WTA $10,000 Dubrovnik 1 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Dubrovnik 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Dubrovnik 1 Event Details:

2007-10-22Clay
OutdoorDubrovnik, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Dubrovnik 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNatasa Zoric (5) (SRB)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)0-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
SFSamantha Schoeffel (FRA)Miljana Adanko (7) (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFNatasa Zoric (5) (SRB)Diana Nakic (6) (SLO)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMiljana Adanko (7) (SRB)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFSamantha Schoeffel (FRA)Renee Reinhard (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFNatasa Zoric (5) (SRB)Petra Sunic (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFDiana Nakic (6) (SLO)Elora Dabija (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Patricia Veresova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Miljana Adanko (7) (SRB)Dijana Banovec (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Renee Reinhard (NED)Kristyna Pliskova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)Soetkin Van Deun (8) (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Natasa Zoric (5) (SRB)Doris Kuselj (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Petra Sunic (CRO)Yana Buchina (Q) (RUS)2-6 7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Diana Nakic (6) (SLO)Martina Balogova (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Elora Dabija (ROU)Cristina Celani (2) (ITA)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Patricia Veresova (Q) (SVK)Maria-Belen Corbalan (1) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Katarina Poljakova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dijana Banovec (Q) (CRO)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miljana Adanko (7) (SRB)Bernadetta Birkas (Q) (SRB)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Renee Reinhard (NED)Emilie Bacquet (4) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (Q) (CZE)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)Mika Urbancic (SLO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Soetkin Van Deun (8) (BEL)Ema Burgic (WC) (BIH)7-6(6) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Natasa Zoric (5) (SRB)Martina Caciotti (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Doris Kuselj (WC) (CRO)Ekaterina Komarova (Q) (RUS)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yana Buchina (Q) (RUS)Alise Vaidere (LAT)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petra Sunic (CRO)Karolina Jovanovic (3) (SRB)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diana Nakic (6) (SLO)Yuliana Umanets (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Balogova (SVK)Karolina Pliskova (CZE)1-6 6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Elora Dabija (ROU)Andrea Konjuh (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristina Celani (2) (ITA)Karolina Nowak (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMiljana Adanko (4) (SRB)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)
WO
SFBiljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)
Maria-Belen Corbalan (1) (ARG)
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-4
SFMiljana Adanko (4) (SRB)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)
Diana Nakic (SLO)
6-2 6-2
QFMaria-Belen Corbalan (1) (ARG)
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
Gaia Tanganelli (ITA)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
6-1 6-3
QFBiljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)
Karolina Jovanovic (3) (SRB)
Katarina Poljakova (SVK)
6-2 6-2
QFMiljana Adanko (4) (SRB)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Andrea Konjuh (CRO)
Doris Kuselj (CRO)
6-0 6-0
QFLjubica Avramovic (SRB)
Diana Nakic (SLO)
Karolina Nowak (GER)
Marina Prosenica (CRO)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Maria-Belen Corbalan (1) (ARG)
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
Bye
R16Gaia Tanganelli (ITA)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
Ana Bezjak (CRO)
Tanja Grzan (CRO)
6-0 6-1
R16Karolina Jovanovic (3) (SRB)
Katarina Poljakova (SVK)
Kristina Bogacheva (RUS)
Yuliana Umanets (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)
Elora Dabija (ROU)
Yuliya Lyndina (UKR)
6-7(2) 6-2 [10-7]
R16Andrea Konjuh (CRO)
Doris Kuselj (CRO)
Dijana Banovec (CRO)
Ivana Crnogorac (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Miljana Adanko (4) (SRB)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Karolina Pliskova (WC) (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
6-7(5) 7-6(4) [10-6]
R16Karolina Nowak (GER)
Marina Prosenica (CRO)
Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Andjela Kankaras (MNE)
6-4 7-5
R16Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)
Diana Nakic (SLO)
Emilie Bacquet (2) (FRA)
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)Katharina Jobst (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yana Buchina (RUS)Nevena Selakovic (2) (SRB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Komarova (3) (RUS)Martina Erceg (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yuliana Umanets (UKR)Maja Sujica (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Katarina Poljakova (SVK)Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Patricia Veresova (SVK)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dijana Banovec (CRO)Henrietta Habler (HUN)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)Alexandra Kiesl (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)Luana-Georgiana Rednic (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Jobst (GER)Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nevena Selakovic (2) (SRB)Andrea Rebrova (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yana Buchina (RUS)Marina Jozipovic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Komarova (3) (RUS)Kristina Bogacheva (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martina Erceg (SUI)Andrea Blazevic (CRO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maja Sujica (CRO)Yuliya Lyndina (4) (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yuliana Umanets (UKR)Janine Weinreich (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katarina Poljakova (SVK)Eleni Konstantinidou (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patricia Veresova (SVK)Irina Kotkina (RUS)4-6 7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dijana Banovec (CRO)Ivana Crnogorac (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Henrietta Habler (HUN)Anastasia Savkina (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)Nives Pavlovic (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Kiesl (GER)Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)Kveta Hajkova (SVK)1-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luana-Georgiana Rednic (BEL)Andjela Kankaras (MNE)1-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katharina Jobst (GER)Ivana Spasojevic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Marackova (SVK)Ivana Milutinovic (SRB)WO[H2H]
Q3Nevena Selakovic (2) (SRB)Karla Bonacic (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Rebrova (SVK)Anna Kechko (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yana Buchina (RUS)Mia Radulovic (MNE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marina Jozipovic (CRO)Antonela Marincic (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Komarova (3) (RUS)Natalie Proese (GER)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Bogacheva (RUS)Claudia Spincke (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martina Erceg (SUI)Charlott Stoehr (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Blazevic (CRO)Kristina Koprcina (CRO)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuliya Lyndina (4) (UKR)Ema Polic (SRB)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maja Sujica (CRO)Mara Zovko (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuliana Umanets (UKR)Andra Stanculescu (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Janine Weinreich (GER)Alina Petras (BUL)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eleni Konstantinidou (GRE)Andrea Lippe (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Poljakova (SVK)Theresa Jobst (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU)Maria Petrova (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Khristina Kazimova (UKR)Marija Martinovic (SCG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Veresova (SVK)Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Irina Kotkina (RUS)Antonela Susak (CRO)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Roberta Gerovac (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)Veronika Ciganikova (SVK)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Crnogorac (CRO)Ana Bezjak (CRO)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Dijana Banovec (CRO)Denise Mascherini (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Savkina (RUS)Ivana Klepic (WC) (CRO)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Henrietta Habler (HUN)Anastasia Aleshcheva (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)Gaia Tanganelli (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nives Pavlovic (SRB)Ana Nincevic (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)Mirna Cicak (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kiesl (GER)Neira Fatic (BIH)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)Bye
Q4Kveta Hajkova (SVK)Bye
Q4Luana-Georgiana Rednic (BEL)Bye
Q4Andjela Kankaras (MNE)Bye
Q4Ivana Spasojevic (SRB)Bye
Q4Katharina Jobst (GER)Viktoria Kozachuk (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ivana Milutinovic (SRB)Bye
Q4Katarina Marackova (SVK)Bye
Q4Nevena Selakovic (2) (SRB)Bye
Q4Karla Bonacic (CRO)Bye
Q4Andrea Rebrova (SVK)Bye
Q4Anna Kechko (RUS)Bye
Q4Mia Radulovic (MNE)Bye
Q4Yana Buchina (RUS)Nina Sertic (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marina Jozipovic (CRO)Bye
Q4Antonela Marincic (CRO)Bye
Q4Ekaterina Komarova (3) (RUS)Bye
Q4Natalie Proese (GER)Bye
Q4Kristina Bogacheva (RUS)Bye
Q4Claudia Spincke (GER)Bye
Q4Charlott Stoehr (GER)Bye
Q4Martina Erceg (SUI)Marina Prosenica (CRO)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kristina Koprcina (CRO)Bye
Q4Andrea Blazevic (CRO)Bye
Q4Yuliya Lyndina (4) (UKR)Bye
Q4Ema Polic (SRB)Bye
Q4Mara Zovko (CRO)Bye
Q4Maja Sujica (CRO)Bye
Q4Andra Stanculescu (ROU)Bye
Q4Yuliana Umanets (UKR)Carolin Habich (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Janine Weinreich (GER)Bye
Q4Alina Petras (BUL)Bye
Q4Andrea Lippe (GER)Bye
Q4Eleni Konstantinidou (GRE)Bye
Q4Katarina Poljakova (SVK)Bye
Q4Theresa Jobst (GER)Bye
Q4Maria Petrova (RUS)Bye
Q4Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU)Tanja Grzan (CRO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Khristina Kazimova (UKR)Bye
Q4Marija Martinovic (SCG)Bye
Q4Patricia Veresova (SVK)Bye
Q4Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR)Bye
Q4Irina Kotkina (RUS)Bye
Q4Antonela Susak (CRO)Bye
Q4Roberta Gerovac (CRO)Bye
Q4Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Bye
Q4Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)Bye
Q4Veronika Ciganikova (SVK)Bye
Q4Ana Bezjak (CRO)Bye
Q4Ivana Crnogorac (CRO)Bye
Q4Dijana Banovec (CRO)Bye
Q4Denise Mascherini (ITA)Bye
Q4Anastasia Savkina (RUS)Bye
Q4Ivana Klepic (WC) (CRO)Bye
Q4Anastasia Aleshcheva (RUS)Bye
Q4Henrietta Habler (HUN)Bye
Q4Gaia Tanganelli (ITA)Bye
Q4Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)Bye
Q4Nives Pavlovic (SRB)Bye
Q4Ana Nincevic (CRO)Bye
Q4Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)Bye
Q4Mirna Cicak (CRO)Katarina Mlcochova (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alexandra Kiesl (GER)Bye
Q4Neira Fatic (BIH)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Dubrovnik 1 draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $10,000 Dubrovnik 1?