WTA $10,000 Benin City 1 Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Benin City 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Benin City 1 Event Details:

2003-02-24Hard
OutdoorBenin City, Nigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Benin City 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSania Mirza (1) (IND)Anca Anastasiu (RSA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFSania Mirza (1) (IND)Yomna Farid (8) (EGY)WO[H2H]
SFAnca Anastasiu (RSA)Michelle Snyman (RSA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFSania Mirza (1) (IND)Susanne Aigner (7) (AUT)2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFYomna Farid (8) (EGY)Rebecca Dandeniya (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMichelle Snyman (RSA)Carly Homewood (4) (GBR)7-6(7) 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
QFAnca Anastasiu (RSA)Chattida Thimjapo (2) (THA)6-4 6-7(9) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sania Mirza (1) (IND)Femi Odeyemi-Musa (NGR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Susanne Aigner (7) (AUT)Melanie Wolkersberger (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rebecca Dandeniya (GBR)Nosa Esorae (WC) (NGR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yomna Farid (8) (EGY)Amani Khalifa (EGY)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michelle Snyman (RSA)Marielle Weihs (Q) (AUT)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Carly Homewood (4) (GBR)Christina Obermoser (Q) (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Anca Anastasiu (RSA)Sofia Brun (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Chattida Thimjapo (2) (THA)Alexandra Zotta (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sania Mirza (1) (IND)Carina Hirsch (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Femi Odeyemi-Musa (NGR)Nicoleta Ratiu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Melanie Wolkersberger (Q) (AUT)Katrin Glatz (Q) (AUT)7-6(4) 3-6 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Susanne Aigner (7) (AUT)Patricia Ribeiro (Q) (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rebecca Dandeniya (GBR)Diana Costa (3) (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nosa Esorae (WC) (NGR)Olakunbi Abass (LL) (NGR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Amani Khalifa (EGY)Patricia Mayr (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yomna Farid (8) (EGY)Magy Aziz (EGY)6-2 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Marielle Weihs (Q) (AUT)Annabel Youthed (6) (GBR)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Michelle Snyman (RSA)Noha Mohsen (EGY)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christina Obermoser (Q) (AUT)Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carly Homewood (4) (GBR)Fatimah Abinu (LL) (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anca Anastasiu (RSA)Franziska Etzel (5) (GER)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sofia Brun (Q) (SWE)Alice Izomor (LL) (NGR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Zotta (ROU)Blessing Anuna (LL) (NGR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chattida Thimjapo (2) (THA)Osaro Amadin (WC) (NGR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRebecca Dandeniya (GBR)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Franziska Etzel (GER)
Christina Obermoser (AUT)
6-3 6-0
SFRebecca Dandeniya (GBR)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Yomna Farid (1) (EGY)
Amani Khalifa (EGY)
7-6(3) 4-6 6-2
SFFranziska Etzel (GER)
Christina Obermoser (AUT)
Patricia Ribeiro (POR)
Alexandra Zotta (ROU)
6-1 6-2
QFYomna Farid (1) (EGY)
Amani Khalifa (EGY)
Sofia Brun (SWE)
Patricia Mayr (AUT)
6-2 6-1
QFRebecca Dandeniya (GBR)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Hannah Eke (NGR)
Alice Izomor (NGR)
6-2 6-0
QFPatricia Ribeiro (POR)
Alexandra Zotta (ROU)
Chattida Thimjapo (3) (THA)
Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)
6-2 6-4
QFFranziska Etzel (GER)
Christina Obermoser (AUT)
Carly Homewood (2) (GBR)
Nicoleta Ratiu (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Yomna Farid (1) (EGY)
Amani Khalifa (EGY)
Bye
R16Sofia Brun (SWE)
Patricia Mayr (AUT)
Osaro Amadin (NGR)
Femi Odeyemi-Musa (NGR)
6-3 6-2
R16Rebecca Dandeniya (GBR)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Olakunbi Abass (NGR)
Fatimah Abinu (NGR)
6-2 6-2
R16Hannah Eke (NGR)
Alice Izomor (NGR)
Blessing Anuna (NGR)
Ngozi Okwudike (NGR)
6-2 6-3
R16Patricia Ribeiro (POR)
Alexandra Zotta (ROU)
Funke Adekola (NGR)
Ngozi Dirisu (NGR)
6-0 6-1
R16Chattida Thimjapo (3) (THA)
Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)
Magy Aziz (EGY)
Noha Mohsen (EGY)
WO
R16Franziska Etzel (GER)
Christina Obermoser (AUT)
Carina Hirsch (AUT)
Melanie Wolkersberger (AUT)
6-3 6-0
R16Carly Homewood (2) (GBR)
Nicoleta Ratiu (ROU)
Katrin Glatz (AUT)
Marielle Weihs (AUT)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patricia Ribeiro (POR)Olakunbi Abass (NGR)WO[H2H]
Q1Patricia Mayr (AUT)Ngozi Dirisu (NGR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Christina Obermoser (AUT)Funke Adekola (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marielle Weihs (AUT)Fatimah Abinu (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Katrin Glatz (AUT)Ngozi Okwudike (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Carina Hirsch (AUT)Susan Okocha (NGR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sofia Brun (SWE)Blessing Anuna (NGR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Melanie Wolkersberger (AUT)Alice Izomor (NGR)6-2 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Patricia Ribeiro (POR)Bye
Q2Olakunbi Abass (NGR)Bye
Q2Patricia Mayr (AUT)Bye
Q2Ngozi Dirisu (NGR)Bye
Q2Christina Obermoser (AUT)Bye
Q2Funke Adekola (NGR)Bye
Q2Marielle Weihs (AUT)Hannah Eke (NGR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fatimah Abinu (NGR)Bye
Q2Katrin Glatz (AUT)Bye
Q2Ngozi Okwudike (NGR)Bye
Q2Carina Hirsch (AUT)Bye
Q2Susan Okocha (NGR)Bye
Q2Sofia Brun (SWE)Bye
Q2Blessing Anuna (NGR)Bye
Q2Alice Izomor (NGR)Bye
Q2Melanie Wolkersberger (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Benin City 1 draw (Women's) 2003?
Who will win $10,000 Benin City 1?