WTA $10,000 Antalya 1 Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 1 Event Details:

2004-05-17Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterina Makarova (RUS)Katerina Avdiyenko (SE) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFKaterina Avdiyenko (SE) (UKR)Tinatin Kavlashvili (SE) (GEO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFEkaterina Makarova (RUS)Maria Gugel (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFTinatin Kavlashvili (SE) (GEO)Oxana Lyubtsova (7) (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFKaterina Avdiyenko (SE) (UKR)Oksana Karyshkova (5) (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFEkaterina Makarova (RUS)Elena Yaryshka (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMaria Gugel (Q) (ISR)Daria Chemarda (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tinatin Kavlashvili (SE) (GEO)Julia Acs (HUN)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Oxana Lyubtsova (7) (UKR)Bianca Kamper (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (SE) (UKR)Melanie South (4) (GBR)7-6(9) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Oksana Karyshkova (5) (RUS)Nana Urotadze (GEO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Elena Yaryshka (BLR)Tina Schmassmann (8) (SUI)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)Margalita Chakhnashvili (3) (GEO)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maria Gugel (Q) (ISR)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daria Chemarda (RUS)Natalia Zamolotskikh (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julia Acs (HUN)Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (1) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tinatin Kavlashvili (SE) (GEO)Stefania Boffa (Q) (SUI)6-1 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bianca Kamper (AUT)Marianna Yuferova (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (7) (UKR)Katerina Polunina (Q) (UKR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Melanie South (4) (GBR)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katerina Avdiyenko (SE) (UKR)Valentina Ponomartseva (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nana Urotadze (GEO)Dia Evtimova (Q) (BUL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oksana Karyshkova (5) (RUS)Marta Simic (Q) (SCG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tina Schmassmann (8) (SUI)Alanna Broderick (Q) (JAM)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elena Yaryshka (BLR)Monika Krauze (POL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (3) (GEO)Eylul Benli (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Maria Gugel (Q) (ISR)Veronika Litvinskaya (6Q) (UKR)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN)Julianna Gates (USA)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Natalia Zamolotskikh (Q) (RUS)Asli Semizoglu (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daria Chemarda (RUS)Chantal Coombs (2) (GBR)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)
6-1 6-4
SFPemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Maria Gugel (ISR)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-4
SFKaterina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)
Veronika Litvinskaya (UKR)
Natalia Rudnouskaya (BLR)
7-5 6-3
QFPemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)
Elena Yaryshka (BLR)
6-2 6-7(5) 7-5
QFMaria Gugel (ISR)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)
Marianna Yuferova (RUS)
6-1 6-3
QFKaterina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)
Julianna Gates (USA)
Elizabeth Kaufman (USA)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFVeronika Litvinskaya (UKR)
Natalia Rudnouskaya (BLR)
Julia Acs (2) (HUN)
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
2-6 6-4 7-6(4)
R16Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Anca Dumitru (ROU)
Asli Semizoglu (TUR)
6-1 6-2
R16Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)
Elena Yaryshka (BLR)
Marina Khomenko (UKR)
Dina Senkina (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)
Marianna Yuferova (RUS)
Monika Krauze (4) (POL)
Tina Schmassmann (SUI)
3-6 6-2 6-1
R16Maria Gugel (ISR)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Dora Kiss (HUN)
Nicola Manley (GBR)
6-1 6-1
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)
Ljiljana Nanusevic (SCG)
Marta Simic (SCG)
6-3 6-4
R16Julianna Gates (USA)
Elizabeth Kaufman (USA)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (3) (GEO)
Nana Urotadze (GEO)
6-4 3-6 6-2
R16Veronika Litvinskaya (UKR)
Natalia Rudnouskaya (BLR)
Sheryl Gershon (USA)
Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN)
6-2 6-1
R16Julia Acs (2) (HUN)
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
Alanna Broderick (JAM)
Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)
6-3 7-6(5)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Veronika Litvinskaya (1) (UKR)Ljiljana Nanusevic (SCG)0-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Natalia Zamolotskikh (RUS)Zuzana Valicekova (2) (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alanna Broderick (3) (JAM)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dia Evtimova (4) (BUL)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)7-6(2) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Katerina Polunina (5) (UKR)Natalia Rudnouskaya (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Maria Gugel (6) (ISR)Vanja Corovic (SCG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marta Simic (7) (SCG)Marina Khomenko (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stefania Boffa (8) (SUI)Ekaterina Skvortsova (RUS)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Litvinskaya (1) (UKR)Bye
Q2Ljiljana Nanusevic (SCG)Dina Senkina (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Valicekova (2) (SVK)Bye
Q2Natalia Zamolotskikh (RUS)Anna Khvedelidze (GEO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alanna Broderick (3) (JAM)Varvara Galanina (RUS)6-1 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Svetlana Smirnova (RUS)Nicola Manley (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dia Evtimova (4) (BUL)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)Eva De Block (BEL)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katerina Polunina (5) (UKR)Sheryl Gershon (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Rudnouskaya (BLR)Anca Dumitru (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maria Gugel (6) (ISR)Jessie De Vries (BEL)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vanja Corovic (SCG)Elizabeth Kaufman (9) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marta Simic (7) (SCG)Nikol Dimitrova (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marina Khomenko (UKR)Dragana Jakovljevic (11) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefania Boffa (8) (SUI)Dora Kiss (HUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Skvortsova (RUS)Alessandra Esposito (10) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 1 draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 1?