WTA $10,000 Benin City 1 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Benin City 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Benin City 1 Event Details:

2008-02-25Hard
OutdoorBenin City, Nigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Benin City 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Kharchenko (SE) (UKR)Davinia Lobbinger (6) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDavinia Lobbinger (6) (BEL)Nathalia Rossi (3) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFAnastasia Kharchenko (SE) (UKR)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFDavinia Lobbinger (6) (BEL)Ganna Piven (Q) (UKR)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
QFNathalia Rossi (3) (BRA)Anne-Valerie Evain (7) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAnastasia Kharchenko (SE) (UKR)Nevena Selakovic (SRB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFValentine Confalonieri (ITA)Laura Bsoul (2) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ganna Piven (Q) (UKR)Seheno Razafindramaso (Q) (MAD)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Davinia Lobbinger (6) (BEL)Melissa Silva (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nathalia Rossi (3) (BRA)Shivika Burman (WC) (IND)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anne-Valerie Evain (7) (FRA)Khristina Kazimova (Q) (UKR)7-6(11) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Kharchenko (SE) (UKR)Karolina Nowak (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nevena Selakovic (SRB)Alison Shemon (AUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)Gabriela Vieira (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Laura Bsoul (2) (GER)Tegan Edwards (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ganna Piven (Q) (UKR)Olivia Scarfi (1) (GBR)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Seheno Razafindramaso (Q) (MAD)Ksenia Lopina (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Melissa Silva (Q) (BRA)Sofia Mitrokhin (LL) (ISR)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Davinia Lobbinger (6) (BEL)Ksenia Moskal (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (3) (BRA)Natalia Cheng (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Shivika Burman (WC) (IND)Giannina Minieri (CHI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Khristina Kazimova (Q) (UKR)Hannah Eke (WC) (NGR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anne-Valerie Evain (7) (FRA)Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karolina Nowak (GER)Keren Shlomo (5) (ISR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Kharchenko (SE) (UKR)Amandine Cazeaux (Q) (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nevena Selakovic (SRB)Alexandra Riley (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alison Shemon (AUS)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (4) (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Vieira (Q) (BRA)Parul Goswami (8) (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tegan Edwards (RSA)Vladlena Petushkova (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laura Bsoul (2) (GER)Fatimah Abinu (WC) (NGR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDavinia Lobbinger (1) (BEL)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
Tegan Edwards (RSA)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
6-4 6-3
SFDavinia Lobbinger (1) (BEL)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
Laura Bsoul (GER)
Alison Shemon (AUS)
6-4 6-2
SFTegan Edwards (RSA)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
Amandine Cazeaux (4) (FRA)
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
6-7(3) 6-4 [10-8]
QFDavinia Lobbinger (1) (BEL)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)
Melissa Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-2
QFLaura Bsoul (GER)
Alison Shemon (AUS)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Ksenia Lopina (UKR)
6-4 6-3
QFAmandine Cazeaux (4) (FRA)
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-7(6) 6-2 [10-5]
QFTegan Edwards (RSA)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
Nevena Selakovic (SRB)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-4 1-6 [10-3]
R16Davinia Lobbinger (1) (BEL)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
Natalia Cheng (BRA)
Gabriela Vieira (BRA)
WO
R16Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)
Melissa Silva (BRA)
Natalie Handler (WC) (ISR)
Sofia Mitrokhin (ISR)
6-0 6-1
R16Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Ksenia Lopina (UKR)
Fabiana Chiaparini (3) (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Laura Bsoul (GER)
Alison Shemon (AUS)
Fatimah Abinu (NGR)
Sabath Ibrahim (NGR)
6-4 6-1
R16Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
Ksenia Moskal (RUS)
Vladlena Petushkova (RUS)
4-6 6-2 [11-9]
R16Amandine Cazeaux (4) (FRA)
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
Ronke Akingbade (WC) (NGR)
Hannah Eke (NGR)
6-4 6-0
R16Tegan Edwards (RSA)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
Blessing Anuna (WC) (NGR)
Ngozi Okwudike (NGR)
6-2 6-0
R16Nevena Selakovic (SRB)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Prerana-Mythri Appineni (2) (IND)
Parul Goswami (IND)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD)Ronke Akingbade (NGR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)Natalie Handler (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Melissa Silva (BRA)Trivena Monika Putri (INA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Vieira (BRA)Sofia Mitrokhin (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ksenia Moskal (RUS)Melody Snelen (USA)7-6(7) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ganna Piven (UKR)Blessing Anuna (NGR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ksenia Lopina (UKR)Sabath Ibrahim (NGR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Khristina Kazimova (UKR)Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (NGR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ronke Akingbade (NGR)Bye
Q2Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD)Bye
Q2Natalie Handler (ISR)Bye
Q2Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)Bye
Q2Melissa Silva (BRA)Bye
Q2Trivena Monika Putri (INA)Bye
Q2Gabriela Vieira (BRA)Bye
Q2Sofia Mitrokhin (ISR)Bye
Q2Melody Snelen (USA)Bye
Q2Ksenia Moskal (RUS)Akshitha Basavaraju (IND)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ganna Piven (UKR)Bye
Q2Blessing Anuna (NGR)Bye
Q2Sabath Ibrahim (NGR)Bye
Q2Ksenia Lopina (UKR)Ngozi Okwudike (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Khristina Kazimova (UKR)Bye
Q2Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (NGR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Benin City 1 draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Benin City 1?