WTA $10,000 Ciampino Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Ciampino Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Ciampino Event Details:

2004-09-20Clay
OutdoorCiampino, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Ciampino draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAgnes Szavay (8) (HUN)Stefania Boffa (Q) (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFStefania Boffa (Q) (SUI)Regina Kulikova (Q) (RUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
SFAgnes Szavay (8) (HUN)Petra Novotnikova (7) (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFRegina Kulikova (Q) (RUS)Nicole Clerico (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFStefania Boffa (Q) (SUI)Valentina Sulpizio (5) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAgnes Szavay (8) (HUN)Raffaella Bindi (4) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFPetra Novotnikova (7) (CZE)Andrea Benitez (2) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicole Clerico (ITA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Regina Kulikova (Q) (RUS)Francesca Frappi (6) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stefania Boffa (Q) (SUI)Daniela Bracaglia (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Valentina Sulpizio (5) (ITA)Stefania Chieppa (ITA)5-7 7-6(6) 2-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Agnes Szavay (8) (HUN)Danielle Steinberg (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Raffaella Bindi (4) (ITA)Timna Ticic (LL) (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Petra Novotnikova (7) (CZE)Andrea Sieveke (SE) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andrea Benitez (2) (ARG)Alessandra Di Batte (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (ITA)Natalia Garbellotto (1) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Leonie Mekel (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Regina Kulikova (Q) (RUS)Veronika Litvinskaya (UKR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesca Frappi (6) (ITA)Annalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniela Bracaglia (Q) (ITA)Elisa Villa (3) (ITA)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Stefania Boffa (Q) (SUI)Claudia Ivone (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefania Chieppa (ITA)Patrizia Cacciaguerra (Q) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valentina Sulpizio (5) (ITA)Nancy Rustignoli (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agnes Szavay (8) (HUN)Verdiana Verardi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Danielle Steinberg (Q) (ISR)Monia Pederzoli (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Timna Ticic (LL) (CRO)Eleonora Punzo (WC) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raffaella Bindi (4) (ITA)Emilia Desiderio (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Petra Novotnikova (7) (CZE)Alessandra Esposito (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrea Sieveke (SE) (GER)Alessia La Monaca (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessandra Di Batte (WC) (ITA)Elena Vianello (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Benitez (2) (ARG)Giulia Meruzzi (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGiulia Meruzzi (ITA)
Verdiana Verardi (ITA)
Raffaella Bindi (2) (ITA)
Francesca Frappi (ITA)
0-6 6-4 6-2
SFGiulia Meruzzi (ITA)
Verdiana Verardi (ITA)
Petra Novotnikova (CZE)
Agnes Szavay (HUN)
6-3 6-1
SFRaffaella Bindi (2) (ITA)
Francesca Frappi (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (3) (ITA)
Danielle Steinberg (ISR)
6-3 6-3
QFGiulia Meruzzi (ITA)
Verdiana Verardi (ITA)
Stefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
WO
QFPetra Novotnikova (CZE)
Agnes Szavay (HUN)
Daniela Bracaglia (ITA)
Carla Genovese (ITA)
6-0 6-1
QFNicole Clerico (3) (ITA)
Danielle Steinberg (ISR)
Jaclyn Lucas (AUS)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
6-3 6-1
QFRaffaella Bindi (2) (ITA)
Francesca Frappi (ITA)
Patrizia Cacciaguerra (ITA)
Alessia La Monaca (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Stefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Bye
R16Giulia Meruzzi (ITA)
Verdiana Verardi (ITA)
Stefania Pesce (ITA)
Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Petra Novotnikova (CZE)
Agnes Szavay (HUN)
Elena Vianello (ITA)
Elisa Villa (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Daniela Bracaglia (ITA)
Carla Genovese (ITA)
Alessandra Esposito (ITA)
Costanza Pallme-Konig (ITA)
6-2 3-6 6-1
R16Jaclyn Lucas (AUS)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Sonia Iacovacci (ITA)
Elena Petrucciano (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Nicole Clerico (3) (ITA)
Danielle Steinberg (ISR)
Handra-Anabela Mangulea (WC) (ROU)
Francesca Segarelli (DOM)
6-0 6-0
R16Patrizia Cacciaguerra (ITA)
Alessia La Monaca (ITA)
