WTA $10,000 Bol Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bol Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bol Event Details:

2007-04-23Clay
OutdoorBol, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bol draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJohanna Larsson (3) (SWE)Tereza Mrdeza (HRV)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFJohanna Larsson (SWE)Kristina Kucova (SE) (SVK)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFTereza Mrdeza (HRV)Iveta Gerlova (CZE)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFKristina Kucova (SVK)Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJohanna Larsson (3) (SWE)Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFIveta Gerlova (CZE)Lucia Krzelj (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFTereza Mrdeza (HRV)Ana Savic (HRV)5-7 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Paola Sprovieri (DEU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (SE) (SVK)Giorgia Mortello (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Johanna Larsson (3) (SWE)Stefania Boffa (SUI)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Lucia Krzelj ()Oksana Karyshkova (8) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Iveta Gerlova (CZE)Ljubica Avramovic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ana Savic (HRV)Petra Sunic (WC) (HRV)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (HRV)Mari Andersson (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Zana Gospodnetic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Paola Sprovieri (Q) (DEU)Laura Bsoul (DEU)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (SVK)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Giorgia Mortello (Q) (ITA)Irina Buryachok (UKR)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (3) (SWE)Nadja Roma (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefania Boffa (SUI)Elisa Balsamo (ITA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()Yi Yang (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Oksana Karyshkova (8) ()Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Lucia Krzelj (Q) ()Indire Akiki (HRV)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Iveta Gerlova (CZE)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Sunic (HRV)Karolina Jovanovic (6) (SRB)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Savic (HRV)Marina Jozipovic (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (HRV)Tereza Hladikova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mari Andersson (SWE)Martina Gregoric (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
6-3 7-5
SFMihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
Mari Andersson (1) (SWE)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
SFIveta Gerlova (4) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()
6-0 6-3
QFMari Andersson (1) (SWE)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
So-Yeon Kim (KOR)
Yi Yang (CHN)
6-1 6-2
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
QFIveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Stefania Boffa (SUI)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
6-0 6-2
QFIrina Buryachok (UKR)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()
Simona Dobra (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Mari Andersson (1) (SWE)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Alexa Geldenhuys ()
Anna Savitskaya ()
6-1 6-1
R16So-Yeon Kim (Q) (KOR)
Yi Yang (CHN)
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Marina Melnikova ()
6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
Tatiana Illova (SVK)
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Martina Gregoric (WC) ()
Mara Zovko ()
6-3 6-2
R16Stefania Boffa (SUI)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Indire Akiki (HRV)
Shuang Liu (CHN)
6-3 6-4
R16Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Linda Hricistova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Simona Dobra (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)
Raphaela Zotter (AUT)
7-5 6-0
R16Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()
Tamsyn Briscoe ()
Alexandra Kiesl ()
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giorgia Mortello (1) (ITA)Mara Zovko ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tereza Mrdeza (HRV)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Yi Yang (CHN)Jia Xiang Lu (3) (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lucia Krzelj ()Simona Dobra (4) (CZE)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)Maria Petrova (RUS)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Indire Akiki (HRV)Veronika Kolarova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Mirna Cicak ()6-7(4) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paola Sprovieri (8) (DEU)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Mortello (1) (ITA)Marina Melnikova ()6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mara Zovko ()Jovana Miletic (SRB)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tereza Mrdeza (HRV)Lucie Kriegsmannova (2) (CZE)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)Dorotea Kraljevic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jia Xiang Lu (3) (CHN)Alexandra Vukota ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yi Yang (CHN)Tina Pieger (DEU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Simona Dobra (4) (CZE)Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucia Krzelj ()Raphaela Zotter (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)Anna Savitskaya ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Petrova (RUS)Jasmin Steinherr (DEU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kolarova (CZE)Tatiana Illova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Indire Akiki (HRV)Sasa Nemcova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mirna Cicak ()Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Tereza Belblova (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paola Sprovieri (8) (DEU)Petra Maglov ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Clothilde Falconetti (FRA)Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Mortello (1) (ITA)So-Yeon Kim (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova ()Nives Pavlovic (SRB)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mara Zovko ()Antonela Susak (HRV)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jovana Miletic (SRB)Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (2) (CZE)Monika