WTA $10,000 Dubrovnik 2 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Dubrovnik 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Dubrovnik 2 Event Details:

2010-10-25Clay
OutdoorDubrovnik, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Dubrovnik 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKlaudia Boczova (SVK)Natasa Zoric (7) (SRB)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFKlaudia Boczova (SVK)Diana Enache (1) (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFNatasa Zoric (7) (SRB)Dijana Banovec (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFKlaudia Boczova (SVK)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFDijana Banovec (CRO)Darina Sedenkova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFNatasa Zoric (7) (SRB)Elora Dabija (2) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diana Enache (1) (ROU)Marijana Vlahinic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (Q) (ITA)Katarzyna Kawa (8) (POL)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Nadejda Vassileva (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Klaudia Boczova (SVK)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dijana Banovec (CRO)Raluca Elena Platon (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Darina Sedenkova (Q) (CZE)Paola Cigui (4) (ITA)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Natasa Zoric (7) (SRB)Ema Mikulcic (Q) (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Elora Dabija (2) (ROU)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diana Enache (1) (ROU)Antonela Susak (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marijana Vlahinic (WC) (CRO)Nikolina Marija Turudic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (Q) (ITA)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (8) (POL)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Bibiane Schoofs (3) (NED)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nadejda Vassileva (Q) (BUL)Karin Morgosova (SVK)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Katja Milas (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Klaudia Boczova (SVK)Martina Gledacheva (5) (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (Q) (ROU)Olga Brozda (6) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dijana Banovec (CRO)Danka Kovinic (MNE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Darina Sedenkova (Q) (CZE)Vivienne Vierin (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paola Cigui (4) (ITA)Nikola Horakova (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Natasa Zoric (7) (SRB)Julia Wachaczyk (Q) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ema Mikulcic (Q) (CRO)Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (BUL)Dunja Sunkic (SRB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elora Dabija (2) (ROU)Ivana Klepic (Q) (CRO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDiana Enache (2) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
6-3 6-2
SFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (3) (ROU)
Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
6-3 7-5
SFDiana Enache (2) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Martina Gledacheva (4) (BUL)
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN)
6-3 6-1
QFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)
6-2 7-6(2)
QFCamelia-Elena Hristea (3) (ROU)
Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
4-6 6-2 [10-4]
QFMartina Gledacheva (4) (BUL)
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN)
Karina Goia (ROU)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-3 6-1
QFDiana Enache (2) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Ivana Klepic (CRO)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
6-4 6-2
R16Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Bye
R16Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
Tijana Uzelac (SRB)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (3) (ROU)
Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
Bye
R16Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
Julija Lukac (SRB)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
WO
R16Karina Goia (ROU)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Paola Cigui (ITA)
Carlotta Orlando (ITA)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Martina Gledacheva (4) (BUL)
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN)
Bye
R16Ivana Klepic (CRO)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Diana Enache (2) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Raluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)Manisha Foster (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nadejda Vassileva (2) (BUL)Matea Cutura (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Horakova (CZE)Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)6-2 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Darina Sedenkova (CZE)Natalia Kolat (POL)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (5) (ITA)Julija Lukac (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julia Wachaczyk (6) (GER)Carlotta Orlando (9) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ema Mikulcic (CRO)Karina Goia (7) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivana Klepic (8) (CRO)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Raluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Manisha Foster (GBR)Karla Popovic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nadejda Vassileva (2) (BUL)Katharina Schoettl (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matea Cutura (CRO)Dasa Orlic (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)Masa Smic (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Horakova (CZE)Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Darina Sedenkova (CZE)Barbara Bonic (4) (SRB)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Kolat (POL)Tina Rupert (SLO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (5) (ITA)Anja Prislan (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julija Lukac (SRB)Tamara Stanic (MNE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julia Wachaczyk (6) (GER)Natalija Kostic (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlotta Orlando (9) (ITA)Isidora Radojkovic (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karina Goia (7) (ROU)Neira Fatic (BIH)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Ema Mikulcic (CRO)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (10) (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Klepic (8) (CRO)Jana Urbanova (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (11) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Raluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Anita Husaric (BIH)Marina Prosenica (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Karla Popovic (CRO)Dijana Aradinovic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Manisha Foster (GBR)Ivana Filipi (CRO)6-1 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Nadejda Vassileva (2) (BUL)Bye
Q3Katharina Schoettl (GER)Matea Ugrina (CRO)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Matea Cutura (CRO)Anna Momot (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dasa Orlic (SLO)Bye
Q3Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)Bye
Q3Masa Smic (SLO)Tanja Grzan (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)Nikolina Rimac (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Horakova (CZE)Bye
Q3Barbara Bonic (4) (SRB)Bye
Q3Darina Sedenkova (CZE)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tina Rupert (SLO)Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Natalia Kolat (POL)Bye
Q3Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Anja Prislan (SLO)Nerma Caluk (BIH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julija Lukac (SRB)Dejana Raickovic (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tamara Stanic (MNE)Bye
Q3Julia Wachaczyk (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Natalija Kostic (SRB)Laura Juric (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Isidora Radojkovic (SRB)Karoline Kurz (AUT)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlotta Orlando (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Karina Goia (7) (ROU)Bye
Q3Neira Fatic (BIH)Tijana Uzelac (SRB)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ema Mikulcic (CRO)Mariana Drazic (CRO)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Vaszilisza Bulgakova (10) (HUN)Bye
Q3Ivana Klepic (8) (CRO)Bye
Q3Jana Urbanova (SVK)Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)Ivana Vukovic (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lisa-Marie Maetschke (11) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Dubrovnik 2 draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Dubrovnik 2?