Federica Bonsignori (ITA)
Emilia Desiderio (ITA)
1-6 6-3 7-5
R16Raffaella Bindi (2) (ITA)
Francesca Frappi (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patrizia Cacciaguerra (ITA)Ani Mijacika (12) (CRO)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stefania Boffa (2) (SUI)Federica Di Sarra (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Danielle Steinberg (3) (ISR)Erika Zanchetta (14) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Regina Kulikova (RUS)Anna Floris (ITA)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Verdiana Verardi (5) (ITA)Eleonora Iannozzi (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniela Bracaglia (9) (ITA)Timna Ticic (6) (CRO)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Annalisa Bona (7) (ITA)Laura Haberkorn (13) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nancy Rustignoli (10) (ITA)Alessandra Esposito (8) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patrizia Cacciaguerra (ITA)Stefania Pesce (1) (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ani Mijacika (12) (CRO)Federica Giacometti (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefania Boffa (2) (SUI)Simona Struzzolino (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Federica Di Sarra (WC) (ITA)Natalia Cretu (15) (CAN)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Danielle Steinberg (3) (ISR)Giovanna Di Lauro (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Erika Zanchetta (14) (ITA)Sonia Iacovacci (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anna Floris (ITA)Miljana Adanko (4) (SRB)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Regina Kulikova (RUS)Alesa Bagola (11) (SLO)6-2 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Verdiana Verardi (5) (ITA)Maura Martello (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eleonora Iannozzi (ITA)Carla Genovese (16) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Timna Ticic (6) (CRO)Ilaria Ziche (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniela Bracaglia (9) (ITA)Maria Seppi (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Annalisa Bona (7) (ITA)Anastasia Rukavyshnykova (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laura Haberkorn (13) (GER)Laura Manfredonia (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessandra Esposito (8) (ITA)Handra-Anabela Mangulea (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nancy Rustignoli (10) (ITA)Vittoria Perugini (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefania Pesce (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Patrizia Cacciaguerra (ITA)Martina Sallusti (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federica Giacometti (ITA)Costanza Pallme-Konig (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ani Mijacika (12) (CRO)Bye
Q3Stefania Boffa (2) (SUI)Bye
Q3Simona Struzzolino (ITA)Sara Di Paolo (ITA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federica Di Sarra (WC) (ITA)Elenora Pedonese (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Cretu (15) (CAN)Bye
Q3Danielle Steinberg (3) (ISR)Bye
Q3Giovanna Di Lauro (ITA)Emily Zanussi (WC) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sonia Iacovacci (WC) (ITA)Denise Mascherini (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Erika Zanchetta (14) (ITA)Bye
Q3Miljana Adanko (4) (SRB)Bye
Q3Anna Floris (ITA)Susanna Mussi (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Regina Kulikova (RUS)Maria-Lavinia Piva (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alesa Bagola (11) (SLO)Bye
Q3Verdiana Verardi (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Maura Martello (ITA)Sofia Giancaspro (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eleonora Iannozzi (ITA)Adriana Jaskova (SVK)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carla Genovese (16) (ITA)Bye
Q3Timna Ticic (6) (CRO)Bye
Q3Ilaria Ziche (ITA)Micaela Moroni (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maria Seppi (ITA)Jaclyn Lucas (AUS)6-0 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Bracaglia (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Annalisa Bona (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Anastasia Rukavyshnykova (UKR)Irene Ercoli (ITA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laura Manfredonia (WC) (ITA)Alessandra Caprara (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Laura Haberkorn (13) (GER)Bye
Q3Alessandra Esposito (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Handra-Anabela Mangulea (ROU)Francesca Segarelli (DOM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vittoria Perugini (ITA)Letizia Lo Re (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nancy Rustignoli (10) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Ciampino draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win $10,000 Ciampino?