WTA $10,000 Antalya 24 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 24 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 24 Event Details:

2011-12-05Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FViktoria Kutuzova (8) (UKR)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFViktoria Kutuzova (8) (UKR)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (4) (UKR)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFPatricia Maria Tig (ROU)Gioia Barbieri (2) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFViktoria Kutuzova (8) (UKR)Jasmina Tinjic (1) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (4) (UKR)Ilona Kremen (6) (BLR)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFPatricia Maria Tig (ROU)Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFGioia Barbieri (2) (ITA)Ekaterine Gorgodze (5) (GEO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jasmina Tinjic (1) (CRO)Basak Eraydin (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Viktoria Kutuzova (8) (UKR)Martina Di Giuseppe (Q) (ITA)6-7(8) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (4) (UKR)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (6) (BLR)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Ksenia Milevskaya (Q) (BLR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)Jade Suvrijn (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (5) (GEO)Valeriya Strakhova (Q) (UKR)WO[H2H]
R16Gioia Barbieri (2) (ITA)Tena Lukas (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jasmina Tinjic (1) (CRO)Alessia Camplone (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (WC) (TUR)Min Liu (CHN)6-0 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (Q) (ITA)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS)6-2 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Viktoria Kutuzova (8) (UKR)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (4) (UKR)Nadya Kolb (UKR)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (LL) (BLR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Huliya Velieva (BUL)5-7 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (6) (BLR)Skye Hopper (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Milevskaya (Q) (BLR)Danielle Harmsen (7) (NED)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Naz Karagoz (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jade Suvrijn (Q) (FRA)Amy Bowtell (IRL)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)Borislava Botusharova (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (5) (GEO)Emiliya Gadzhieva (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (Q) (UKR)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (Q) (CRO)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (2) (ITA)Nikol Hristova (Q) (BUL)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHuliya Velieva (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
6-0 1-6 [10-7]
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (4) (HUN)
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS)
7-5 6-3
SFHuliya Velieva (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Jasmina Tinjic (2) (CRO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
WO
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
3-6 7-6(4) [11-9]
QFVaszilisza Bulgakova (4) (HUN)
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS)
Nikol Hristova (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-4 6-4
QFHuliya Velieva (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
QFJasmina Tinjic (2) (CRO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Alessia Camplone (ITA)
Giulia Pasini (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Olga Doroshina (WC) (RUS)
Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
Naz Karagoz (WC) (TUR)
Daria Salnikova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Vaszilisza Bulgakova (4) (HUN)
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Skye Hopper (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Nikol Hristova (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Margarida Moura (WC) (POR)
Risako Sugihara (JPN)
7-5 6-1
R16Huliya Velieva (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Irina Glimakova (RUS)
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Elyne Boeykens (3) (BEL)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
6-3 6-2
R16Alessia Camplone (ITA)
Giulia Pasini (ITA)
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Jasmina Tinjic (2) (CRO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
7-5 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nikol Hristova (BUL)Aminat Kushkhova (1) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Ipek Soylu (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alessia Camplone (ITA)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (13) (BLR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Sultan Gonen (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jade Suvrijn (10) (FRA)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ksenia Milevskaya (6) (BLR)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Borislava Botusharova (15) (BUL)Margarida Moura (7) (POR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tena Lukas (8) (CRO)Giulia Pasini (9) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aminat Kushkhova (1) (RUS)Yana Sizikova (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nikol Hristova (BUL)Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Jasmina Kajtazovic (2) (BIH)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ipek Soylu (TUR)Daria Salnikova (11) (RUS)6-3 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alessia Camplone (ITA)Sabina Lupu (3) (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vladislava Kuzmenkova (13) (BLR)Irina Glimakova (RUS)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Janina Toljan (4) (AUT)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sultan Gonen (TUR)Lea Tholey (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Steffi Distelmans (BEL)Khristina Kazimova (5) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jade Suvrijn (10) (FRA)Olga Doroshina (RUS)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Milevskaya (6) (BLR)Denise Maxl (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU)Ani Vangelova (14) (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Margarida Moura (7) (POR)Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Borislava Botusharova (15) (BUL)Sara Savarise (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tena Lukas (8) (CRO)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Giulia Pasini (9) (ITA)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aminat Kushkhova (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Yana Sizikova (RUS)Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikol Hristova (BUL)Chaimae Roudami (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)Anja Koell (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jasmina Kajtazovic (2) (BIH)Bye
Q3Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Anastasia Kuprina (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ipek Soylu (TUR)Julija Kulibaba (LAT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daria Salnikova (11) (RUS)Risako Sugihara (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sabina Lupu (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Alessia Camplone (ITA)Tanya Noury (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Irina Glimakova (RUS)Inna Bondarenko (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vladislava Kuzmenkova (13) (BLR)Magdalena Sekrecka (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Janina Toljan (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Sara Heinrich (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lea Tholey (FRA)Elif Turgul (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sultan Gonen (TUR)Oleksandra Piskun (12) (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Khristina Kazimova (5) (UKR)Bye
Q3Steffi Distelmans (BEL)Andrea Martinovska (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olga Doroshina (RUS)Alina Petras (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jade Suvrijn (10) (FRA)Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ksenia Milevskaya (6) (BLR)Bye
Q3Denise Maxl (AUT)Aldea Rinciari (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU)Giulia Guidetti (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ani Vangelova (14) (BUL)Merve Gulten (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Margarida Moura (7) (POR)Bye
Q3Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)Janina Mistecky (GER)1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sara Savarise (ITA)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Borislava Botusharova (15) (BUL)Kim Jana Hausler (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tena Lukas (8) (CRO)Bye
Q3Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Saskia Angerer (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stefana Andrei (ROU)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Giulia Pasini (9) (ITA)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 24 draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 24?