WTA $10,000 Evansville, IN Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Evansville, IN Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Evansville, IN Event Details:

2004-07-19Hard
OutdoorEvansville, IN, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Evansville, IN draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNicole Leimbach (4) (USA)Anda Perianu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFAnda Perianu (Q) (ROU)Beau Jones (LL) (USA)6-7(8) 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFNicole Leimbach (4) (USA)Nicole Pitts (USA)6-0 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFBeau Jones (LL) (USA)Anca Anastasiu (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAnda Perianu (Q) (ROU)Kaori Aoyama (3) (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicole Leimbach (4) (USA)Katie O'brien (5) (GBR)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicole Pitts (USA)Melanie South (2) (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Beau Jones (LL) (USA)Stephanie Hazlett (1) (USA)WO[H2H]
R16Anca Anastasiu (RSA)Aleke Tsoubanos (Q) (USA)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kaori Aoyama (3) (JPN)Mariana Correa (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anda Perianu (Q) (ROU)Jodi Kenoyer (7) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Katie O'brien (5) (GBR)Andrea Remynse (USA)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nicole Leimbach (4) (USA)Alicia Pillay (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicole Pitts (USA)Brittany Brown (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Melanie South (2) (GBR)Jennifer Elie (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Hazlett (1) (USA)Vania King (LL) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Beau Jones (LL) (USA)Alanna Broderick (JAM)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleke Tsoubanos (Q) (USA)Jennifer Mcgaffigan (Q) (USA)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anca Anastasiu (RSA)Lisa D'amelio (6) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kaori Aoyama (3) (JPN)Natalie Neri (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mariana Correa (ECU)Kelly Schmandt (Q) (USA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Anda Perianu (Q) (ROU)Theresa Logar (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jodi Kenoyer (7) (USA)Paula Zabala (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Katie O'brien (5) (GBR)Whitney Jones (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrea Remynse (USA)Georgia Rose (Q) (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alicia Pillay (Q) (RSA)Janet Bergman (SE) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicole Leimbach (4) (USA)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicole Pitts (USA)Katarzyna Siwosz (LL) (POL)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brittany Brown (WC) (USA)Whitney Robards (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jennifer Elie (WC) (USA)Laura Mcgaffigan (Q) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Melanie South (2) (GBR)Sabita Maharaj (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKelly Schmandt (WC) (USA)
Aleke Tsoubanos (USA)
Heidi El Tabakh (3) (CAN)
Vania King (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFKelly Schmandt (WC) (USA)
Aleke Tsoubanos (USA)
Mariana Correa (4) (ECU)
Lisa D'amelio (AUS)
6-4 6-4
SFHeidi El Tabakh (3) (CAN)
Vania King (USA)
Beau Jones (2) (USA)
Anzela Zguna (LAT)
6-4 1-6 6-2
QFKelly Schmandt (WC) (USA)
Aleke Tsoubanos (USA)
Katie O'brien (1) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
7-5 6-3
QFMariana Correa (4) (ECU)
Lisa D'amelio (AUS)
Brittany Brown (USA)
Klara Jagosova (CZE)
6-4 6-1
QFHeidi El Tabakh (3) (CAN)
Vania King (USA)
Lindsay Martin (Q) (USA)
Kathleen Mcgaffigan (USA)
6-1 6-1
QFBeau Jones (2) (USA)
Anzela Zguna (LAT)
Anca Anastasiu (RSA)
Anda Perianu (ROU)
1-6 6-3 6-4
R16Katie O'brien (1) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Alanna Broderick (JAM)
Nicole Pitts (USA)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Kelly Schmandt (WC) (USA)
Aleke Tsoubanos (USA)
Janet Bergman (USA)
Paula Zabala (COL)
6-4 6-2
R16Mariana Correa (4) (ECU)
Lisa D'amelio (AUS)
Kylie Moore (WC) (USA)
Georgia Rose (GBR)
6-1 6-3
R16Brittany Brown (USA)
Klara Jagosova (CZE)
Stephanie Hazlett (USA)
Erin Jobe (USA)
5-7 6-1 6-2
R16Lindsay Martin (Q) (USA)
Kathleen Mcgaffigan (USA)
Jodi Kenoyer (USA)
Andrea Remynse (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Heidi El Tabakh (3) (CAN)
Vania King (USA)
Maja Petrovic (AUT)
Tiya Rolle (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Anca Anastasiu (RSA)
