WTA $10,000 Antalya 13 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 13 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 13 Event Details:

2011-09-05Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FChieh-Yu Hsu (3) (USA)Christina Shakovets (2) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFChieh-Yu Hsu (3) (USA)Lucia Butkovska (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFChristina Shakovets (2) (GER)Natela Dzalamidze (5) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFLucia Butkovska (SVK)Sasha Khabibulina (8) (BLR)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (3) (USA)Huliya Velieva (6) (BUL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFNatela Dzalamidze (5) (RUS)Aleksandra Romanova (4) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFChristina Shakovets (2) (GER)Ana Bogdan (7) (ROU)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Lucia Butkovska (SVK)Louise Brunskog (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sasha Khabibulina (8) (BLR)Fatmanur Atilgan (Q) (TUR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (3) (USA)Giulia Bruzzone (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Huliya Velieva (6) (BUL)Janina Ruhstaller (Q) (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Natela Dzalamidze (5) (RUS)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Romanova (4) (RUS)Anastasiya Zablotskaya (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ana Bogdan (7) (ROU)Alessia Camplone (Q) (ITA)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Christina Shakovets (2) (GER)Busra Kayrun (TUR)6-4 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lucia Butkovska (SVK)Magali De Lattre (1) (POR)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Louise Brunskog (SWE)Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fatmanur Atilgan (Q) (TUR)Ana Maria Crisan (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sasha Khabibulina (8) (BLR)Emiliya Gadzhieva (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (3) (USA)Francesca Stephenson (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Giulia Bruzzone (Q) (ITA)Ekin Bahitli (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Janina Ruhstaller (Q) (SUI)Yana Erkeeva (Q) (RUS)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Huliya Velieva (6) (BUL)Julia Gavenko (Q) (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Natela Dzalamidze (5) (RUS)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)Gulben Guldas (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anastasiya Zablotskaya (Q) (BLR)Laura Oates (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Romanova (4) (RUS)Aysenur Durmus (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (7) (ROU)Gozde Adar (Q) (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessia Camplone (Q) (ITA)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-7(2) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Busra Kayrun (TUR)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christina Shakovets (2) (GER)Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)2-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHuliya Velieva (4) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Magali De Lattre (3) (POR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
7-5 7-5
SFMagali De Lattre (3) (POR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Natela Dzalamidze (1) (RUS)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
6-0 6-3
SFHuliya Velieva (4) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Alessia Camplone (ITA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFNatela Dzalamidze (1) (RUS)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Busra Kayrun (TUR)
6-3 6-4
QFMagali De Lattre (3) (POR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS)
Julia Gavenko (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFHuliya Velieva (4) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Janina Ruhstaller (SUI)
6-2 6-0
QFAlessia Camplone (ITA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Aleksandra Romanova (2) (RUS)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
6-4 2-6 [10-3]
R16Natela Dzalamidze (1) (RUS)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Bye
R16Cemre Anil (TUR)
Busra Kayrun (TUR)
Ekin Bahitli (TUR)
Gulben Guldas (TUR)
2-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Magali De Lattre (3) (POR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Bye
R16Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS)
Julia Gavenko (RUS)
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)
Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)
7-5 0-6 [10-8]
R16Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Janina Ruhstaller (SUI)
Lucia Butkovska (SVK)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Huliya Velieva (4) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Bye
R16Alessia Camplone (ITA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Laura Oates (GBR)
Lilija Sabirzjanova (RUS)
WO
R16Aleksandra Romanova (2) (RUS)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasiya Zablotskaya (BLR)ByeBYE
Q1Alessia Camplone (ITA)ByeBYE
Q1Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)ByeBYE
Q1Yana Erkeeva (RUS)ByeBYE
Q1Janina Ruhstaller (SUI)ByeBYE
Q1Julia Gavenko (RUS)Francesca Sella (ITA)6-7(2) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Fatmanur Atilgan (TUR)Lilija Sabirzjanova (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gozde Adar (TUR)Sveta Kaladzko (BLR)4-0 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 13 draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 13?