WTA $10,000 Enschede Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Enschede Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Enschede Event Details:

2006-09-04Clay
OutdoorEnschede, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Enschede draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarlot Meddens (NED)Stephanie Vongsouthi (6) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFStephanie Vongsouthi (6) (FRA)Alice Moroni (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarlot Meddens (NED)Pauline Wong (5) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlice Moroni (ITA)Marlene Ryan (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFStephanie Vongsouthi (6) (FRA)Eugenia Grebenyuk (4) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarlot Meddens (NED)Martina Pavelec (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFPauline Wong (5) (NED)Irina Buryachok (2Q) (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marlene Ryan (Q) (USA)Claire Lablans (NED)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alice Moroni (ITA)Laura Haberkorn (8) (GER)6-4 6-7(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Eugenia Grebenyuk (4) (RUS)Idunn Hertzberg (NOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Stephanie Vongsouthi (6) (FRA)Nicolette Van Uitert (WC) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martina Pavelec (GER)Danielle Harmsen (7) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marlot Meddens (NED)Josanne Van Bennekom (3) (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pauline Wong (5) (NED)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Irina Buryachok (2Q) (UKR)Sanne Holtkamp (WC) (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Claire Lablans (NED)Natalia Kolat (1) (POL)0-6 6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Marlene Ryan (Q) (USA)Xuan-Yu Guo (Q) (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alice Moroni (ITA)Caroline Nothnagel (GER)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Laura Haberkorn (8) (GER)Melanie Oosterhof (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eugenia Grebenyuk (4) (RUS)Tatiana Cutrona (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Idunn Hertzberg (NOR)Jade Schoelink (WC) (NED)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolette Van Uitert (WC) (NED)Lucie Makrlikova (CZE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Vongsouthi (6) (FRA)Olivia Scarfi (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Danielle Harmsen (7) (NED)Maria-Victoria Domina (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martina Pavelec (GER)Eva De Block (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marlot Meddens (NED)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Josanne Van Bennekom (3) (NED)Myrte Molenveld (WC) (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pauline Wong (5) (NED)Melissa Ravestein (Q) (NED)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)Charlene Vanneste (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sanne Holtkamp (WC) (NED)Maddie Brooks (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (2Q) (UKR)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMarlot Meddens (NED)
Pauline Wong (NED)
Xuan-Yu Guo (3) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
7-6(6) 6-2
SFMarlot Meddens (NED)
Pauline Wong (NED)
Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)
Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)
6-4 2-6 6-2
SFXuan-Yu Guo (3) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Laura Haberkorn (2) (GER)
Martina Pavelec (GER)
3-6 6-0 6-3
QFIrina Buryachok (1) (UKR)
Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)
Talitha De Groot (NED)
Marlene Ryan (USA)
7-5 6-3
QFMarlot Meddens (NED)
Pauline Wong (NED)
Maria-Victoria Domina (ARG)
Paula Zabala (COL)
6-3 6-1
QFXuan-Yu Guo (3) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Myrte Molenveld (NED)
Jade Schoelink (NED)
6-0 6-3
QFLaura Haberkorn (2) (GER)
Martina Pavelec (GER)
Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)
Lucie Makrlikova (CZE)
3-6 6-1 6-2
R16Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)
Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)
Bye
R16Talitha De Groot (NED)
Marlene Ryan (USA)
Thamara Jonkman (NED)
Sonja Viskovich (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Marlot Meddens (NED)
Pauline Wong (NED)
Bye
R16Maria-Victoria Domina (ARG)
Paula Zabala (COL)
Bye
R16Myrte Molenveld (NED)
Jade Schoelink (NED)
Bye
R16Xuan-Yu Guo (3) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Bye
R16Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)
Lucie Makrlikova (CZE)
Bye
R16Laura Haberkorn (2) (GER)
Martina Pavelec (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)Samantha Hoerter (GER)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Melanie Oosterhof (GER)Paula Zabala (2) (COL)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Olivia Scarfi (3) (GBR)Thamara Jonkman (WC) (NED)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eva De Block (BEL)Claire Lablans (4) (NED)WO[H2H]
Q1Maddie Brooks (GBR)Idunn Hertzberg (5) (NOR)WO[H2H]
Q1Marlene Ryan (6) (USA)Anja Poglajen (9) (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Melissa Ravestein (NED)Alexandra Poorta (7WC) (NED)7-6(3) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN)Mika Urbancic (8WC) (SLO)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)Bye
Q2Samantha Hoerter (GER)Lizeth King (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Paula Zabala (2) (COL)Bye
Q2Melanie Oosterhof (GER)Annemieke Hoekman (WC) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olivia Scarfi (3) (GBR)Bye
Q2Thamara Jonkman (WC) (NED)Rachel Gans (NED)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Claire Lablans (4) (NED)Bye
Q2Eva De Block (BEL)Talitha De Groot (NED)2-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Idunn Hertzberg (5) (NOR)Bye
Q2Maddie Brooks (GBR)Bianca Koch (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marlene Ryan (6) (USA)Bye
Q2Anja Poglajen (9) (SLO)Bye
Q2Alexandra Poorta (7WC) (NED)Bye
Q2Melissa Ravestein (NED)Sonja Viskovich (10) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mika Urbancic (8WC) (SLO)Bye
Q2Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN)Linsey Jacks (11) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Enschede draw (Women's) 2006?
Who will win $10,000 Enschede?