WTA $10,000 Bucharest 4 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bucharest 4 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bucharest 4 Event Details:

2010-08-16Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bucharest 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIngrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFMihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Andreea Mitu (3) (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFIngrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)Diana Enache (2) (ROU)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Alice Tisset (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndreea Mitu (3) (ROU)Gally De Wael (7) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFIngrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)Simona Ionescu (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFDiana Enache (2) (ROU)Patricia Maria Tig (WC) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Keren Shlomo (1) (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alice Tisset (FRA)Ionela-Andreea Iova (8) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (3) (ROU)Sabina Lupu (ROU)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Gally De Wael (7) (BEL)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (LL) (BUL)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Simona Ionescu (WC) (ROU)Anastasia Stepu (Q) (BUL)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)Danka Kovinic (Q) (MNE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (WC) (ROU)Elora Dabija (5) (ROU)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Diana Enache (2) (ROU)Ilinca Stoica (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (1) (ISR)Francesca Mazzali (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alice Tisset (FRA)Karina Goia (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ionela-Andreea Iova (8) (ROU)Elena-Teodora Cadar (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (3) (ROU)Nadejda Vassileva (Q) (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sabina Lupu (ROU)Diana Marcu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (LL) (BUL)Claudia Antonia Enache (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gally De Wael (7) (BEL)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Stepu (Q) (BUL)Alexandra Damaschin (6) (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simona Ionescu (WC) (ROU)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-7(7) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (Q) (MNE)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (LL) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elora Dabija (5) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (WC) (ROU)Gabriela Porubin (LL) (MDA)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Ilinca Stoica (Q) (ROU)Monika Sirilova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diana Enache (2) (ROU)Huliya Velieva (Q) (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Diana Enache (2) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
6-1 6-3
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-2 6-2
SFDiana Enache (2) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Gally De Wael (4) (BEL)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-3 7-5
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Stefana Andrei (WC) (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
6-3 6-4
QFAlexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Elora Dabija (3) (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFGally De Wael (4) (BEL)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
3-6 7-5 [12-10]
QFDiana Enache (2) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Huliya Velieva (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
6-3 6-0
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)
Francesca Mazzali (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Stefana Andrei (WC) (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Gabriela Duca (WC) (ROU)
Andreea Mihai (ROU)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Elora Dabija (3) (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Ana Maria Gilca (ROU)
Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)
6-1 6-0
R16Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Carla Georgescu (AUS)
Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Lorena Constantin (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Gally De Wael (4) (BEL)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Nicoleta Dan (WC) (ROU)
Simona Ionescu (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Huliya Velieva (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)
Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Diana Enache (2) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Anastasia Stepu (BUL)
Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasia Stepu (1) (BUL)Andreea Badileanu (ROU)5-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Karina Goia (ROU)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (2) (BUL)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nadejda Vassileva (3) (BUL)Carla Georgescu (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ilinca Stoica (ROU)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Gabriela Porubin (MDA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Monika Sirilova (SVK)Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)6-2 6-7(11) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Huliya Velieva (BUL)Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Danka Kovinic (MNE)Lorena Constantin (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Stepu (1) (BUL)Oana Ionescu (ROU)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Andreea Badileanu (ROU)Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (2) (BUL)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karina Goia (ROU)Emma Onila (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nadejda Vassileva (3) (BUL)Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carla Georgescu (AUS)Nicoleta Dan (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Laura Margareta Luca (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilinca Stoica (ROU)Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Julia Mihaela Moldovan (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Porubin (MDA)Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Monika Sirilova (SVK)Marcella Jones (NZL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Irina Constantinide (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Huliya Velieva (BUL)Iulia Vodislav (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (WC) (ROU)Daniela Gilca (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Danka Kovinic (MNE)Giulia Vanessa Chirilov (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lorena Constantin (ROU)Ana Maria Gilca (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Stepu (1) (BUL)Bye
Q3Oana Ionescu (ROU)Suzana Sava (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU)Ioana Daniela Bighiu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreea Badileanu (ROU)Bye
Q3Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (2) (BUL)Bye
Q3Stefana Andrei (ROU)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emma Onila (CAN)Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (WC) (ROU)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karina Goia (ROU)Maria Panaite (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nadejda Vassileva (3) (BUL)Bye
Q3Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU)Alexandra Ion (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicoleta Dan (ROU)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carla Georgescu (AUS)Bye
Q3Laura Margareta Luca (ROU)Bye
Q3Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Simina-Teodora Bodea (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)Alexandra Mihaela Voicu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ilinca Stoica (ROU)Bye
Q3Julia Mihaela Moldovan (ROU)Bye
Q3Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Helena Phillips (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Porubin (MDA)Simona Ioana Ionescu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcella Jones (NZL)Bye
Q3Monika Sirilova (SVK)Andra Cornea (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Florentina Jelea (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Irina Constantinide (WC) (ROU)Bye
Q3Iulia Vodislav (ROU)Bye
Q3Huliya Velieva (BUL)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (WC) (ROU)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Gilca (ROU)Bye
Q3Giulia Vanessa Chirilov (ROU)Bye
Q3Danka Kovinic (MNE)Ashley Krysiak (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lorena Constantin (ROU)Andreea Mihai (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ana Maria Gilca (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bucharest 4 draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Bucharest 4?