WTA $10,000 Bucharest 4 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bucharest 4 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bucharest 4 Event Details:

2007-04-30Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bucharest 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSimona Halep (WC) (ROU)Andreea Mitu (ROU)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
SFAndreea Mitu (ROU)Stephanie Vongsouthi (1) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFSimona Halep (WC) (ROU)Natasa Zoric (SRB)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
QFStephanie Vongsouthi (1) (FRA)Irina-Camelia Begu (WC) (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFAndreea Mitu (ROU)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFNatasa Zoric (SRB)Ioana Gaspar (Q) (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFSimona Halep (WC) (ROU)Giorgia Mortello (ITA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Stephanie Vongsouthi (1) (FRA)Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (WC) (ROU)Elena Bogdan (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE)Nicole Clerico (4) (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (ROU)Laura-Ioana Andrei (6Q) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Natasa Zoric (SRB)Palma Kiraly (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ioana Gaspar (Q) (ROU)Alexandra Cadantu (3) (ROU)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Simona Halep (WC) (ROU)Vlada Ekshibarova (7) (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Giorgia Mortello (ITA)Diana Enache (2) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Vongsouthi (1) (FRA)Ionela-Andreea Iova (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (Q) (ROU)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (WC) (ROU)Anna Movsisyan (Q) (ARM)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elena Bogdan (WC) (ROU)Oksana Teplyakova (5) (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (4) (ITA)Ioana Ivan (Q) (ROU)7-6(7) 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE)Raluca Ciulei (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (ROU)Alexandra Damaschin (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (6Q) (ROU)Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Natasa Zoric (SRB)Maria Zharkova (8) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Palma Kiraly (HUN)Martina Caciotti (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ioana Gaspar (Q) (ROU)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (LL) (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (3) (ROU)Janina Toljan (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (7) (UZB)Monia Pederzoli (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simona Halep (WC) (ROU)Katharina Killi (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giorgia Mortello (ITA)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diana Enache (2) (ROU)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSimona Halep (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
6-4 2-6 6-3
SFSimona Halep (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Anna Movsisyan (ARM)
6-1 6-0
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (4) (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
QFVlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Anna Movsisyan (ARM)
Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-3 6-2
QFSimona Halep (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Irina-Camelia Begu (3) (ROU)
Raluca Ciulei (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFBianca-Ioana Bonifate (4) (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Katharina Killi (GER)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
6-3 6-3
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Oksana Teplyakova (2) (UKR)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Anna Movsisyan (ARM)
Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)
Beatris Simion (ROU)
7-5 1-6 6-3
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (3) (ROU)
Raluca Ciulei (ROU)
Ioana-Alexandra Bara (ROU)
Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Simona Halep (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Elena Bogdan (WC) (ROU)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Katharina Killi (GER)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Alexandra Damaschin (WC) (ROU)
Delia Damaschin (ROU)
6-3 6-0
R16Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (4) (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (WC) (ROU)
Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)
6-1 6-4
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
6-2 6-0
R16Oksana Teplyakova (2) (UKR)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU)
7-5 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Bianca Hincu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ionela-Andreea Iova (2) (ROU)Paula Dinuta (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Janina Toljan (AUT)Delia Damaschin (3) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ioana Ivan (WC) (ROU)Marine Verbeken (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Anna Movsisyan (5) (ARM)Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (10) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)Dalia Zafirova (6) (BUL)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (7) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Zlatka Petrova (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Anita Paliiska (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bianca Hincu (WC) (ROU)Laura Barbu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ionela-Andreea Iova (2) (ROU)Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paula Dinuta (ROU)Sabina Stilu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Delia Damaschin (3) (ROU)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Janina Toljan (AUT)Veronica Popovici (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marine Verbeken (BEL)Beatris Simion (4) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ioana Ivan (WC) (ROU)Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anna Movsisyan (5) (ARM)Geanina Mircea (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (10) (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dalia Zafirova (6) (BUL)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)Alina Petras (11) (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oana-Alexandra Stanica (7) (ROU)Ioana-Alexandra Bara (ROU)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (9) (ROU)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zlatka Petrova (BUL)Jaklin Alawi (8) (BUL)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Nevena Selakovic (12) (SRB)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Anita Paliiska (BUL)Sevvy Gallios (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bianca Hincu (WC) (ROU)Luana-Georgiana Rednic (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laura Barbu (ROU)Ieva Irbe (LAT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ionela-Andreea Iova (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)Tatiana Grechukhina (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paula Dinuta (ROU)Alexandra Stan (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sabina Stilu (ROU)Dorothea Kettler (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Delia Damaschin (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)Diana-Madalina Zainea (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Veronica Popovici (ROU)Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Janina Toljan (AUT)Alexandra Armasescu (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Beatris Simion (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Marine Verbeken (BEL)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ioana Ivan (WC) (ROU)Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)Patricia Ionescu (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anna Movsisyan (5) (ARM)Bye
Q3Geanina Mircea (ROU)Karola Diaconescu (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Liudmyla Latysheva (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (10) (ROU)Bye
Q3Dalia Zafirova (6) (BUL)Bye
Q3Cristina Dinu (ROU)Ruxandra-Floriana Tudosoiu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)Anastasia Butcovscaia (MDA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alina Petras (11) (BUL)Bye
Q3Oana-Alexandra Stanica (7) (ROU)Bye
Q3Ioana-Alexandra Bara (ROU)Grace Hutson (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)Luiza Coman (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mihaela-Florina Bunea (9) (ROU)Bye
Q3Jaklin Alawi (8) (BUL)Bye
Q3Zlatka Petrova (BUL)Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Hanna Andreyeva (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nevena Selakovic (12) (SRB)Andra Stanculescu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bucharest 4 draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $10,000 Bucharest 4?