WTA $10,000 Antalya 9 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 9 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 9 Event Details:

2011-04-04Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FQuirine Lemoine (NLD)Isabella Shinikova (BGR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFIsabella Shinikova (BGR)Jade Windley (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
SFQuirine Lemoine (Q) (NLD)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFIsabella Shinikova (BGR)Ksenia Lykina (1) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJade Windley (GBR)Jana Cepelova (3) (SVK)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFQuirine Lemoine (NLD)Samantha Murray (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (7) (GEO)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ksenia Lykina (1) ()Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (BGR)Milena Zubkov (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Jana Cepelova (3) (SVK)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jade Windley (GBR)Karin Morgosova (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Quirine Lemoine (Q) (NLD)Denisa Allertova (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (7) (GEO)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Vaszilisza Bulgakova (Q) (HUN)Julia Wachaczyk (DEU)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina (1) ()Eylul Benli (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)Valerie Verhamme (BEL)5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Milena Zubkov (TUR)Alenka Hubacek (AUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (BGR)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jana Cepelova (3) (SVK)Marina Melnikova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)Daria Sapogova (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jade Windley (GBR)Amy Bowtell (Q) (IRL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Karin Morgosova (SVK)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)Anna Zaja (6) (DEU)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (GBR)Agata Baranska (Q) (POL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Huliya Velieva (Q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (CZE)Korina Perkovic (DEU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (7) (GEO)Julia Parasyuk ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Christine Kandler (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Vaszilisza Bulgakova (Q) (HUN)Emiliya Gadzhieva ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (Q) (DEU)Jessy Rompies (IDN)7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Glimakova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Grace Sari Ysidora (IDN)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-8]
SFIrina Glimakova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Alina Wessel (DEU)
7-5 6-3
SFJessy Rompies (IDN)
Grace Sari Ysidora (IDN)
Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
3-6 7-6(4) [10-7]
QFAlenka Hubacek (AUS)
Alina Wessel (DEU)
Denisa Allertova (CZE)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFIrina Glimakova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Jarmila Groth (3) (AUS)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
7-5 6-4
QFJessy Rompies (IDN)
Grace Sari Ysidora (IDN)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
2-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFKarin Morgosova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Anna Zaja (DEU)
6-4 2-6 [12-10]
R16Denisa Allertova (CZE)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Marina Melnikova (1) ()
Korina Perkovic (DEU)
7-6(5) 1-6 [10-5]
R16Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Alina Wessel (DEU)
Eylul Benli (WC) (TUR)
Milena Zubkov (TUR)
6-2 2-6 [10-8]
R16Jarmila Groth (3) (AUS)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Isabella Shinikova (BGR)
6-3 4-6 [11-9]
R16Irina Glimakova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Dessislava Mladenova (BGR)
Huliya Velieva ()
2-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Grace Sari Ysidora (IDN)
Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA)
Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)
6-2 7-5
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
6-3 0-6 [11-9]
R16Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)
Alina Petras ()
6-1 6-4
R16Janina Toljan (AUT)
Anna Zaja (DEU)
Lisa Brinkmann (WC) ()
Emiliya Gadzhieva ()
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amy Bowtell (1) (IRL)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nikola Vajdova (2) (SVK)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Huliya Velieva ()Dessislava Mladenova (3) (BGR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Quirine Lemoine (4) (NLD)Polina Monova (RUS)7-6(2) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Agata Baranska (POL)Sara Eccel (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julia Wachaczyk (DEU)Barbara Bonic (6) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Samantha Murray (GBR)Alina Wessel (7) (DEU)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)Melis Sezer (8) (TUR)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amy Bowtell (1) (IRL)Sofia Hager (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)Cecilia Estlander (FIN)6-2 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikola Vajdova (2) (SVK)Lisa Brinkmann ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dessislava Mladenova (3) (BGR)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Huliya Velieva ()Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR)7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Quirine Lemoine (4) (NLD)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Polina Monova (RUS)Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)7-6(0) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Agata Baranska (POL)Grace Sari Ysidora (5) (IDN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sara Eccel (ITA)Brandy Mina (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Barbara Bonic (6) (SRB)Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()6-0 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Wachaczyk (DEU)Alina Petras ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alina Wessel (7) (DEU)Tereza Budilova (CZE)6-7(4) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Samantha Murray (GBR)Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Melis Sezer (8) (TUR)Julie Tringa (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)Ekaterina Verho (FIN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amy Bowtell (1) (IRL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sofia Hager (SWE)Ilge Alpay (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)Sara Mattson (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cecilia Estlander (FIN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Vajdova (2) (SVK)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Brinkmann ()Irina Glimakova (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)Barbare Eristavi (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikola Horakova (CZE)Madalina Lupu (ROU)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Dessislava Mladenova (3) (BGR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Noelia Zeballos (BOL)Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR)Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Huliya Velieva ()Marta Smiechowska (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Quirine Lemoine (4) (NLD)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Polina Monova (RUS)Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Grace Sari Ysidora (5) (IDN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Agata Baranska (POL)Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brandy Mina (FRA)Nataliya Kotova (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Eccel (ITA)Daneika Borthwick (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Barbara Bonic (6) (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()Sandy Marti ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alina Petras ()Irina Toidze (GEO)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Julia Wachaczyk (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Alina Wessel (7) (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Tereza Budilova (CZE)Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA)0-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)Matilda Hamlin (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Samantha Murray (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Melis Sezer (8) (TUR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Julie Tringa (FRA)Ani Gogvadze (GEO)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Verho (FIN)Millie Radovic (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)UndecidedBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 9 draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 9?