Anda Perianu (ROU)
Jennifer Mcgaffigan (WC) (USA)
Laura Mcgaffigan (USA)
7-5 3-6 6-0
R16Beau Jones (2) (USA)
Anzela Zguna (LAT)
Tiffany Eklov (Q) (USA)
Katarzyna Siwosz (POL)
6-4 4-6 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anda Perianu (ROU)Vania King (1) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kelly Schmandt (USA)Beau Jones (2) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sabita Maharaj (USA)Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Georgia Rose (GBR)Blakeley Griffith (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Aleke Tsoubanos (5) (USA)Rochelle Goldthreate (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alicia Pillay (RSA)Amanda Avedissian (USA)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jennifer Mcgaffigan (USA)Katarzyna Siwosz (7) (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Laura Mcgaffigan (WC) (USA)Lindsay Jones (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vania King (1) (USA)Tara Iyer (IND)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anda Perianu (ROU)Elizabeth Plotkin (USA)5-7 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Beau Jones (2) (USA)Tiffany Eklov (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kelly Schmandt (USA)Kit Carson (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sabita Maharaj (USA)Tiya Rolle (3) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR)Hala Sufi (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Blakeley Griffith (USA)Georgette Wright (4) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Georgia Rose (GBR)Dora Vastag (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleke Tsoubanos (5) (USA)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rochelle Goldthreate (USA)Erin Jobe (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alicia Pillay (RSA)Klara Jagosova (6) (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Amanda Avedissian (USA)Monika Hadvigerova (SVK)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Siwosz (7) (POL)Kathleen Mcgaffigan (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jennifer Mcgaffigan (USA)Tinesta Rowe (JAM)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lindsay Jones (USA)Marilyn Baker (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laura Mcgaffigan (WC) (USA)Kate Jolson (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vania King (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Tara Iyer (IND)Lauren Shumate (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anda Perianu (ROU)Anne Yelsey (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Plotkin (USA)Bye
Q3Beau Jones (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Tiffany Eklov (USA)Kazue Takuma (JPN)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kit Carson (USA)Nicole Grunwald (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kelly Schmandt (USA)Veronica Queen (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tiya Rolle (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Sabita Maharaj (USA)Lindsay Martin (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR)Kylie Moore (WC) (USA)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hala Sufi (USA)Bye
Q3Georgette Wright (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Blakeley Griffith (USA)Ashley Robards (USA)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Georgia Rose (GBR)Sanaz Marand (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dora Vastag (USA)Bye
Q3Aleke Tsoubanos (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Bo Verhulsdonk (NED)Dewonder Davis (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rochelle Goldthreate (USA)Tayo Bailey (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Erin Jobe (USA)Bye
Q3Klara Jagosova (6) (CZE)Bye
Q3Alicia Pillay (RSA)Monica Rincon (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Monika Hadvigerova (SVK)Annie Menees (USA)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Amanda Avedissian (USA)Bye
Q3Katarzyna Siwosz (7) (POL)Bye
Q3Kathleen Mcgaffigan (USA)Shannon Robinson (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jennifer Mcgaffigan (USA)Kei Kinoshita (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tinesta Rowe (JAM)Bye
Q3Lindsay Jones (USA)Bye
Q3Marilyn Baker (USA)Elizabeth Vlachakis (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laura Mcgaffigan (WC) (USA)Maja Petrovic (AUT)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kate Jolson (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Evansville, IN draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win $10,000 Evansville, IN?