WTA $10,000 Brcko Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Brcko Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Brcko Event Details:

2008-09-01Clay
OutdoorBrcko, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Brcko draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBojana Jovanovski (Q) (SRB)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFGracia Radovanovic (FRA)Patricia Veresova (6) (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFBojana Jovanovski (Q) (SRB)Zorica Petrov (SRB)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFPatricia Veresova (6) (SVK)Aleksandra Filipovski (Q) (HUN)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFGracia Radovanovic (FRA)Marija Mirkovic (3) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFBojana Jovanovski (Q) (SRB)Indire Akiki (5) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFZorica Petrov (SRB)Appollonia Melzani (7) (BEL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Filipovski (Q) (HUN)Matea Mezak (Q) (CRO)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patricia Veresova (6) (SVK)Lisa Summerer (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marija Mirkovic (3) (AUS)Margarita Lazareva (Q) (RUS)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)Virag Nemeth (8) (HUN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Indire Akiki (5) (CRO)Andjela Nemcevic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Bojana Jovanovski (Q) (SRB)Francesca Campigotto (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Appollonia Melzani (7) (BEL)Ema Burgic (BIH)7-6(9) 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Zorica Petrov (SRB)Ema Polic (SRB)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matea Mezak (Q) (CRO)Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Filipovski (Q) (HUN)Ilaria Popovic (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lisa Summerer (AUT)Jovana Karac (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Patricia Veresova (6) (SVK)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marija Mirkovic (3) (AUS)Liana Todorova (Q) (BUL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (Q) (RUS)Neira Fatic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)Irina Kotkina (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Virag Nemeth (8) (HUN)Ema Mikulcic (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Indire Akiki (5) (CRO)Nevena Selakovic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andjela Nemcevic (SRB)Dragana Pojuzina (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bojana Jovanovski (Q) (SRB)Zuzana Linhova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francesca Campigotto (Q) (ITA)Martina Caciotti (4) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Appollonia Melzani (7) (BEL)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ema Burgic (BIH)Sandra Vukojicic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ema Polic (SRB)Tara Wigan (GBR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Zorica Petrov (SRB)Petra Pajalic (2) (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKatarina Poljakova (2) (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
6-1 1-6 [10-8]
SFAleksandra Filipovski (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
Ema Mikulcic (CRO)
Maria Petrova (RUS)
6-1 1-6 [10-4]
SFKatarina Poljakova (2) (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Ema Burgic (BIH)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFEma Mikulcic (CRO)
Maria Petrova (RUS)
Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFAleksandra Filipovski (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
Margarita Lazareva (4) (RUS)
Efrat Mishor (ISR)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
QFEma Burgic (BIH)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
Ljubica Avramovic (3) (SRB)
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
WO
QFKatarina Poljakova (2) (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Bye
R16Ema Mikulcic (CRO)
Maria Petrova (RUS)
Neira Fatic (WC) (BIH)
Ilaria Popovic (AUS)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Margarita Lazareva (4) (RUS)
Efrat Mishor (ISR)
Bye
R16Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
Marinela Antonic (WC) (AUS)
Nina Mujezinovic (BIH)
6-0 6-0
R16Ema Burgic (BIH)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
Jovana Karac (WC) (SRB)
Sandra Vukojicic (SRB)
6-1 6-0
R16Ljubica Avramovic (3) (SRB)
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Bye
R16Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Bye
R16Katarina Poljakova (2) (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bojana Jovanovski (1WC) (SRB)Katarina Poljakova (SVK)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)Efrat Mishor (2) (ISR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Liana Todorova (3) (BUL)Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Francesca Campigotto (ITA)Maria Petrova (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Margarita Lazareva (RUS)Nina Mujezinovic (BIH)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Zuzana Linhova (CZE)Katarina Adamovic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matea Mezak (CRO)Marina Kachar (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dragana Pojuzina (SRB)Barbara Bonic (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bojana Jovanovski (1WC) (SRB)Anna Voronkova (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Katarina Poljakova (SVK)Danijela Tomic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Efrat Mishor (2) (ISR)Svetlana Mrkonjic (BIH)WO[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Liana Todorova (3) (BUL)Tijana Vrhovac (BIH)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)Kristina Bozinovska (MKD)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maria Petrova (RUS)Dunja Sunkic (SRB)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Francesca Campigotto (ITA)Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Margarita Lazareva (RUS)Marinela Antonic (AUS)7-6(2) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nina Mujezinovic (BIH)Nives Pavlovic (SRB)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Katarina Adamovic (SRB)Jovanna Pecovski (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Linhova (CZE)Vivien Svirkovska (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matea Mezak (CRO)Sanda Omerovic (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marina Kachar (SRB)Zorana Anastasijevic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dragana Pojuzina (SRB)Jana Bezbradica (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Bonic (SRB)Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bojana Jovanovski (1WC) (SRB)Bye
Q3Anna Voronkova (RUS)Bye
Q3Katarina Poljakova (SVK)Tea Palandacic (SLO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Danijela Tomic (SRB)Bye
Q3Efrat Mishor (2) (ISR)Bye
Q3Svetlana Mrkonjic (BIH)Bye
Q3Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)Anna Gorunovich (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)Bye
Q3Liana Todorova (3) (BUL)Bye
Q3Tijana Vrhovac (BIH)Bye
Q3Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)Nevena Arsic (BIH)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kristina Bozinovska (MKD)Bye
Q3Dunja Sunkic (SRB)Bye
Q3Maria Petrova (RUS)Bye
Q3Francesca Campigotto (ITA)Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK)Bye
Q3Marinela Antonic (AUS)Bye
Q3Margarita Lazareva (RUS)Bye
Q3Nina Mujezinovic (BIH)Mara Zovko (CRO)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nives Pavlovic (SRB)Martina Gregoric (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jovanna Pecovski (SRB)Bye
Q3Katarina Adamovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Zuzana Linhova (CZE)Ivana Spasojevic (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vivien Svirkovska (CRO)Bye
Q3Matea Mezak (CRO)Bye
Q3Sanda Omerovic (AUS)Bye
Q3Marina Kachar (SRB)Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zorana Anastasijevic (SRB)Bye
Q3Dragana Pojuzina (SRB)Bye
Q3Jana Bezbradica (SRB)Bye
Q3Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)Katarina Markovic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Barbara Bonic (SRB)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Brcko draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Brcko?