WTA $10,000 Antalya 22 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 22 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 22 Event Details:

Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Bogdan (1) (ROU)Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFAna Bogdan (1) (ROU)Melanie South (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFMalin Ulvefeldt (SWE)Louise Brunskog (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFAna Bogdan (1) (ROU)Diana Bogoliy (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFMelanie South (GBR)Anastasia Mukhametova (Q) (RUS)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFLouise Brunskog (SWE)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMalin Ulvefeldt (SWE)Julia Stamatova (5) (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ana Bogdan (1) (ROU)Patcharin Cheapchandej (Q) (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diana Bogoliy (UKR)Sofia Kvatsabaia (6) (GEO)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Melanie South (GBR)Anna Smith (GBR)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Mukhametova (Q) (RUS)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (WC) (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)Daria Sapogova (WC) (BLR)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Louise Brunskog (SWE)Marianna Zakarlyuk (3) (UKR)WO[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (5) (BUL)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)Hirono Watanabe (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (1) (ROU)Diana Demidova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patcharin Cheapchandej (Q) (THA)Marlies Szupper (Q) (AUT)6-7(7) 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diana Bogoliy (UKR)Jessica Simpson (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (6) (GEO)Tanaporn Thongsing (Q) (THA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anna Smith (GBR)Carla Forte (4) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Melanie South (GBR)Fiona Codino (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Mukhametova (Q) (RUS)Maria Sakkari (GRE)2-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (WC) (UKR)Michaela Frlicka (7) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)Nives Baric (8) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daria Sapogova (WC) (BLR)Yulia Bryzgalova (Q) (RUS)1-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Louise Brunskog (SWE)Olena Kyrpot (WC) (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marianna Zakarlyuk (3) (UKR)Zhi Yan Ye (Q) (CHN)6-0 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (5) (BUL)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hirono Watanabe (JPN)Khristina Kazimova (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmma Laine (2) (FIN)
Melanie South (GBR)
Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
6-4 6-3
SFPatcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
WO
SFEmma Laine (2) (FIN)
Melanie South (GBR)
Nicole Collie (3) (AUS)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
6-3 6-0
QFPatcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
Andrea Benitez (1) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
WO
QFEsen Kokce (TUR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
6-3 6-3
QFNicole Collie (3) (AUS)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
Leah Daw (AUS)
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
6-4 6-1
QFEmma Laine (2) (FIN)
Melanie South (GBR)
Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Andrea Benitez (1) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Michaela Frlicka (GER)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-4 6-0
R16Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
Diana Demidova (WC) (RUS)
Elisabeth Lyukshinova (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Diana Bogoliy (4) (UKR)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
3-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Esen Kokce (TUR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
Daria Sapogova (BLR)
6-2 4-6 [10-5]
R16Leah Daw (AUS)
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Jessica Simpson (RSA)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
5-7 6-4 [10-7]
R16Nicole Collie (3) (AUS)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
Karina Kalkenova (WC) (KAZ)
Sara Kalkenova (KAZ)
6-0 6-1
R16Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS)
Louise Brunskog (SWE)
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
6-3 1-6 [10-5]
R16Emma Laine (2) (FIN)
Melanie South (GBR)
Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Khristina Kazimova (1) (UKR)Leah Daw (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yulia Bryzgalova (RUS)Melissa Sehovic (2) (BIH)6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Zhi Yan Ye (CHN)Fiona Codino (3) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Mukhametova (4) (RUS)Nicole Collie (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marlies Szupper (5) (AUT)Yukun Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tanaporn Thongsing (6) (THA)Elisabeth Lyukshinova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Diana Demidova (RUS)Sara Kalkenova (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Khristina Kazimova (1) (UKR)Bye
Q2Leah Daw (AUS)Victoria Slavina (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Melissa Sehovic (2) (BIH)Bye
Q2Yulia Bryzgalova (RUS)Natalia Jelinkova (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fiona Codino (3) (FRA)Bye
Q2Zhi Yan Ye (CHN)Annely Pokras (EST)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Mukhametova (4) (RUS)Bye
Q2Nicole Collie (AUS)Tara Vasovic (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marlies Szupper (5) (AUT)Daria Vasekina (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yukun Zhang (CHN)Yulia Shupenia (BLR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tanaporn Thongsing (6) (THA)Ipek Oz (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Elisabeth Lyukshinova (WC) (RUS)Ksenia Slavina (RUS)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Corinna Eckenstein (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)Olga Magiera (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sara Kalkenova (KAZ)Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Diana Demidova (RUS)Ann-Christin Nilsson (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 22 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 22?