WTA $10,000 Dijon Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Dijon Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Dijon Event Details:

2009-03-09Hard
IndoorDijon, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Dijon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FViolette Huck (7) (FRA)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFViolette Huck (7) (FRA)Patrycja Sanduska (SE) (POL)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Amanda Elliott (8) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFPatrycja Sanduska (SE) (POL)Claudine Schaul (LUX)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
QFViolette Huck (7) (FRA)Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFAmanda Elliott (8) (GBR)Audrey Bergot (Q) (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Iveta Gerlova (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Claudine Schaul (LUX)Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Patrycja Sanduska (SE) (POL)Karla Mraz (6) (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Julie Gervais (WC) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Violette Huck (7) (FRA)Valeria Savinykh (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Amanda Elliott (8) (GBR)Anne-Valerie Evain (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Audrey Bergot (Q) (FRA)Sarah Gronert (SE) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Iveta Gerlova (CZE)Anais Laurendon (Q) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Florence Haring (2) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Alexandra Damaschin (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Claudine Schaul (LUX)Anna-Giulia Remondina (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrycja Sanduska (SE) (POL)Elixane Lechemia (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karla Mraz (6) (FRA)Monika Kochanova (SVK)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Angelina Gabueva (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julie Gervais (WC) (FRA)Adeline Goncalves (WC) (FRA)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (RUS)Leonie Mekel (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Violette Huck (7) (FRA)Appollonia Melzani (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amanda Elliott (8) (GBR)Caroline Garcia (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anne-Valerie Evain (Q) (FRA)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (SE) (GER)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Audrey Bergot (Q) (FRA)Stephanie Vongsouthi (4) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anais Laurendon (Q) (FRA)Claire Feuerstein (5) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Iveta Gerlova (CZE)Priscilla Heise (WC) (FRA)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Morgane Pons (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Florence Haring (2) (FRA)Danielle Harmsen (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDanielle Harmsen (4) (NED)
Kim Kilsdonk (NED)
Amanda Elliott (1) (GBR)
Violette Huck (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-1
SFAmanda Elliott (1) (GBR)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Iveta Gerlova (3) (CZE)
Monika Kochanova (SVK)
2-6 6-0 [10-7]
SFDanielle Harmsen (4) (NED)
Kim Kilsdonk (NED)
Florence Haring (FRA)
Karla Mraz (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFAmanda Elliott (1) (GBR)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Patrycja Sanduska (POL)
6-4 6-3
QFIveta Gerlova (3) (CZE)
Monika Kochanova (SVK)
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Leonie Mekel (NED)
7-5 6-4
QFDanielle Harmsen (4) (NED)
Kim Kilsdonk (NED)
Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)
Angelina Gabueva (RUS)
7-5 7-5
QFFlorence Haring (FRA)
Karla Mraz (FRA)
Pemra Ozgen (2) (TUR)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Amanda Elliott (1) (GBR)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Bye
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Patrycja Sanduska (POL)
Bye
R16Iveta Gerlova (3) (CZE)
Monika Kochanova (SVK)
Bye
R16Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Leonie Mekel (NED)
Bye
R16Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)
Angelina Gabueva (RUS)
Bye
R16Danielle Harmsen (4) (NED)
Kim Kilsdonk (NED)
Bye
R16Florence Haring (FRA)
Karla Mraz (FRA)
Bye
R16Pemra Ozgen (2) (TUR)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Appollonia Melzani (1) (BEL)Anna-Giulia Remondina (9) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Morgane Pons (FRA)Sophie Cornerotte (13) (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anne-Valerie Evain (10) (FRA)Sandy Marti (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Audrey Bergot (14) (FRA)Eirini Georgatou (4) (GRE)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Damaschin (5) (ROU)Myrtille Georges (FRA)3-6 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Caroline Garcia (WC) (FRA)Alize Lim (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Angelina Gabueva (15) (RUS)Anne Kremer (7) (LUX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anais Laurendon (FRA)Goele Lemmens (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Appollonia Melzani (1) (BEL)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anna-Giulia Remondina (9) (ITA)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Morgane Pons (FRA)Sherazad Benamar (2) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sophie Cornerotte (13) (BEL)Melissa Laharrague (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sandy Marti (SUI)Natasha Khan (3) (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anne-Valerie Evain (10) (FRA)Andrea Ka (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eirini Georgatou (4) (GRE)Fanny Fracassi (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Audrey Bergot (14) (FRA)Alix Collombon (WC) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Damaschin (5) (ROU)Francesca Campigotto (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Myrtille Georges (FRA)Marie-Perrine Baudouin (16) (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alize Lim (FRA)Katerina Vankova (6) (CZE)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Caroline Garcia (WC) (FRA)Syna Kayser (12) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anne Kremer (7) (LUX)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva (15) (RUS)Camille Cheli (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Goele Lemmens (BEL)Soetkin Van Deun (8) (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anais Laurendon (FRA)Constance Sibille (11) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Dijon draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Dijon?