ATP thailand F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The thailand F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


thailand F2 Futures Event Details:

2000-11-13Hard
OutdoorPattaya, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the thailand F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDmitriy Tomashevich (2) (UZB)Donavan September (1) (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFDonavan September (1) (RSA)Suwandi Suwandi (4) (IDN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFDmitriy Tomashevich (2) (UZB)Ciaran Moore (LL) (RSA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFDonavan September (1) (RSA)Attapol Rithiwattanapong (WC) (THA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFSuwandi Suwandi (4) (IDN)Dmitri Mazur (6) (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFCiaran Moore (LL) (RSA)Sonchat Ratiwatana (WC) (THA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFDmitriy Tomashevich (2) (UZB)Mario Ancic (8) (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Donavan September (1) (RSA)Stefan Weeda (Q) (NLD)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Attapol Rithiwattanapong (WC) (THA)Niko Karagiannis (LL) (GRC)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Suwandi Suwandi (4) (IDN)Lee Radovanovich (NZL)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Dmitri Mazur (6) (UZB)Raoul Snijders (LL) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ciaran Moore (LL) (RSA)Domenic Marafiote (AUS)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Sonchat Ratiwatana (WC) (THA)Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Mario Ancic (8) (CRO)Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (WC) (THA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Dmitriy Tomashevich (2) (UZB)Coenie Van Wyk (RSA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Donavan September (1) (RSA)Sanchai Ratiwatana (Q) (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefan Weeda (Q) (NLD)Narathorn Srichaphan (WC) (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Attapol Rithiwattanapong (WC) (THA)Assaf Drori (Q) (ISR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Niko Karagiannis (LL) (GRC)Charupol Rintranurak (Q) (THA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Suwandi Suwandi (4) (IDN)Hans Grobecker (SWE)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lee Radovanovich (NZL)Rahim Esmail (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Raoul Snijders (LL) (NLD)Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi (LL) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dmitri Mazur (6) (UZB)Supparat Chukwan (Q) (THA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ciaran Moore (LL) (RSA)Esat Tanik (TUR)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Domenic Marafiote (AUS)Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (UZB)6-7(5) 7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Sonchat Ratiwatana (WC) (THA)Per Thornadsson (3) (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mario Ancic (8) (CRO)Evgueni Smirnov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (WC) (THA)Sandor Noszaly (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Coenie Van Wyk (RSA)Ryo Oki (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Dmitriy Tomashevich (2) (UZB)Fred Hemmes (NLD)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVittaya Samrej (THA)
Narathorn Srichaphan (THA)
Jason Smith (AUS)
Shaun Smith (RSA)
6-4 6-2
SFJason Smith (AUS)
Shaun Smith (RSA)
Donavan September (RSA)
Esat Tanik (TUR)
7-6(6) 6-3
SFVittaya Samrej (THA)
Narathorn Srichaphan (THA)
Domenic Marafiote (4) (AUS)
Lee Radovanovich (NZL)
WO
QFJason Smith (AUS)
Shaun Smith (RSA)
Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (1) (UZB)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
6-3 6-4
QFDonavan September (RSA)
Esat Tanik (TUR)
Gwaneal Gueit (3) (FRA)
Niko Karagiannis (GRC)
7-5 6-4
QFDomenic Marafiote (4) (AUS)
Lee Radovanovich (NZL)
Supanya Apaipan (WC) (THA)
Supparat Chukwan (THA)
6-3 6-4
QFVittaya Samrej (THA)
Narathorn Srichaphan (THA)
Pracharapol Khamsaman (WC) (THA)
Attapol Rithiwattanapong (THA)
6-1 6-2
R16Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (1) (UZB)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Denis Kurmatov (UZB)
Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
WO
R16Jason Smith (AUS)
Shaun Smith (RSA)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (WC) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-6(4)
R16Gwaneal Gueit (3) (FRA)
Niko Karagiannis (GRC)
Fred Hemmes (NLD)
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
6-3 2-6 6-4
R16Donavan September (RSA)
Esat Tanik (TUR)
Ivica Ancic (CRO)
Mario Ancic (CRO)
5-7 6-3 7-5
R16Supanya Apaipan (WC) (THA)
Supparat Chukwan (THA)
Coenie Van Wyk (Q) (RSA)
Adam Wharf ()
3-6 6-3 6-2
R16Domenic Marafiote (4) (AUS)
Lee Radovanovich (NZL)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Vittaya Samrej (THA)
Narathorn Srichaphan (THA)
Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (THA)
Suwandi Suwandi (IDN)
6-1 7-5
R16Pracharapol Khamsaman (WC) (THA)
Attapol Rithiwattanapong (THA)
Zoltan Boroczky (2) (HUN)
Sandor Noszaly (HUN)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evgueni Smirnov (1) (RUS)Raoul Snijders (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stefan Weeda (NLD)Chris Santoso (CAN)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Assaf Drori (13) (ISR)Chatchai Chaiyarin (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sanchai Ratiwatana (4) (THA)Yen-Hsun Lu (WC) (TPE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Supparat Chukwan (THA)Tara Tanthasuwanlert (WC) (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rahim Esmail (CAN)Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Charupol Rintranurak (WC) (THA)Ciaran Moore (7) (RSA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Ryo Oki (JPN)Niko Karagiannis (10) (GRC)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Evgueni Smirnov (1) (RUS)Marin Radovanovich (NZL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raoul Snijders (NLD)Atsufumi Yoshikawa (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Chris Santoso (CAN)Ruben de Kleijn (2) (NLD)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stefan Weeda (NLD)Supanya Apaipan (WC) (THA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chatchai Chaiyarin (THA)Steven Bijl (3) (NLD)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Assaf Drori (13) (ISR)Bhee Witoonpanich (WC) (THA)6-4 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Sanchai Ratiwatana (4) (THA)Chalermvui Apanukul (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yen-Hsun Lu (WC) (TPE)Pracharapol Khamsaman (14) (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tara Tanthasuwanlert (WC) (THA)Giunior Ghedina (5) (GER)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Supparat Chukwan (THA)Adam Wharf (12) ()0-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rahim Esmail (CAN)Jason Smith (6) (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi (WC) ()Denis Salimsakov (11) (UZB)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ciaran Moore (7) (RSA)Mohammed-Rajan Sundera-Karuppiah ()6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Charupol Rintranurak (WC) (THA)Shaun Smith (9) (RSA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ryo Oki (JPN)Phoemphon Atabut (8) (THA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Niko Karagiannis (10) (GRC)Denis Kurmatov (UZB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Coenie Van Wyk (1) (RSA)
Adam Wharf ()
Hans Grobecker (2) (SWE)
Per Thornadsson (SWE)
WO
Q2Coenie Van Wyk (1) (RSA)
Adam Wharf ()
Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi (WC) ()
Tara Tanthasuwanlert (THA)
6-2 6-4
Q2Hans Grobecker (2) (SWE)
Per Thornadsson (SWE)
Giunior Ghedina (GER)
Alexander Karpenko (UKR)
6-4 6-7(6) 6-3