WTA $10,000 Bangkok 3 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bangkok 3 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bangkok 3 Event Details:

2006-07-17Hard
OutdoorBangkok, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bangkok 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVenise Chan (7) (HKG)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (5) (INA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAyu-Fani Damayanti (5) (INA)Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (Q) (UZB)6-2 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFVenise Chan (7) (HKG)Jin-A Lee (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAyu-Fani Damayanti (5) (INA)Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
QFDilyara Saidkhodjaeva (Q) (UZB)Wilawan Choptang (THA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFVenise Chan (7) (HKG)Po-Kuen Lam (HKG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJin-A Lee (KOR)Marinne Giraud (MRI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)Vlada Ekshibarova (Q) (UZB)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti (5) (INA)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Wilawan Choptang (THA)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (WC) (THA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (Q) (UZB)Lavinia Tananta (8) (INA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Venise Chan (7) (HKG)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Po-Kuen Lam (HKG)Parul Goswami (4) (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marinne Giraud (MRI)Pichittra Thongdach (6) (THA)4-6 6-4 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Jin-A Lee (KOR)Zi-Jun Yang (Q) (HKG)6-7(0) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)Vishika Chhetri (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (Q) (UZB)Ju-Hee You (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Sophia Mulsap (WC) (THA)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ayu-Fani Damayanti (5) (INA)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (WC) (THA)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Wilawan Choptang (THA)Czarina-Mae Arevalo (3) (PHI)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (WC) (THA)Khunpak Issara (WC) (THA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (Q) (UZB)Vivien Silfany-Tony (Q) (INA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Lavinia Tananta (8) (INA)Penporn Chantawannop (THA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Venise Chan (7) (HKG)Natchanok Saenyaukhot (Q) (THA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)Cassandra Chan (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Po-Kuen Lam (HKG)Uthumporn Pudtra (Q) (THA)0-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Parul Goswami (4) (IND)Sasirin Borwornchokchai (THA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pichittra Thongdach (6) (THA)Oormila Ram (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marinne Giraud (MRI)Daowadueng Phonkan (Q) (THA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zi-Jun Yang (Q) (HKG)Kaori Aoyama (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jin-A Lee (KOR)Thassha Vitayaviroj (2) (THA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNungnadda Wannasuk (WC) (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)
Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE)
6-4 6-4
SFNungnadda Wannasuk (WC) (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Wilawan Choptang (1) (THA)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
6-3 4-6 6-1
SFKai-Chen Chang (TPE)
Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE)
Vivien Silfany-Tony (2) (INA)
Lavinia Tananta (INA)
6-3 6-3
QFWilawan Choptang (1) (THA)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
6-1 7-5
QFNungnadda Wannasuk (WC) (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Czarina-Mae Arevalo (PHI)
Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)
2-6 6-3 6-3
QFKai-Chen Chang (TPE)
Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE)
Vishika Chhetri (3) (IND)
Parul Goswami (IND)
6-0 7-5
QFVivien Silfany-Tony (2) (INA)
Lavinia Tananta (INA)
Jin-A Lee (KOR)
Ju-Hee You (KOR)
6-3 6-2
R16Wilawan Choptang (1) (THA)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
Sina Ladage (GER)
Minori Takemoto (JPN)
6-2 6-0
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Oormila Ram (Q) (IND)
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)
6-0 6-4
R16Czarina-Mae Arevalo (PHI)
Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)
Sasirin Borwornchokchai (THA)
Parichart Charoensukployphol (THA)
6-1 6-0
R16Nungnadda Wannasuk (WC) (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Khunpak Issara (WC) (THA)
Sophia Mulsap (THA)
6-2 6-3
R16Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)
Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE)
Penporn Chantawannop (THA)
Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA)
6-4 6-1
R16Vishika Chhetri (3) (IND)
Parul Goswami (IND)
Lisa Marshall (RSA)
Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)
6-2 1-6 6-2
R16Jin-A Lee (KOR)
Ju-Hee You (KOR)
Yu-Ting Lin (Q) (TPE)
Yen-Hua Lu (TPE)
6-3 4-6 6-4
R16Vivien Silfany-Tony (2) (INA)
Lavinia Tananta (INA)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (WC) (THA)
Uthumporn Pudtra (THA)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vivien Silfany-Tony (1) (INA)Kamolnadda Thumrongluck (WC) (THA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daowadueng Phonkan (THA)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)0-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cassandra Chan (AUS)Ayumi Yoshida (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Natchanok Saenyaukhot (WC) (THA)Minori Takemoto (4) (JPN)0-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Marinela Antonic (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)Parichart Charoensukployphol (THA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Uthumporn Pudtra (WC) (THA)Sirui He (CHN)5-7 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)Selma Andrade (NED)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vivien Silfany-Tony (1) (INA)Kamonthip Saovana (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kamolnadda Thumrongluck (WC) (THA)Prapasri Taruwun (THA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daowadueng Phonkan (THA)Lisa Marshall (2) (RSA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)Joo-Hee Lee (KOR)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cassandra Chan (AUS)Dijana Srbinoska (3) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ayumi Yoshida (JPN)Sarah Schneider (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Minori Takemoto (4) (JPN)Sina Ladage (GER)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Natchanok Saenyaukhot (WC) (THA)Sunshine Cowan (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marinela Antonic (AUS)Chisako Noi (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Parichart Charoensukployphol (THA)Sasarin Borwornchokchai (THA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)Natalie Solevski (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Uthumporn Pudtra (WC) (THA)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sirui He (CHN)Porntip Mulsap (THA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)Xi Lu (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Selma Andrade (NED)Lucia Sariscanova (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vivien Silfany-Tony (1) (INA)Bye
Q3Kamonthip Saovana (THA)Bye
Q3Kamolnadda Thumrongluck (WC) (THA)Chutharat Rungtein (THA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Prapasri Taruwun (THA)Bye
Q3Lisa Marshall (2) (RSA)Bye
Q3Daowadueng Phonkan (THA)Ratchaya Chaichanachaicharn (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joo-Hee Lee (KOR)Bye
Q3Dijana Srbinoska (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Cassandra Chan (AUS)Michelle Russ (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ayumi Yoshida (JPN)Yu-Ting Lin (TPE)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sarah Schneider (GER)Bye
Q3Minori Takemoto (4) (JPN)Bye
Q3Sina Ladage (GER)Sayali Bhilare (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Natchanok Saenyaukhot (WC) (THA)Supranee Taruwun (THA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Sunshine Cowan (GBR)Bye
Q3Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Bye
Q3Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)Samantha Cowan (GBR)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chisako Noi (JPN)Anoosha Aslam (PAK)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marinela Antonic (AUS)Bye
Q3Parichart Charoensukployphol (THA)Bye
Q3Sasarin Borwornchokchai (THA)Khanita Sritawan (THA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Solevski (AUS)Keerati Settacharnwit (THA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)Bye
Q3Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE)Bye
Q3Uthumporn Pudtra (WC) (THA)Yen-Hua Lu (TPE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sirui He (CHN)Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (WC) (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Porntip Mulsap (THA)Bye
Q3Xi Lu (CHN)Bye
Q3Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)Punchanok Khunpitak (THA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Selma Andrade (NED)Benyapa Phumtip (THA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Sariscanova (SVK)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bangkok 3 draw (Women's) 2006?
Who will win $10,000 Bangkok 3?