WTA $10,000 Dijon Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Dijon Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Dijon Event Details:

2008-03-10Hard
IndoorDijon, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Dijon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Brozda (2) (POL)Sarah Borwell (1) (GBR)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFSarah Borwell (1) (GBR)Anne-Laure Heitz (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFOlga Brozda (2) (POL)Evelyn Mayr (6) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFSarah Borwell (1) (GBR)Darija Jurak (7) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAnne-Laure Heitz (Q) (FRA)Estelle Guisard (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFEvelyn Mayr (6) (ITA)Sabine Klaschka (GER)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFOlga Brozda (2) (POL)Iveta Gerlova (8) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sarah Borwell (1) (GBR)Sarah Gronert (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Darija Jurak (7) (CRO)Edyta Cieplucha (Q) (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anne-Laure Heitz (Q) (FRA)Florence Haring (3) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Estelle Guisard (Q) (FRA)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Evelyn Mayr (6) (ITA)Aleksandra Grela (Q) (POL)7-6(8) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sabine Klaschka (GER)Dominice Ripoll (4) (GER)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Iveta Gerlova (8) (CZE)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Olga Brozda (2) (POL)Laurene Fayol (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sarah Borwell (1) (GBR)Nathalie Mohn (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (Q) (GER)Martina Babakova (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Edyta Cieplucha (Q) (POL)Marlot Meddens (Q) (NED)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Darija Jurak (7) (CRO)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florence Haring (3) (FRA)Clothilde Falconetti (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anne-Laure Heitz (Q) (FRA)Gianna Doz (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)Julie Gervais (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Estelle Guisard (Q) (FRA)Laura Haberkorn (5) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (6) (ITA)Karla Mraz (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Grela (Q) (POL)Natasha Khan (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sabine Klaschka (GER)Amandine Cazeaux (WC) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dominice Ripoll (4) (GER)Elixane Lechemia (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Iveta Gerlova (8) (CZE)Constance Sibille (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)Anne-Valerie Evain (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laurene Fayol (FRA)Elodie Caillat (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olga Brozda (2) (POL)Emilie Bacquet (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Babakova (3) (SVK)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Danielle Brown (GBR)
Natasha Khan (GBR)
5-7 7-5 [10-4]
SFDanielle Brown (GBR)
Natasha Khan (GBR)
Marlot Meddens (4) (NED)
Leonie Mekel (NED)
4-6 7-6(2) [12-10]
SFMartina Babakova (3) (SVK)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)
Karla Mraz (FRA)
6-2 4-6 [10-3]
QFDanielle Brown (GBR)
Natasha Khan (GBR)
Emilie Bacquet (1) (FRA)
Olga Brozda (POL)
6-4 6-2
QFMarlot Meddens (4) (NED)
Leonie Mekel (NED)
Elodie Caillat (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
6-2 6-4
QFMartina Babakova (3) (SVK)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Julie Gervais (WC) (FRA)
Lise Marbach (FRA)
WO
QFMailyne Andrieux (FRA)
Karla Mraz (FRA)
Sarah Borwell (2) (GBR)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
6-4 7-5
R16Emilie Bacquet (1) (FRA)
Olga Brozda (POL)
Bye
R16Danielle Brown (GBR)
Natasha Khan (GBR)
Laura Haberkorn (GER)
Dominice Ripoll (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Marlot Meddens (4) (NED)
Leonie Mekel (NED)
Bye
R16Elodie Caillat (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Margot Carter (GBR)
Emily Fraser (USA)
6-4 6-0
R16Julie Gervais (WC) (FRA)
Lise Marbach (FRA)
Claire Bartlett (USA)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Martina Babakova (3) (SVK)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Bye
R16Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)
Karla Mraz (FRA)
Estelle Guisard (WC) (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Sarah Borwell (2) (GBR)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Estelle Guisard (1) (FRA)Solene Ficheux (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anne-Laure Heitz (2) (FRA)Leonie Mekel (11) (NED)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marlot Meddens (9) (NED)Soetkin Van Deun (3) (BEL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Clothilde Falconetti (WC) (FRA)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)WO[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Grela (5) (POL)Marion Gaud (14) (FRA)6-2 4-6 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Anne-Valerie Evain (13) (FRA)Samia Medjahdi (6) (ALG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Edyta Cieplucha (7) (POL)Kim-Alice Grajdek (12) (GER)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Sarah Gronert (GER)Danielle Brown (16) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Estelle Guisard (1) (FRA)Alix Collombon (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Solene Ficheux (WC) (FRA)Eva Pigova (15) (CZE)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anne-Laure Heitz (2) (FRA)Magalie Girard (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Leonie Mekel (11) (NED)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Soetkin Van Deun (3) (BEL)Lise Marbach (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marlot Meddens (9) (NED)Jade Windley (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Clothilde Falconetti (WC) (FRA)Magali De Lattre (4) (POR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Nelly Ciolkowski (10) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Grela (5) (POL)Alina Baronova (UZB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marion Gaud (14) (FRA)Alice Bellicha (FRA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Samia Medjahdi (6) (ALG)Adeline Goncalves (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anne-Valerie Evain (13) (FRA)Eleonor Picot (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Edyta Cieplucha (7) (POL)Emily Fraser (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kim-Alice Grajdek (12) (GER)Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sarah Gronert (GER)Sophie Cornerotte (8) (BEL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Danielle Brown (16) (GBR)Camille Cheli (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Dijon draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Dijon?