WTA $10,000 Bucharest 4 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bucharest 4 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bucharest 4 Event Details:

2008-05-12Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bucharest 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSimona Halep (7) (ROU)Stephanie Vongsouthi (3) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
SFSimona Halep (7) (ROU)Elora Dabija (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFStephanie Vongsouthi (3) (FRA)Raffaella Bindi (ITA)4-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
QFSimona Halep (7) (ROU)Ioana Ivan (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFElora Dabija (ROU)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFStephanie Vongsouthi (3) (FRA)Laura-Ioana Andrei (6WC) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRaffaella Bindi (ITA)Camelia-Elena Hristea (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ioana Ivan (WC) (ROU)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Simona Halep (7) (ROU)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Vivian Segnini (4) (BRA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Elora Dabija (ROU)Ioana Gaspar (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (6WC) (ROU)Petra Padalikova (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stephanie Vongsouthi (3) (FRA)Romana Caroline Tabak (SE) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (Q) (ROU)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Raffaella Bindi (ITA)Dalia Zafirova (LL) (BUL)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ioana Ivan (WC) (ROU)Alexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Diana Marcu (Q) (ROU)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)Alexandra Stuparu (LL) (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simona Halep (7) (ROU)Klaudia Boczova (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vivian Segnini (4) (BRA)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Simona-Iulia Matei (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Giorgia Mortello (ITA)1-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elora Dabija (ROU)Andreea Mitu (5) (ROU)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (6WC) (ROU)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petra Padalikova (Q) (CZE)Ivana Karolyiova (Q) (SVK)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Romana Caroline Tabak (SE) (SVK)Karolina Nowak (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Vongsouthi (3) (FRA)Jaklin Alawi (Q) (BUL)1-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (Q) (ROU)Shona Lee (8) (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mihaela-Florina Bunea (Q) (ROU)Raphaela Zotter (LL) (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Raffaella Bindi (ITA)Silvia-Elena Irimescu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (LL) (BUL)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (Q) (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKlaudia Boczova (SVK)
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)
Ioana Ivan (ROU)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
6-2 6-0
SFIoana Ivan (ROU)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Jaklin Alawi (BUL)
Elena Jetcheva (BUL)
6-3 6-4
SFKlaudia Boczova (SVK)
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (2) (ROU)
Elora Dabija (ROU)
6-4 6-4
QFIoana Ivan (ROU)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
7-6(4) 7-5
QFJaklin Alawi (BUL)
Elena Jetcheva (BUL)
Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)
Petra Padalikova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFKlaudia Boczova (SVK)
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)
Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
6-2 6-3
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (2) (ROU)
Elora Dabija (ROU)
Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)
Madalina Lupu (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Bye
R16Ioana Ivan (ROU)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-0 7-5
R16Jaklin Alawi (BUL)
Elena Jetcheva (BUL)
Alexandra Cadantu (3) (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)
Petra Padalikova (CZE)
Roxana Alexandru (CAN)
Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)
6-3 1-6 [11-9]
R16Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)
Anastasia Usova (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Klaudia Boczova (SVK)
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)
Cristina-Bianca Danaila (4) (ROU)
Shona Lee (NZL)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)
Madalina Lupu (ROU)
Karolina Nowak (GER)
Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (NGR)
7-5 7-5
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (2) (ROU)
Elora Dabija (ROU)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Camelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)Dorothea Kettler (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jaklin Alawi (2) (BUL)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)Madalina Lupu (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Diana Marcu (ROU)Raphaela Zotter (AUT)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Petra Padalikova (CZE)Alexandra Stuparu (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Camelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)Jasmin Steinherr (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dorothea Kettler (ROU)Andreea Daniela Georgescu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jaklin Alawi (2) (BUL)Beatris Simion (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dalia Zafirova (BUL)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)3-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)Veronica Popovici (3) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)Ana Maria Stroe (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)Anastasia Usova (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)Roxana Alexandru (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Madalina Lupu (ROU)Florentina Jelea (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raphaela Zotter (AUT)Eleonora Punzo (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diana Marcu (ROU)Sandra Ion (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)Irina Cristiana Tache (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)Mihaela Mihailescu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Stuparu (ROU)Andra Stanculescu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Petra Padalikova (CZE)Elena Jetcheva (BUL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Jasmin Steinherr (GER)Bye
Q3Andreea Daniela Georgescu (ROU)Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (NGR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dorothea Kettler (ROU)Bye
Q3Jaklin Alawi (2) (BUL)Bye
Q3Beatris Simion (ROU)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dalia Zafirova (BUL)Bye
Q3Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)Bye
Q3Veronica Popovici (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)Luiza Coman (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)Bye
Q3Ana Maria Stroe (ROU)Bye
Q3Anastasia Usova (RUS)Bye
Q3Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)Bye
Q3Alexandra Ion (ROU)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)Bye
Q3Roxana Alexandru (CAN)Bye
Q3Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)Bye
Q3Madalina Lupu (ROU)Ioana Dinescu (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Florentina Jelea (ROU)Bye
Q3Raphaela Zotter (AUT)Bye
Q3Eleonora Punzo (ITA)Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diana Marcu (ROU)Nikolette Budai (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Ion (ROU)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)Bye
Q3Irina Cristiana Tache (ROU)Bye
Q3Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)Alexandra Alina Tincu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mihaela Mihailescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Alexandra Stuparu (ROU)Bye
Q3Andra Stanculescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Petra Padalikova (CZE)Eliza-Adriana Matache (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Elena Jetcheva (BUL)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bucharest 4 draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Bucharest 4?