WTA $10,000 Brussels Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Brussels Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Brussels Event Details:

2006-07-10Clay
OutdoorBrussels, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Brussels draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRenee Reinhard (Q) (NED)Marlot Meddens (NED)2-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFMarlot Meddens (NED)Claire De Gubernatis (3) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFRenee Reinhard (Q) (NED)Laura Zelder (4) (GER)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarlot Meddens (NED)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFClaire De Gubernatis (3) (FRA)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFLaura Zelder (4) (GER)Carmen Klaschka (6) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFRenee Reinhard (Q) (NED)Emilie Bacquet (2) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)Pauline Wong (NED)7-6(4) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marlot Meddens (NED)Lynn Philippe (Q) (LUX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Claire De Gubernatis (3) (FRA)Debbrich Feys (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)Joana Cortez (8) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carmen Klaschka (6) (GER)Tessy Van De Ven (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Laura Zelder (4) (GER)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Renee Reinhard (Q) (NED)Manon Garcia (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Emilie Bacquet (2) (FRA)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)Aleksandra Srndovic (1) (SWE)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pauline Wong (NED)Franziska Koenig (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lynn Philippe (Q) (LUX)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Marlot Meddens (NED)Leonie Mekel (7) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Claire De Gubernatis (3) (FRA)Iveta Gerlova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Debbrich Feys (BEL)Eleonora Punzo (ITA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)Marcella Koek (Q) (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Joana Cortez (8) (BRA)Celine Cattaneo (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carmen Klaschka (6) (GER)Catherine Grotz (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tessy Van De Ven (NED)Aude Vermoezen (WC) (BEL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (Q) (ESP)Shana Claes (BEL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Laura Zelder (4) (GER)Tatiana Cutrona (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Renee Reinhard (Q) (NED)Leslie Butkiewicz (5) (BEL)WO[H2H]
R32Manon Garcia (Q) (FRA)Nicola Geuer (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)Ornella Gentile (WC) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Emilie Bacquet (2) (FRA)Jessica Mezo (LL) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIveta Gerlova (2) (CZE)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Joana Cortez (1) (BRA)
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
6-3 6-2
SFJoana Cortez (1) (BRA)
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
Jessie De Vries (3) (BEL)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
6-2 7-6(1)
SFIveta Gerlova (2) (CZE)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Elana Agranovich (4) (ISR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-0 6-4
QFJoana Cortez (1) (BRA)
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)
6-1 7-6(5)
QFJessie De Vries (3) (BEL)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
Ornella Gentile (BEL)
Eleonora Punzo (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFElana Agranovich (4) (ISR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)
Tessy Van De Ven (NED)
WO
QFIveta Gerlova (2) (CZE)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)
Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Joana Cortez (1) (BRA)
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
Bye
R16Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)
Aleksandra Grela (POL)
Kristel Van Der Perre (BEL)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Jessie De Vries (3) (BEL)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
Bye
R16Ornella Gentile (BEL)
Eleonora Punzo (ITA)
Shana Claes (BEL)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
7-5 3-6 6-4
R16Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)
Tessy Van De Ven (NED)
Tatiana Cutrona (BEL)
Eva De Block (BEL)
6-0 6-0
R16Elana Agranovich (4) (ISR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Bye
R16Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)
Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)
Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Julie Stas (BEL)
6-3 6-3
R16Iveta Gerlova (2) (CZE)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Renee Reinhard (NED)Elana Agranovich (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)Anne-Laurence Bilenne (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (3) (ESP)Irina Tregub (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lynn Philippe (4) (LUX)Eva De Block (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Franziska Koenig (GER)Jessica Mezo (5) (SUI)2-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marcella Koek (6) (NED)Jessie De Vries (9) (BEL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Manon Garcia (10) (FRA)Perrine Gauthier (FRA)7-5 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nicola Geuer (8WC) (GER)Ana Beltran-Trigueros (11) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Renee Reinhard (NED)Victoria Valls-Comamala (1) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elana Agranovich (ISR)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (2) (URU)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anne-Laurence Bilenne (BEL)Marta De Pablo-Bota (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (3) (ESP)Caroline Martin (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Irina Tregub (RUS)Tina Pieger (GER)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lynn Philippe (4) (LUX)Ginte Pociute (LTU)6-2 6-7(7) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Eva De Block (BEL)Patricia Van Worcum (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jessica Mezo (5) (SUI)Jana Albers (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Franziska Koenig (GER)Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcella Koek (6) (NED)Daniela Scivetti (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jessie De Vries (9) (BEL)Arielle Lubrano (BEL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Perrine Gauthier (FRA)Keren Shlomo (7) (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Manon Garcia (10) (FRA)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Geuer (8WC) (GER)Melanie Oosterhof (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ana Beltran-Trigueros (11) (ESP)Katharina Jacob (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victoria Valls-Comamala (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Renee Reinhard (NED)Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elana Agranovich (ISR)Freya Younes (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)Bye
Q3Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (2) (URU)Bye
Q3Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)Valerie Verhamme (BEL)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marta De Pablo-Bota (ESP)Bye
Q3Anne-Laurence Bilenne (BEL)Natasha Starling (GBR)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Caroline Martin (FRA)Justine Bourdon (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Irina Tregub (RUS)Marilia Camara (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tina Pieger (GER)Aleksandra Grela (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lynn Philippe (4) (LUX)Bye
Q3Ginte Pociute (LTU)Candelaria Rizzuto (ARG)4-6 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Van Worcum (NED)Larissa Camara (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eva De Block (BEL)Bye
Q3Jessica Mezo (5) (SUI)Bye
Q3Jana Albers (GER)Paula Hors-Comadira (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP)Natasha Kiekens (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Franziska Koenig (GER)Sarah Braun (GER)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcella Koek (6) (NED)Bye
Q3Daniela Scivetti (AUS)Marlies Van Hyfte (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arielle Lubrano (BEL)Charline Thonus (BEL)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jessie De Vries (9) (BEL)Bye
Q3Keren Shlomo (7) (ISR)Bye
Q3Perrine Gauthier (FRA)Daphne Staelens (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Boev (BEL)Perrine Van Doorne (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Manon Garcia (10) (FRA)Bye
Q3Nicola Geuer (8WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Melanie Oosterhof (GER)Julie Stas (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Katharina Jacob (GER)Jil Hastenrath (WC) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ana Beltran-Trigueros (11) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Brussels draw (Women's) 2006?
Who will win $10,000 Brussels?