WTA $10,000 Ankara Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Ankara Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Ankara Event Details:

2003-06-02Clay
OutdoorAnkara, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Ankara draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Lazarchuk (2) (UKR)Monika Schneider (6) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMonika Schneider (6) (POL)Daniela Salomon (GER)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFOlga Lazarchuk (2) (UKR)Tsvetana Pironkova (3) (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaniela Salomon (GER)Sofia Melikishvili (Q) (GEO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMonika Schneider (6) (POL)Natasa Sijakovic (Q) (SCG)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFTsvetana Pironkova (3) (BUL)Ipek Senoglu (5) (TUR)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFOlga Lazarchuk (2) (UKR)Pemra Ozgen (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Daniela Salomon (GER)Dominique Van Boekel (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sofia Melikishvili (Q) (GEO)Maria Penkova (7) (BUL)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Natasa Sijakovic (Q) (SCG)Vladimira Uhlirova (4) (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Monika Schneider (6) (POL)Klaudia Jans (POL)4-6 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Ipek Senoglu (5) (TUR)Marina Lazarovska (Q) (MKD)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Tsvetana Pironkova (3) (BUL)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (WC) (TUR)Zsuzsanna Babos (8) (HUN)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Olga Lazarchuk (2) (UKR)Julia Efremova (RUS)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Dominique Van Boekel (NED)Anna White (LL) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniela Salomon (GER)Veronika Litvinskaya (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sofia Melikishvili (Q) (GEO)Cagla Urcu (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maria Penkova (7) (BUL)Irina Buryachok (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladimira Uhlirova (4) (CZE)Efrat Zlotikamin (LL) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Natasa Sijakovic (Q) (SCG)Yael Glitzenstein (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Klaudia Jans (POL)Ruxandra Marin (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Monika Schneider (6) (POL)Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ipek Senoglu (5) (TUR)Lyutfya Velieva (Q) (BUL)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Marina Lazarovska (Q) (MKD)Merve Koksal (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)Stefania Boffa (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tsvetana Pironkova (3) (BUL)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Zsuzsanna Babos (8) (HUN)Natalie Neri (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (WC) (TUR)Jovana Jakouliev (Q) (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julia Efremova (RUS)Svetlana Mossiakova (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olga Lazarchuk (2) (UKR)Nadezda Samoylo (LL) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlga Lazarchuk (UKR)
Svetlana Mossiakova (RUS)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (4) (ESP)
Julia Efremova (RUS)
6-4 6-1
SFGabriela Velasco-Andreu (4) (ESP)
Julia Efremova (RUS)
Ipek Senoglu (1) (TUR)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
WO
SFOlga Lazarchuk (UKR)
Svetlana Mossiakova (RUS)
Klaudia Jans (2) (POL)
Monika Schneider (POL)
6-1 6-4
QFIpek Senoglu (1) (TUR)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Efrat Zlotikamin (ISR)
6-3 6-2
QFGabriela Velasco-Andreu (4) (ESP)
Julia Efremova (RUS)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Sofia Melikishvili (GEO)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFOlga Lazarchuk (UKR)
Svetlana Mossiakova (RUS)
Yael Glitzenstein (3) (ISR)
Natalie Neri (GBR)
6-1 6-3
QFKlaudia Jans (2) (POL)
Monika Schneider (POL)
Cigdem Duru (TUR)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
6-2 6-0
R16Ipek Senoglu (1) (TUR)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Bye
R16Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Efrat Zlotikamin (ISR)
Veronika Litvinskaya (UKR)
Anna White (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (4) (ESP)
Julia Efremova (RUS)
Bye
R16Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Sofia Melikishvili (GEO)
Marina Lazarovska (MKD)
Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)
6-2 4-6 7-5
R16Olga Lazarchuk (UKR)
Svetlana Mossiakova (RUS)
Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN)
Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT)
7-6(0) 1-6 6-4
R16Yael Glitzenstein (3) (ISR)
Natalie Neri (GBR)
Bye
R16Cigdem Duru (TUR)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Merve Koksal (TUR)
Nazli Kutuk (TUR)
6-0 6-2
R16Klaudia Jans (2) (POL)
Monika Schneider (POL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natasa Sijakovic (1) (SCG)Gozde Unkaya (TUR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marina Lazarovska (2) (MKD)Belfin Sumbul (TUR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Veronika Litvinskaya (3) (UKR)Elena Stoianova (BUL)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Stefania Boffa (SUI)Anna White (4) (GBR)6-7(1) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Irina Buryachok (UKR)Efrat Zlotikamin (5) (ISR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Jovana Jakouliev (YUG)Nadezda Samoylo (6) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sofia Melikishvili (GEO)Andreea-Mihaela Matei (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)Cigdem Duru (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Natasa Sijakovic (1) (SCG)Bye
Q2Gozde Unkaya (TUR)Bye
Q2Marina Lazarovska (2) (MKD)Bye
Q2Belfin Sumbul (TUR)Bye
Q2Veronika Litvinskaya (3) (UKR)Bye
Q2Elena Stoianova (BUL)Emilie Van Boekel (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna White (4) (GBR)Bye
Q2Stefania Boffa (SUI)Gulshah Esen (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Efrat Zlotikamin (5) (ISR)Bye
Q2Irina Buryachok (UKR)Ebru Burduroglu (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nadezda Samoylo (6) (RUS)Bye
Q2Jovana Jakouliev (YUG)Nazli Kutuk (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Melikishvili (GEO)Bye
Q2Andreea-Mihaela Matei (ROU)Asli Turksoy (TUR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)Bye
Q2Cigdem Duru (WC) (TUR)Ozge Atalay (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Ankara draw (Women's) 2003?
Who will win $10,000 Ankara?