Wawrzyczkova (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tereza Mrdeza (HRV)Diana Eriksson (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dorotea Kraljevic ()Anastasia Savkina (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)Manca Kunavar ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jia Xiang Lu (3) (CHN)Maja Sujica ()2-6 6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Vukota ()Ema Polic (SRB)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yi Yang (CHN)Shuang Liu (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tina Pieger (DEU)Anna Kechko (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simona Dobra (4) (CZE)Michaela Pochabova (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA)Tea Faber (HRV)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raphaela Zotter (AUT)Nina Mujezinovic (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucia Krzelj ()Alexa Geldenhuys ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)Lucy Warburton (5) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Savitskaya ()Linda Hricistova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Petrova (RUS)Marija Dzakovic (SRB)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jasmin Steinherr (DEU)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kolarova (CZE)Jelena Stanivuk (6) (BIH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Illova (SVK)Ana Maslesa (HRV)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sasa Nemcova (SVK)Ida Krnic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Indire Akiki (HRV)Alexandra Kiesl ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mirna Cicak ()Zorica Petrov (7) (SRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)Slavica Milanovic ()WO[H2H]
Q3Tereza Belblova (CZE)Brina Spegel ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Olga Makhova (RUS)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Paola Sprovieri (8) (DEU)Catriona Stewart (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Petra Maglov ()Dunja Drmac ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)Roberta Gerovac ()6-7(2) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Clothilde Falconetti (FRA)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Giorgia Mortello (1) (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4So-Yeon Kim (KOR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Nives Pavlovic (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Marina Melnikova ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Antonela Susak (HRV)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Mara Zovko ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Jovana Miletic (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Lucie Kriegsmannova (2) (CZE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Monika Wawrzyczkova (CZE)Kristina Vesse (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Tereza Mrdeza (HRV)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Diana Eriksson (SWE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Anastasia Savkina (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Dorotea Kraljevic ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Manca Kunavar ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Jia Xiang Lu (3) (CHN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Maja Sujica ()Sina Hartmann ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ema Polic (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Alexandra Vukota ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Shuang Liu (CHN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Yi Yang (CHN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Anna Kechko (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Tina Pieger (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Simona Dobra (4) (CZE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Denise Mascherini (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Tea Faber (HRV)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Nina Mujezinovic (BIH)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Raphaela Zotter (AUT)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Alexa Geldenhuys ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Lucia Krzelj ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Lucy Warburton (5) (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)Nikolina Dominikovic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Anna Savitskaya ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Linda Hricistova (CZE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Marija Dzakovic (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Maria Petrova (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Jasmin Steinherr (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Jelena Stanivuk (6) (BIH)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Veronika Kolarova (CZE)Sonja Viskovich (AUS)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Tatiana Illova (SVK)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Ana Maslesa (HRV)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Sasa Nemcova (SVK)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Ida Krnic ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Alexandra Kiesl ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Indire Akiki (HRV)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Zorica Petrov (7) (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Mirna Cicak ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Slavica Milanovic ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Tereza Belblova (CZE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Brina Spegel ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Olga Makhova (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Paola Sprovieri (8) (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Catriona Stewart (GBR)Tamsyn Briscoe ()6-3 0-6 6-0[H2H]
Q4Dunja Drmac ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Petra Maglov ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Roberta Gerovac ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Clothilde Falconetti (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)
Raphaela Zotter (AUT)
Roberta Gerovac ()
Anastasia Savkina (RUS)
WO
Q1So-Yeon Kim (KOR)
Yi Yang (CHN)
Tea Faber (WC) (HRV)
Brina Spegel ()
4-2 4-1


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bol draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $10,000 Bol?