar (MLT)Eleni Xirogianni (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ani Vangelova (12) (BUL)Bye
Q3Agata Baranska (5) (POL)Bye
Q3Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)Borislava Botusharova (BUL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)WO[H2H]
Q3Polina Leykina (10) (RUS)Bye
Q3Natalia Siedliska (6) (POL)Bye
Q3Gabriela Porubin (MDA)Andjela Novcic (SRB)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anna Veleva (BUL)Julia Browne (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Giulia Bruzzone (16) (ITA)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eveliina Virtanen (7) (SWE)Bye
Q3Kriszina Kapitany (HUN)Jeannez Daniel (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Panoria Tsekoura (GRE)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lina Gjorcheska (9) (MKD)Bye
Q3Karina Isayan (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Maria Milanova (BUL)Katerina Baka (GRE)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julie Tringa (FRA)Katerina Benioudaki (GRE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tanya Samodelok (11) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Heraklion 2 draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Heraklion 2?