WTA $10,000 Breda Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Breda Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Breda Event Details:

2008-06-23Clay
OutdoorBreda, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Breda draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Kalyuzhnaya (WC) (RUS)Danielle Harmsen (NED)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFDanielle Harmsen (NED)Lesya Tsurenko (5) (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFOlga Kalyuzhnaya (WC) (RUS)Ima Bohush (BLR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFDanielle Harmsen (NED)Bibiane Schoofs (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFLesya Tsurenko (5) (UKR)Morgane Pons (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFIma Bohush (BLR)Samia Medjahdi (ALG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFOlga Kalyuzhnaya (WC) (RUS)Appollonia Melzani (Q) (BEL)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Bibiane Schoofs (NED)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Danielle Harmsen (NED)Anouk Tigu (WC) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Morgane Pons (Q) (FRA)Celine Ghesquiere (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lesya Tsurenko (5) (UKR)Quirine Lemoine (Q) (NED)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ima Bohush (BLR)Franziska Etzel (GER)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Samia Medjahdi (ALG)Neda Kozic (3) (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Appollonia Melzani (Q) (BEL)Soetkin Van Deun (6) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Olga Kalyuzhnaya (WC) (RUS)Iris Khanna (LL) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (NED)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (1) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)Jade Schoelink (LL) (NED)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Danielle Harmsen (NED)Carla Venticinque-Torres (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anouk Tigu (WC) (NED)Sylwia Zagorska (7) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Morgane Pons (Q) (FRA)Renee Reinhard (4) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Celine Ghesquiere (Q) (FRA)Julia Babilon (GER)4-6 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (Q) (NED)Nicolette Van Uitert (WC) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lesya Tsurenko (5) (UKR)Kiki Bertens (WC) (NED)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Franziska Etzel (GER)Marina Melnikova (8) (RUS)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ima Bohush (BLR)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Samia Medjahdi (ALG)Anastasia Meglinskaya (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Neda Kozic (3) (SRB)Claire Lablans (NED)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Soetkin Van Deun (6) (BEL)Jessica Homberg (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Appollonia Melzani (Q) (BEL)Jana Jandova (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olga Kalyuzhnaya (WC) (RUS)Angelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NED)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Iris Khanna (LL) (AUT)Karolina Kosinska (2) (POL)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDanielle Harmsen (2) (NED)
Renee Reinhard (NED)
Ima Bohush (BLR)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
WO
SFIma Bohush (BLR)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
Karolina Kosinska (1) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-4 6-1
SFDanielle Harmsen (2) (NED)
Renee Reinhard (NED)
Quirine Lemoine (NED)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)
6-1 5-7 [11-9]
QFKarolina Kosinska (1) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
Jade Schoelink (NED)
6-7(4) 6-3 [10-7]
QFIma Bohush (BLR)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (4) (RUS)
Marina Skvortsova (RUS)
6-2 6-0
QFQuirine Lemoine (NED)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)
Ana Bezjak (3) (CRO)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
6-4 6-3
QFDanielle Harmsen (2) (NED)
Renee Reinhard (NED)
Kiki Bertens (NED)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
R16Karolina Kosinska (1) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Bye
R16Jana Jandova (CZE)
Jade Schoelink (NED)
Bye
R16Anastasia Poltoratskaya (4) (RUS)
Marina Skvortsova (RUS)
Bye
R16Ima Bohush (BLR)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
Majoly De Wilde (BEL)
Ine Nowe (BEL)
6-0 6-0
R16Quirine Lemoine (NED)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)
Anne Luijpen (NED)
Inge Spronk (NED)
6-4 7-5
R16Ana Bezjak (3) (CRO)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Bye
R16Kiki Bertens (NED)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
6-2 6-2
R16Danielle Harmsen (2) (NED)
Renee Reinhard (NED)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Morgane Pons (FRA)Marie Menacer (FRA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Appollonia Melzani (2) (BEL)Iris Khanna (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Angelique Van Der Meet (WC) (NED)Jade Schoelink (WC) (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jessica Homberg (GER)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)0-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)Alice Hall (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Quirine Lemoine (WC) (NED)Marine Verbeken (BEL)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)Bernice Van De Velde (WC) (NED)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)Tatiana Rodens (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Morgane Pons (FRA)Fatima El Allami (1) (MAR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marie Menacer (FRA)Marina Skvortsova (RUS)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Appollonia Melzani (2) (BEL)Joany Pontjodikromo (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Iris Khanna (AUT)Nathalie Gunthard (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jade Schoelink (WC) (NED)Florence Na (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Angelique Van Der Meet (WC) (NED)Lisanne Van Riet (NED)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)Melissa Laharrague (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jessica Homberg (GER)Ine Nowe (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alice Hall (FRA)Abbie Probert (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)Majoly De Wilde (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marine Verbeken (BEL)Veronika Makovey (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Quirine Lemoine (WC) (NED)Jenka Mergaert (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bernice Van De Velde (WC) (NED)Laura Gambarini (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)Anne Luijpen (WC) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tatiana Rodens (BEL)Fleur Goedkoop (WC) (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)Tuule Tani (EST)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Breda draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Breda?