WTA $10,000 Gardone Val Trompia Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Gardone Val Trompia Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Gardone Val Trompia Event Details:

2003-07-28Clay
OutdoorGardone Val Trompia, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Gardone Val Trompia draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlice Canepa (ITA)Sandra Klemenschits (6) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlice Canepa (ITA)Aurelie Vedy (FRA)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFSandra Klemenschits (6) (AUT)Katarina Kachlikova (LL) (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFAurelie Vedy (FRA)Kildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlice Canepa (ITA)Raffaella Bindi (8) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFSandra Klemenschits (6) (AUT)Raluca Sandu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFKatarina Kachlikova (LL) (SVK)Matea Mezak (7) (CRO)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Aurelie Vedy (FRA)Stefanie Weis (5) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alice Canepa (ITA)Silvia Disderi (4) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Raffaella Bindi (8) (ITA)Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sandra Klemenschits (6) (AUT)Franziska Etzel (Q) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Raluca Sandu (Q) (ROU)Valentina Bonacorsi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matea Mezak (7) (CRO)Ying Yu (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Katarina Kachlikova (LL) (SVK)Giulia Meruzzi (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)Sandra Volk (Q) (SLO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)Karin Knapp (WC) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aurelie Vedy (FRA)Nancy Rustignoli (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefanie Weis (5) (GER)Irina Smirnova (Q) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Silvia Disderi (4) (ITA)Elisabeth Bahn (AUT)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alice Canepa (ITA)Stefania Chieppa (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)Lisa Tognetti (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raffaella Bindi (8) (ITA)Alice Balducci (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sandra Klemenschits (6) (AUT)Elisa Belleri (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Franziska Etzel (Q) (GER)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)7-6(2) Retired[H2H]
R32Valentina Bonacorsi (Q) (ITA)Emilia Desiderio (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raluca Sandu (Q) (ROU)Sabrina Jolk (3) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matea Mezak (7) (CRO)Claire Feuerstein (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ying Yu (CHN)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)4-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Katarina Kachlikova (LL) (SVK)Natasha Kersten (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Giulia Meruzzi (ITA)Stephanie Rizzi (2) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)
Silvia Disderi (ITA)
Daniela Klemenschits (2) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
6-4 6-2
SFKildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)
Silvia Disderi (ITA)
Giulia Meruzzi (3) (ITA)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
6-2 4-6 6-4
SFDaniela Klemenschits (2) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Sabrina Jolk (4) (GER)
Stefanie Weis (GER)
6-4 4-6 6-3
QFKildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)
Silvia Disderi (ITA)
Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Irina Smirnova (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFGiulia Meruzzi (3) (ITA)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Valentina Bonacorsi (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
6-3 5-7 6-4
QFSabrina Jolk (4) (GER)
Stefanie Weis (GER)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Laura Lechi (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFDaniela Klemenschits (2) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Raffaella Bindi (ITA)
Emilia Desiderio (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Kildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)
Silvia Disderi (ITA)
Elisa Belleri (ITA)
Anne-Marie Simonsen (DEN)
6-3 6-1
R16Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Irina Smirnova (RUS)
Elisabeth Bahn (AUT)
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
2-6 6-3 6-3
R16Giulia Meruzzi (3) (ITA)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
Maria Seppi (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Valentina Bonacorsi (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Natasha Kersten (AUS)
Raluca Sandu (ROU)
6-2 7-5
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)
Laura Lechi (ITA)
Eleonora Fornai (ITA)
Claudia Pontoglio (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Sabrina Jolk (4) (GER)
Stefanie Weis (GER)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Matea Mezak (CRO)
WO
R16Raffaella Bindi (ITA)
Emilia Desiderio (ITA)
Franziska Etzel (GER)
Christina Obermoser (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Daniela Klemenschits (2) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Cristina Celani (ITA)
Vilma Macheda (ITA)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Franziska Etzel (1) (GER)Carla Zabaleta (14) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Irina Smirnova (12) (RUS)Katarina Kachlikova (3) (SVK)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nancy Rustignoli (13) (ITA)Emilia Desiderio (4) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Raluca Sandu (5) (ROU)Vilma Macheda (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sandra Volk (6) (SLO)Ina Sartz (9) (NOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Valentina Bonacorsi (ITA)Christina Obermoser (10) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Natasha Kersten (AUS)Valentina Sulpizio (8) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Franziska Etzel (1) (GER)Giovanna Di Lauro (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carla Zabaleta (14) (ARG)Natasha Brescia (ITA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Monica Scartoni (2) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Cristina Celani (15) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Katarina Kachlikova (3) (SVK)Stella Menna (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Irina Smirnova (12) (RUS)Daniela Bracaglia (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emilia Desiderio (4) (ITA)Claudia Pontoglio (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nancy Rustignoli (13) (ITA)Eleonora Punzo (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Raluca Sandu (5) (ROU)Maria Seppi (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vilma Macheda (ITA)Frances Hendry (16) (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Volk (6) (SLO)Chloe Gambey (FRA)6-4 6-7(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ina Sartz (9) (NOR)Melanie Gerbasi (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Valentina Bonacorsi (ITA)Sandra Martinovic (7) (BIH)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christina Obermoser (10) (AUT)Anne-Marie Simonsen (DEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Valentina Sulpizio (8) (ITA)Barbara Kvelstein (EST)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Natasha Kersten (AUS)Gianna Doz (11) (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Gardone Val Trompia draw (Women's) 2003?
Who will win $10,000 Gardone Val Trompia?