WTA $10,000 Enschede Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Enschede Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Enschede Event Details:

2007-08-27Clay
OutdoorEnschede, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Enschede draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPauline Wong (1) (NED)Danielle Harmsen (NED)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
SFPauline Wong (1) (NED)Renee Reinhard (WC) (NED)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFDanielle Harmsen (NED)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFPauline Wong (1) (NED)Arantxa Rus (SE) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFRenee Reinhard (WC) (NED)Marlot Meddens (NED)WO[H2H]
QFDanielle Harmsen (NED)Claire Lablans (Q) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFOlga Kalyuzhnaya (WC) (RUS)Chayenne Ewijk (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pauline Wong (1) (NED)Sarah Gronert (Q) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (SE) (NED)Karoline Steiro (8) (NOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Renee Reinhard (WC) (NED)Madlen Kadur (4) (GER)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marlot Meddens (NED)Leonie Mekel (7) (NED)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Danielle Harmsen (NED)Katharina Jacob (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Claire Lablans (Q) (NED)Romana Janshen (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chayenne Ewijk (NED)Alice Moroni (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olga Kalyuzhnaya (WC) (RUS)Anouk Tigu (Q) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pauline Wong (1) (NED)Bibiane Schoofs (WC) (NED)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (Q) (GER)Nicole Leimbach (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (SE) (NED)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Karoline Steiro (8) (NOR)Appollonia Melzani (Q) (BEL)0-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Madlen Kadur (4) (GER)Samantha Powers (USA)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Renee Reinhard (WC) (NED)Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marlot Meddens (NED)Edyta Cieplucha (LL) (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Leonie Mekel (7) (NED)Diana Arutyunova (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Danielle Harmsen (NED)Katerina Polunina (5) (UKR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Katharina Jacob (Q) (GER)Talitha De Groot (Q) (NED)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Romana Janshen (NED)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Claire Lablans (Q) (NED)Anna Savitskaya (LL) (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (NED)Catarina Ferreira (6) (POR)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alice Moroni (ITA)Florence Na (Q) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anouk Tigu (Q) (NED)Stefanie Leushuis (WC) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Kalyuzhnaya (WC) (RUS)Natalia Kolat (2) (POL)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FClaire Lablans (2) (NED)
Leonie Mekel (NED)
Hanne Skak Jensen (4) (DEN)
Karoline Steiro (NOR)
7-6(3) 7-6(6)
SFHanne Skak Jensen (4) (DEN)
Karoline Steiro (NOR)
Diana Arutyunova (RUS)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
6-3 6-1
SFClaire Lablans (2) (NED)
Leonie Mekel (NED)
Danielle Harmsen (3) (NED)
Renee Reinhard (NED)
7-6(1) 4-6 6-3
QFDiana Arutyunova (RUS)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Marlot Meddens (1) (NED)
Pauline Wong (NED)
WO
QFHanne Skak Jensen (4) (DEN)
Karoline Steiro (NOR)
Monique Lynch (AUS)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
4-6 6-3 6-2
QFDanielle Harmsen (3) (NED)
Renee Reinhard (NED)
Chayenne Ewijk (NED)
Romana Janshen (NED)
6-3 6-2
QFClaire Lablans (2) (NED)
Leonie Mekel (NED)
Arantxa Rus (NED)
Anouk Tigu (NED)
6-2 6-2
R16Marlot Meddens (1) (NED)
Pauline Wong (NED)
Bye
R16Diana Arutyunova (RUS)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Sina Ladage (GER)
Josanne Van Bennekom (NED)
6-2 7-5
R16Hanne Skak Jensen (4) (DEN)
Karoline Steiro (NOR)
Bye
R16Monique Lynch (AUS)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
Hymke Maurick (NED)
Manon Veldhorst (NED)
7-5 6-7(2) 6-4
R16Chayenne Ewijk (NED)
Romana Janshen (NED)
Fleur Goedkoop (NED)
Patricia Van Worcum (NED)
6-3 6-1
R16Danielle Harmsen (3) (NED)
Renee Reinhard (NED)
Bye
R16Arantxa Rus (NED)
Anouk Tigu (NED)
Catarina Ferreira (POR)
Jennifer Holmberg (FIN)
7-6(7) 6-1
R16Claire Lablans (2) (NED)
Leonie Mekel (NED)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sarah Gronert (GER)Edyta Cieplucha (1) (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Claire Lablans (2) (NED)Marina Melnikova (RUS)1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Talitha De Groot (3) (NED)Sina Ladage (GER)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Katharina Jacob (GER)Anna Savitskaya (4) (RUS)6-1 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Anouk Tigu (NED)Jennifer Holmberg (FIN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Appollonia Melzani (BEL)Josanne Van Bennekom (6) (NED)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Florence Na (NED)Tuule Tani (EST)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Julia Paetow (GER)Patricia Van Worcum (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edyta Cieplucha (1) (POL)Bye
Q2Sarah Gronert (GER)Anastasia Tobert (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Claire Lablans (2) (NED)Melissa Beumer (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marina Melnikova (RUS)Danny Engel (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Talitha De Groot (3) (NED)Kiki Bertens (WC) (NED)WO[H2H]
Q2Sina Ladage (GER)Daniela Scivetti (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anna Savitskaya (4) (RUS)Helene Auensen (NOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Jacob (GER)Hymke Maurick (NED)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anouk Tigu (NED)Goele Lemmens (5) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jennifer Holmberg (FIN)Eva De Block (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Josanne Van Bennekom (6) (NED)Mccall Jones (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Appollonia Melzani (BEL)Joany Pontjodikromo (WC) (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Florence Na (NED)Rosanna Hatch (7) (GBR)6-1 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tuule Tani (EST)Sanne Lemmers (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julia Paetow (GER)Monique Lynch (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patricia Van Worcum (NED)Fleur Goedkoop (WC) (NED)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Enschede draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $10,000 Enschede?