WTA $10,000 Gardone Val Trompia Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Gardone Val Trompia Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Gardone Val Trompia Event Details:

2008-07-28Clay
OutdoorGardone Val Trompia, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Gardone Val Trompia draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAurelie Vedy (1) (FRA)Appollonia Melzani (BEL)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFAurelie Vedy (1) (FRA)Maria-Belen Corbalan (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFAppollonia Melzani (BEL)Stefania Chieppa (2) (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFAurelie Vedy (1) (FRA)Gabriela Roux (CHI)WO[H2H]
QFMaria-Belen Corbalan (Q) (ARG)Lisa Tognetti (4) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
QFAppollonia Melzani (BEL)Johanna Konta (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFStefania Chieppa (2) (ITA)Julia Mayr (7) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Aurelie Vedy (1) (FRA)Linda Fritschken (LL) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gabriela Roux (CHI)Edyta Cieplucha (6) (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lisa Tognetti (4) (ITA)Alessia Bertoia (Q) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maria-Belen Corbalan (Q) (ARG)Iris Khanna (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Johanna Konta (Q) (AUS)Elixane Lechemia (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Appollonia Melzani (BEL)Barbora Krtickova (CZE)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julia Mayr (7) (ITA)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Stefania Chieppa (2) (ITA)Giulia Gasparri (SE) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aurelie Vedy (1) (FRA)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Linda Fritschken (LL) (GER)Lisa Marshall (RSA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Roux (CHI)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Edyta Cieplucha (6) (POL)Giulia Gardani (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lisa Tognetti (4) (ITA)Sara Guglielminotti (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessia Bertoia (Q) (ITA)Sara Savarise (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Iris Khanna (Q) (AUT)Daniela Scivetti (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria-Belen Corbalan (Q) (ARG)Jade Schoelink (LL) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elixane Lechemia (Q) (FRA)Patricia Chirea (8) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Johanna Konta (Q) (AUS)Francesca Campigotto (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Barbora Krtickova (CZE)Francesca Mazzali (WC) (ITA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Appollonia Melzani (BEL)Cristina Celani (3) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julia Mayr (7) (ITA)Sabrina Capannolo (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)Stefania Fadabini (WC) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giulia Gasparri (SE) (ITA)Ludovica Perri (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefania Chieppa (2) (ITA)Alice Balducci (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FStefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)
Elisabeth Abanda (CAN)
Emma Onila (CAN)
6-3 6-2
SFStefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)
Linda Agazzi (ITA)
Giulia Gardani (ITA)
6-2 6-1
SFElisabeth Abanda (CAN)
Emma Onila (CAN)
Edyta Cieplucha (POL)
Tina Trautmann (GER)
WO
QFStefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)
Sabrina Capannolo (USA)
Valentina Franchini (ITA)
6-1 5-7 [10-5]
QFLinda Agazzi (ITA)
Giulia Gardani (ITA)
Stefania Fadabini (ITA)
Martina Zavarise (ITA)
6-3 6-0
QFEdyta Cieplucha (POL)
Tina Trautmann (GER)
Jade Schoelink (NED)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFElisabeth Abanda (CAN)
Emma Onila (CAN)
Lisa Marshall (2) (RSA)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
3-6 7-6(5) [12-10]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria-Belen Corbalan (1WC) (ARG)Jade Schoelink (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Johanna Konta (2) (AUS)Linda Agazzi (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sara Guglielminotti (ITA)Vlatka Jovanovic (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alessia Bertoia (ITA)Linda Fritschken (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Francesca Campigotto (ITA)Micaela Moroni (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)Tatiana Rodens (BEL)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Alessandra Gandossi (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Iris Khanna (AUT)Ajda Kolmancic (SLO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Belen Corbalan (1WC) (ARG)Giorgia Sampietro (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jade Schoelink (NED)Francesca Sella (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Johanna Konta (2) (AUS)Arianna Magagnoli (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Linda Agazzi (ITA)Deborah Pagani (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vlatka Jovanovic (CRO)Paola Sprovieri (3WC) (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sara Guglielminotti (ITA)Camilla Bortolon (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Linda Fritschken (GER)Federica Denti (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alessia Bertoia (ITA)Lucia Gatti (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Micaela Moroni (ITA)Laura Gambarini (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francesca Campigotto (ITA)Joanna Bougon (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tatiana Rodens (BEL)Tina Trautmann (GER)6-1 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)Valentina Franchini (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Federica Grazioso (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessandra Gandossi (ITA)Stefania Imolesi (ITA)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Iris Khanna (AUT)Margot Torre (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ajda Kolmancic (SLO)Oana Archip (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Belen Corbalan (1WC) (ARG)Bye
Q3Giorgia Sampietro (ITA)Michela Sala (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francesca Sella (WC) (ITA)Sara Montanelli (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jade Schoelink (NED)Bye
Q3Johanna Konta (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Arianna Magagnoli (ITA)Carolina Orsi (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Linda Agazzi (ITA)Jodie Williams (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Deborah Pagani (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Paola Sprovieri (3WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Vlatka Jovanovic (CRO)Lara Albini (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Camilla Bortolon (ITA)Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sara Guglielminotti (ITA)Bye
Q3Linda Fritschken (GER)Bye
Q3Federica Denti (ITA)Elisa Salis (ITA)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alessia Bertoia (ITA)Martina Zavarise (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Gatti (ITA)Bye
Q3Micaela Moroni (ITA)Bye
Q3Laura Gambarini (ITA)Silvia Guerreschi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francesca Campigotto (ITA)Elena Bertoia (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joanna Bougon (FRA)Bye
Q3Tatiana Rodens (BEL)Bye
Q3Tina Trautmann (GER)Stephanie Mueller (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)Carlotta Sartori (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Valentina Franchini (ITA)Bye
Q3Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Bye
Q3Federica Grazioso (ITA)Erika Venere (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stefania Imolesi (ITA)Carlotta Contrini (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alessandra Gandossi (ITA)Bye
Q3Iris Khanna (AUT)Bye
Q3Margot Torre (ITA)Monica Cantele (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ajda Kolmancic (SLO)Alice Vicini (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oana Archip (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Gardone Val Trompia draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Gardone Val Trompia?