WTA $10,000 Gliwice Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Gliwice Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Gliwice Event Details:

2005-08-29Clay
OutdoorGliwice, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Gliwice draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKatalin Marosi (2) (HUN)Natalia Kolat (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFNatalia Kolat (POL)Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFKatalin Marosi (2) (HUN)Zuzana Zalabska (4) (CZE)7-5 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
QFAnna Korzeniak (POL)Dorota Hibental (WC) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFNatalia Kolat (POL)Martina Bartosova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFZuzana Zalabska (4) (CZE)Lenka Wienerova (Q) (SVK)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFKatalin Marosi (2) (HUN)Olga Brozda (5) (POL)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anna Korzeniak (POL)Irina Kuzmina (1) (LAT)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dorota Hibental (WC) (POL)Cristina Celani (7) (ITA)1-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Natalia Kolat (POL)Eva Valkova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martina Bartosova (SVK)Zita Horanyi (HUN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lenka Wienerova (Q) (SVK)Lenka Hojckova (Q) (SVK)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Zalabska (4) (CZE)Tamara Bunic (CRO)1-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Olga Brozda (5) (POL)Monika Schneider (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Katalin Marosi (2) (HUN)Jitka Kleisnerova (LL) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Irina Kuzmina (1) (LAT)Irina Cybina (Q) (LTU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (POL)Ewa Kopczynska (WC) (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dorota Hibental (WC) (POL)Melanie Hafner (GER)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Cristina Celani (7) (ITA)Karolina Domanski (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eva Valkova (CZE)Renata Kucerkova (3) (CZE)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Natalia Kolat (POL)Sylwia Niedbalo (POL)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Bartosova (SVK)Karolina Filipiak (POL)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zita Horanyi (HUN)Zuzana Hejdova (6) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (Q) (SVK)Tatsiana Teterina (LL) (BLR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lenka Hojckova (Q) (SVK)Julija Gotovskyte (Q) (LTU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tamara Bunic (CRO)Pavlina Glosova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Zalabska (4) (CZE)Simona Dobra (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olga Brozda (5) (POL)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Monika Schneider (POL)Ani Mijacika (Q) (CRO)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jitka Kleisnerova (LL) (CZE)Dominika Kocwin (WC) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Katalin Marosi (2) (HUN)Anna-Viktoria Lind (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLucie Kriegsmannova (3) (CZE)
Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)
Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
7-5 4-6 6-2
SFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Pavlina Glosova (4) (CZE)
Eva Valkova (CZE)
WO
SFLucie Kriegsmannova (3) (CZE)
Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)
Dorota Hibental (WC) (POL)
Anna Mydlowska (POL)
6-3 6-2
QFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Irina Cybina (LTU)
Julija Gotovskyte (LTU)
6-3 7-5
QFPavlina Glosova (4) (CZE)
Eva Valkova (CZE)
Karolina Filipiak (WC) (POL)
Monika Schneider (POL)
6-1 6-2
QFLucie Kriegsmannova (3) (CZE)
Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)
Simona Dobra (CZE)
Renata Kucerkova (CZE)
WO
QFDorota Hibental (WC) (POL)
Anna Mydlowska (POL)
Katalin Marosi (2) (HUN)
Marina Tavares (BRA)
3-6 7-5 6-3
R16Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Bye
R16Irina Cybina (LTU)
Julija Gotovskyte (LTU)
Aleksandra Rosolska (WC) (POL)
Klaudia Wlodarczyk (POL)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Pavlina Glosova (4) (CZE)
Eva Valkova (CZE)
Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
6-2 6-2
R16Karolina Filipiak (WC) (POL)
Monika Schneider (POL)
Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE)
Anja-Vanessa Peter (PHI)
6-2 6-3
R16Simona Dobra (CZE)
Renata Kucerkova (CZE)
Edita Milos (CRO)
Karolina Nowak (GER)
6-4 6-0
R16Lucie Kriegsmannova (3) (CZE)
Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)
Bye
R16Dorota Hibental (WC) (POL)
Anna Mydlowska (POL)
Sylwia Niedbalo (POL)
Anna Niemiec (POL)
6-2 6-2
R16Katalin Marosi (2) (HUN)
Marina Tavares (BRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julija Gotovskyte (1) (LTU)Anja-Vanessa Peter (PHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pavlina Glosova (2) (CZE)Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lenka Wienerova (3) (SVK)Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lenka Hojckova (SVK)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ani Mijacika (5) (CRO)Michaela Babicova (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Irina Cybina (LTU)Hana Vaculinova (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Simona Dobra (7) (CZE)Anna Mydlowska (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Anna-Viktoria Lind (10) (SWE)Jitka Kleisnerova (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julija Gotovskyte (1) (LTU)Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anja-Vanessa Peter (PHI)Marta Smiechowska (POL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pavlina Glosova (2) (CZE)Christina Obermoser (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)Beata Wajdzik (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lenka Wienerova (3) (SVK)Klaudia Wlodarczyk (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)Joanna Zajac (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lenka Hojckova (SVK)Magdalena Tokarczyk (4) (POL)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Vendula Plechata (CZE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ani Mijacika (5) (CRO)Zuzana Chmelarova (CZE)5-7 6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Michaela Babicova (SVK)Klara Hladka (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hana Vaculinova (CZE)Karolina Nowak (6) (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Irina Cybina (LTU)Anna Powaska (9) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Simona Dobra (7) (CZE)Magdalena Ploch (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anna Mydlowska (POL)Edita Milos (11) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jitka Kleisnerova (CZE)Alexandra Kiesl (8) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anna-Viktoria Lind (10) (SWE)Maria Shalaeva (RUS)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Julija Gotovskyte (1) (LTU)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)Bye
Q3Anja-Vanessa Peter (PHI)Barbara Krzesinska (POL)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Marta Smiechowska (POL)Bye
Q3Pavlina Glosova (2) (CZE)Bye
Q3Christina Obermoser (AUT)Bye
Q3Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (WC) (POL)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Beata Wajdzik (POL)Bye
Q3Lenka Wienerova (3) (SVK)Bye
Q3Klaudia Wlodarczyk (POL)Bye
Q3Joanna Zajac (GBR)Bye
Q3Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)Bye
Q3Magdalena Tokarczyk (4) (POL)Bye
Q3Lenka Hojckova (SVK)Anna Niemiec (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Bye
Q3Vendula Plechata (CZE)Bye
Q3Ani Mijacika (5) (CRO)Bye
Q3Zuzana Chmelarova (CZE)Bye
Q3Michaela Babicova (SVK)Bye
Q3Klara Hladka (CZE)Bye
Q3Karolina Nowak (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Hana Vaculinova (CZE)Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Irina Cybina (LTU)Bye
Q3Anna Powaska (9) (POL)Bye
Q3Simona Dobra (7) (CZE)Bye
Q3Magdalena Ploch (GER)Bye
Q3Anna Mydlowska (POL)Bye
Q3Edita Milos (11) (CRO)Bye
Q3Alexandra Kiesl (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Jitka Kleisnerova (CZE)Bye
Q3Maria Shalaeva (RUS)Bye
Q3Anna-Viktoria Lind (10) (SWE)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Gliwice draw (Women's) 2005?
Who will win $10,000 Gliwice?