WTA $10,000 Antalya 3 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 3 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 3 Event Details:

2011-02-21Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Marion Gaud (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Anne Schaefer (4) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFMarion Gaud (FRA)Nadya Kolb (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Chen Liang (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAnne Schaefer (4) (GER)Anna Arina Marenko (6) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFMarion Gaud (FRA)Gracia Radovanovic (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFNadya Kolb (Q) (UKR)Zuzana Zlochova (2) (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Ran Tian (CHN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Chen Liang (CHN)Martina Kubicikova (8) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (4) (GER)Ana Bogdan (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anna Arina Marenko (6) (RUS)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Gracia Radovanovic (Q) (FRA)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marion Gaud (FRA)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nadya Kolb (Q) (UKR)Stephanie Scimone (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (2) (SVK)Cindy Burger (Q) (NED)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Huliya Velieva (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ran Tian (CHN)Anna Karavayeva (Q) (UKR)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chen Liang (CHN)Christina Shakovets (SE) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (8) (CZE)Sultan Gonen (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (4) (GER)Maria Zharkova (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (Q) (ROU)Hao Chen Tang (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aminat Kushkhova (RUS)Ema Burgic (BIH)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anna Arina Marenko (6) (RUS)Emilie Bacquet (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Valentina Sulpizio (7) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gracia Radovanovic (Q) (FRA)Lyutfya Velieva (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anouk Delefortrie (BEL)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marion Gaud (FRA)Marina Shamayko (3) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nadya Kolb (Q) (UKR)Eugeniya Pashkova (5) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Scimone (Q) (ITA)India Maggen (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (Q) (NED)Eylul Benli (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (2) (SVK)Patricia Chirea (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChen Liang (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
Olga Panova (2) (RUS)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
6-7(2) 7-5 [11-9]
SFChen Liang (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
Eugeniya Pashkova (1) (RUS)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
6-2 7-6(7)
SFOlga Panova (2) (RUS)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Ema Burgic (BIH)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-0 7-6(5)
QFEugeniya Pashkova (1) (RUS)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Patricia Chirea (ROU)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFChen Liang (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)
Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)
6-2 6-2
QFEma Burgic (BIH)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Martina Kubicikova (4) (CZE)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
6-2 6-0
QFOlga Panova (2) (RUS)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)
7-5 6-4
R16Eugeniya Pashkova (1) (RUS)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Anouk Delefortrie (BEL)
Marion Gaud (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Patricia Chirea (ROU)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Stephanie Scimone (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Chen Liang (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
Margarita Lazareva (3) (RUS)
Anna Arina Marenko (RUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-2]
R16Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)
Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)
Ekin Bahitli (WC) (TUR)
Milena Zubkov (TUR)
6-3 6-3
R16Ema Burgic (BIH)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Katharina Negrin (AUT)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-7(7) 6-2 [10-8]
R16Martina Kubicikova (4) (CZE)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Huliya Velieva (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)
Gulsah Cetin (WC) (TUR)
Gulben Guldas (TUR)
6-4 6-1
R16Olga Panova (2) (RUS)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Eylul Benli (WC) (TUR)
Anna Karavayeva (UKR)
6-0 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nadya Kolb (1) (UKR)Chloe Paquet (10) (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stephanie Scimone (9) (ITA)Katharina Negrin (2) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ana Bogdan (3) (ROU)Melis Sezer (11) (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anna Karavayeva (UKR)Dunja Sunkic (4) (SRB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gracia Radovanovic (14) (FRA)Nadejda Vassileva (5) (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1India Maggen (BEL)Brandy Mina (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hao Chen Tang (CHN)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (7) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cindy Burger (8) (NED)Sara Eccel (16) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nadya Kolb (1) (UKR)Fatmanur Atilgan (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chloe Paquet (10) (FRA)Danica Milinkovicova (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Negrin (2) (AUT)Min Liu (CHN)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Scimone (9) (ITA)Maria Milanova (BUL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ana Bogdan (3) (ROU)Emily Madill (IRL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Melis Sezer (11) (TUR)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dunja Sunkic (4) (SRB)Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna Karavayeva (UKR)Gulben Guldas (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nadejda Vassileva (5) (BUL)Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gracia Radovanovic (14) (FRA)Tugce Gemici (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2India Maggen (BEL)Dessislava Mladenova (6) (BUL)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Brandy Mina (FRA)Diana Marcu (13) (ROU)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (7) (BRA)Shanon Bronzi (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hao Chen Tang (CHN)Nikol Hristova (12) (BUL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cindy Burger (8) (NED)Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sara Eccel (16) (ITA)Hana Evans (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nadya Kolb (1) (UKR)Jade Schoelink (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fatmanur Atilgan (TUR)Olga Kishchun (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Danica Milinkovicova (SVK)Flora Birnbaum (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chloe Paquet (10) (FRA)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Katharina Negrin (2) (AUT)Monika Sirilova (SVK)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Min Liu (CHN)Amina Berdieva (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maria Milanova (BUL)Iulia Vodislav (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Scimone (9) (ITA)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ana Bogdan (3) (ROU)Andrea Martinovska (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Emily Madill (IRL)Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ani Vangelova (BUL)Ekin Bahitli (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Melis Sezer (11) (TUR)Carlotta Sartori (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dunja Sunkic (4) (SRB)Martina Biollo (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Ekin Gunaysu (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gulben Guldas (TUR)Sally Dischmann (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anna Karavayeva (UKR)Mathilde Cor (15) (FRA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nadejda Vassileva (5) (BUL)Margarita Lazareva (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)Tamara Stanic (MNE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tugce Gemici (TUR)Busra Guven (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gracia Radovanovic (14) (FRA)Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dessislava Mladenova (6) (BUL)Valeria Patiuk (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3India Maggen (BEL)Julija Lukac (SRB)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Brandy Mina (FRA)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diana Marcu (13) (ROU)Wan-Yi Sweeting (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (7) (BRA)Melina Ferrero (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shanon Bronzi (BEL)Agathe Timsit (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hao Chen Tang (CHN)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikol Hristova (12) (BUL)Ludivine Choisel (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cindy Burger (8) (NED)Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hana Evans (USA)Laura Collins (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sara Eccel (16) (ITA)Gizem Melisa Ates (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nadya Kolb (1) (UKR)Bye
Q4Jade Schoelink (NED)Merve Herduran (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Fatmanur Atilgan (TUR)Bye
Q4Olga Kishchun (UKR)Bye
Q4Flora Birnbaum (FRA)Bye
Q4Danica Milinkovicova (SVK)Bye
Q4Noelia Zeballos (BOL)Bye
Q4Chloe Paquet (10) (FRA)Bye
Q4Katharina Negrin (2) (AUT)Bye
Q4Monika Sirilova (SVK)Bye
Q4Min Liu (CHN)Bye
Q4Amina Berdieva (RUS)Begum Dilek (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Maria Milanova (BUL)Bye
Q4Iulia Vodislav (ROU)Bye
Q4Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)Bye
Q4Stephanie Scimone (9) (ITA)Bye
Q4Ana Bogdan (3) (ROU)Bye
Q4Andrea Martinovska (CZE)Bye
Q4Emily Madill (IRL)Bye
Q4Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)Bye
Q4Ani Vangelova (BUL)Bye
Q4Ekin Bahitli (TUR)Milena Zubkov (TUR)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Carlotta Sartori (ITA)Bye
Q4Melis Sezer (11) (TUR)Bye
Q4Dunja Sunkic (4) (SRB)Bye
Q4Martina Biollo (ITA)Bye
Q4Ekin Gunaysu (TUR)Bye
Q4Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Bye
Q4Sally Dischmann (GER)Bye
Q4Gulben Guldas (TUR)Bye
Q4Anna Karavayeva (UKR)Marina Danzini (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mathilde Cor (15) (FRA)Bye
Q4Nadejda Vassileva (5) (BUL)Bye
Q4Margarita Lazareva (RUS)Bye
Q4Tamara Stanic (MNE)Hayriye Oz (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)Bye
Q4Tugce Gemici (TUR)Bye
Q4Busra Guven (TUR)Bye
Q4Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR)Bye
Q4Gracia Radovanovic (14) (FRA)Bye
Q4Dessislava Mladenova (6) (BUL)Bye
Q4Valeria Patiuk (ISR)Bye
Q4Julija Lukac (SRB)Bye
Q4India Maggen (BEL)Gulsah Cetin (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Brandy Mina (FRA)Bye
Q4Cemre Anil (TUR)Bye
Q4Wan-Yi Sweeting (AUS)Bye
Q4Diana Marcu (13) (ROU)Bye
Q4Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (7) (BRA)Bye
Q4Melina Ferrero (ARG)Bye
Q4Shanon Bronzi (BEL)Bye
Q4Agathe Timsit (FRA)Bye
Q4Stefania Rubini (ITA)Bye
Q4Hao Chen Tang (CHN)Bye
Q4Ludivine Choisel (FRA)Gozde Adar (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nikol Hristova (12) (BUL)Bye
Q4Cindy Burger (8) (NED)Bye
Q4Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)Bye
Q4Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)Bye
Q4Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS)Bye
Q4Laura Collins (GBR)Bye
Q4Hana Evans (USA)Bye
Q4Gizem Melisa Ates (WC) (TUR)Bye
Q4Sara Eccel (16) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 3 draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 3?