WTA $10,000 Enschede Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Enschede Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Enschede Event Details:

2003-08-18Clay
OutdoorEnschede, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Enschede draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLucie Hradecka (CZE)Lotty Seelen (4) (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFLotty Seelen (4) (NED)Sandra Martinovic (Q) (BIH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFLucie Hradecka (CZE)Michelle Gerards (2) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFSandra Martinovic (Q) (BIH)Irina Delitz (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFLotty Seelen (4) (NED)Renata Kucerkova (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFLucie Hradecka (CZE)Kristen Van Elden (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMichelle Gerards (2) (NED)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sandra Martinovic (Q) (BIH)Shelley Stephens (1) (NZL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Irina Delitz (GER)Caroline-Ann Basu (6) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lotty Seelen (4) (NED)Pauline Wong (WC) (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Renata Kucerkova (CZE)Jolanda Mens (5) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Nicole Seitenbecher (Q) (GER)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kristen Van Elden (AUS)Marielle Weihs (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)Vladimira Uhlirova (8) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michelle Gerards (2) (NED)Vanessa Wellauer (LL) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Shelley Stephens (1) (NZL)Suzanne Van Hartingsveldt (NED)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (Q) (BIH)Daniela Salomon (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Irina Delitz (GER)Claudia Kardys (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Caroline-Ann Basu (6) (GER)Laura-Ramona Husaru (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lotty Seelen (4) (NED)Kika Hogendoorn (Q) (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pauline Wong (WC) (NED)Verena Amesbauer (WC) (AUT)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Renata Kucerkova (CZE)Annette Kolb (GER)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jolanda Mens (5) (NED)Andrea Masarykova (Q) (SVK)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicole Seitenbecher (Q) (GER)Debbrich Feys (7) (BEL)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marielle Weihs (Q) (AUT)Christine Sperling (Q) (GER)6-1 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kristen Van Elden (AUS)Tessy Van De Ven (3) (NED)6-0 6-7(5) 4-6 [H2H]
R32Vladimira Uhlirova (8) (CZE)Laura Bao (Q) (SUI)6-7(7) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)Jacqueline Frohlich (GER)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vanessa Wellauer (LL) (SUI)Sanne Holtkamp (WC) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michelle Gerards (2) (NED)Christiane Hoppmann (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMichelle Gerards (NED)
Jolanda Mens (NED)
Kika Hogendoorn (NED)
Laura-Ramona Husaru (ROU)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFKika Hogendoorn (NED)
Laura-Ramona Husaru (ROU)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Ivana Sokac (CRO)
7-5 6-1
SFMichelle Gerards (NED)
Jolanda Mens (NED)
Tessy Van De Ven (3) (NED)
Suzanne Van Hartingsveldt (NED)
4-6 6-4 7-5
QFSandra Martinovic (BIH)
Ivana Sokac (CRO)
Caroline-Ann Basu (1) (GER)
Shelley Stephens (NZL)
6-4 6-4
QFKika Hogendoorn (NED)
Laura-Ramona Husaru (ROU)
Aleksandra Srndovic (4) (SWE)
Kristen Van Elden (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFTessy Van De Ven (3) (NED)
Suzanne Van Hartingsveldt (NED)
Christiane Hoppmann (GER)
Nicole Seitenbecher (GER)
6-4 7-5
QFMichelle Gerards (NED)
Jolanda Mens (NED)
Claudia Kardys (2) (GER)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
6-7(5) 6-2 6-1
R16Caroline-Ann Basu (1) (GER)
Shelley Stephens (NZL)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
Andrea Masarykova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Ivana Sokac (CRO)
Sofia Brun (SWE)
Patricia Mayr (AUT)
6-2 6-1
R16Aleksandra Srndovic (4) (SWE)
Kristen Van Elden (AUS)
Bettina Gabbe (GER)
Daniela Salomon (GER)
6-2 6-0
R16Kika Hogendoorn (NED)
Laura-Ramona Husaru (ROU)
Line Elvstrom-Ekner (DEN)
Klara Petersson (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R16Christiane Hoppmann (GER)
Nicole Seitenbecher (GER)
Sanne Holtkamp (NED)
Pauline Wong (NED)
5-7 6-4 6-2
R16Tessy Van De Ven (3) (NED)
Suzanne Van Hartingsveldt (NED)
Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (ESP)
Cora Vasilescu (SWE)
WO
R16Michelle Gerards (NED)
Jolanda Mens (NED)
Verena Amesbauer (AUT)
Marielle Weihs (AUT)
6-1 6-0
R16Claudia Kardys (2) (GER)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)
Gaelle Widmer (SUI)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laura Bao (1WC) (SUI)Klara Petersson (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicole Seitenbecher (2) (GER)Julia Paetow (GER)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Laura-Ramona Husaru (3) (ROU)Stephanie Koderisch (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Masarykova (4) (SVK)Cora Vasilescu (10WC) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kika Hogendoorn (5) (NED)Melanie Oosterhof (GER)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sandra Martinovic (6) (BIH)Gaelle Widmer (11) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marielle Weihs (7) (AUT)Ivana Sokac (13) (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Christine Sperling (GER)Vanessa Wellauer (8) (SUI)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Laura Bao (1WC) (SUI)Bye
Q2Klara Petersson (SWE)Leonie Mekel (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Seitenbecher (2) (GER)Kristina Grigorian (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julia Paetow (GER)Selma Andrade (NED)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Laura-Ramona Husaru (3) (ROU)Line Elvstrom-Ekner (DEN)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Koderisch (GER)Micaela Moroni (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Masarykova (4) (SVK)Edita Milos (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cora Vasilescu (10WC) (SWE)Bettina Gabbe (GER)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Kika Hogendoorn (5) (NED)Valerie Meise (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Melanie Oosterhof (GER)Sofia Brun (9) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Martinovic (6) (BIH)Imke Kusgen (GER)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gaelle Widmer (11) (SUI)Mareen Beermann (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marielle Weihs (7) (AUT)Cornelia Lassonczyk (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Sokac (13) (CRO)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vanessa Wellauer (8) (SUI)Thamara Jonkman (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christine Sperling (GER)Patricia Mayr (12) (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Enschede draw (Women's) 2003?
Who will win $10,000 Enschede?