WTA $10,000 Antalya 11 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 11 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 11 Event Details:

2012-11-12Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAgnes Bukta (HUN)Laura-Ioana Andrei (2) (ROU)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
SFAgnes Bukta (HUN)Aminat Kushkhova (7) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (2) (ROU)Ana Konjuh (SE) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFAminat Kushkhova (7) (RUS)Huliya Velieva (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAgnes Bukta (HUN)Raluca Elena Platon (8) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFAna Konjuh (SE) (CRO)Patricia Maria Tig (5) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (2) (ROU)Jovana Jaksic (6) (SRB)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Huliya Velieva (BUL)Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (Q) (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Aminat Kushkhova (7) (RUS)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Agnes Bukta (HUN)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (8) (ROU)Anastasia Rudakova (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (5) (ROU)Pia Konig (AUT)3-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Ana Konjuh (SE) (CRO)Elena Jetcheva (LL) (BUL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (6) (SRB)Gabriela Talaba (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (2) (ROU)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (Q) (BUL)Anastasiya Prenko (LL) (TKM)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Huliya Velieva (BUL)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Elaine Genovese (Q) (MLT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aminat Kushkhova (7) (RUS)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)Carolina Pillot (3) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (HUN)Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Rudakova (Q) (RUS)Jennifer Zerbone (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (8) (ROU)Caterina Brunamonti (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (5) (ROU)Natia Gegia (GEO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pia Konig (AUT)Nastassia Rubel (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elena Jetcheva (LL) (BUL)Sultan Gonen (TUR)7-6(9) 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ana Konjuh (SE) (CRO)Agnese Zucchini (4) (ITA)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (6) (SRB)Julia Stamatova (BUL)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (WC) (ROU)Ioana Ducu (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Laura Moreno Martinez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (2) (ROU)Cristina Ene (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Huliya Velieva (2) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
6-3 6-1
SFHuliya Velieva (2) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)
Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)
6-2 6-4
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Laura Moreno Martinez (ESP)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
6-1 6-2
QFGabriela Talaba (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFAselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)
Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)
Nastassia Rubel (4) (BLR)
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)
7-5 7-5
QFHuliya Velieva (2) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
6-4 6-4
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Caterina Brunamonti (WC) (ITA)
Madara Straume (LAT)
6-3 6-2
R16Laura Moreno Martinez (ESP)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Stephanie Kent (USA)
Michelle Yang (CAN)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
R16Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
Tatiana Kotelnikova (3) (RUS)
Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)
Angela Leweurs (FRA)
6-1 3-6 [10-8]
R16Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)
Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Nastassia Rubel (4) (BLR)
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)
Naz Karagoz (TUR)
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS)
7-6(7) 7-5
R16Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Anastasia Grosheva (RUS)
Erika Yakhimovich (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Huliya Velieva (2) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
7-6(4) 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasia Rudakova (1) (RUS)Vera Bessonova (RUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)Elena Jetcheva (BUL)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Caterina Brunamonti (ITA)Ksenia Stashenkova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Laura Moreno Martinez (ESP)Melanie Stokke (NOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)Stephanie Kent (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Elaine Genovese (MLT)Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nastassia Rubel (BLR)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ioana Ducu (ROU)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Rudakova (1) (RUS)Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vera Bessonova (RUS)Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elena Jetcheva (BUL)Diana Krasnova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)Madara Straume (LAT)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Caterina Brunamonti (ITA)Marie Van Aelst (BEL)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Stashenkova (RUS)Taisia Bezrukova (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Melanie Stokke (NOR)Elizaveta Voronova (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laura Moreno Martinez (ESP)Demi Schuurs (NED)WO[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Kent (USA)Anastasia Kuprina (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)Angela Leweurs (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Elaine Genovese (MLT)Daria Shakoulina (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)Naz Karagoz (TUR)6-7(3) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nastassia Rubel (BLR)Erika Yakhimovich (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)Helene Meuleman (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)Anna Makhorkina (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ioana Ducu (ROU)Michelle Yang (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Rudakova (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)Bye
Q3Vera Bessonova (RUS)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)Bye
Q3Elena Jetcheva (BUL)Bye
Q3Diana Krasnova (RUS)Bye
Q3Madara Straume (LAT)Bye
Q3Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)Bye
Q3Marie Van Aelst (BEL)Bye
Q3Caterina Brunamonti (ITA)Bye
Q3Taisia Bezrukova (RUS)Bye
Q3Ksenia Stashenkova (RUS)Bye
Q3Melanie Stokke (NOR)Bye
Q3Elizaveta Voronova (RUS)Bye
Q3Laura Moreno Martinez (ESP)Bye
Q3Demi Schuurs (NED)Bye
Q3Anastasia Kuprina (RUS)Bye
Q3Stephanie Kent (USA)Bye
Q3Angela Leweurs (FRA)Bye
Q3Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)Bye
Q3Daria Shakoulina (RUS)Bye
Q3Elaine Genovese (MLT)Bye
Q3Naz Karagoz (TUR)Bye
Q3Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)Bye
Q3Erika Yakhimovich (RUS)Bye
Q3Nastassia Rubel (BLR)Bye
Q3Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)Anastasia Grosheva (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Helene Meuleman (BEL)Bye
Q3Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)Bye
Q3Anna Makhorkina (RUS)Bye
Q3Ioana Ducu (ROU)Deniz Paykoc (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michelle Yang (CAN)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 11 draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 11?