ATP Zimbabwe F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Zimbabwe F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Zimbabwe F2 Futures Event Details:

2016-06-27Hard
OutdoorZimbabwe
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Zimbabwe F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Polmans (6) ()Lloyd Harris (1) (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFLloyd Harris (1) (RSA)Mitchell Frank (USA)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
SFMarc Polmans (6) ()Nicolaas Scholtz (2) (RSA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFLloyd Harris (1) (RSA)Andrea Vavassori (7) (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMitchell Frank (USA)Michael Grant (8) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMarc Polmans (6) ()Vishnu Vardhan (4) (IND)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFNicolaas Scholtz (2) (RSA)John Lamble (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Lloyd Harris (1) (RSA)Marc-Andrea Huesler ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Andrea Vavassori (7) (ITA)Jeremy Beale (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Mitchell Frank (USA)Benjamin Lock (ZWE)2-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Michael Grant (8) (USA)Timothy Dollman (WC) (RSA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Marc Polmans (6) ()Jayesh Pungliya (IND)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Vishnu Vardhan (4) (IND)Loic Perret (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16John Lamble (USA)Hugo Nys (5) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolaas Scholtz (2) (RSA)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (1) (RSA)Dalwinder Singh (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc-Andrea Huesler ()Ken Onoda (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jeremy Beale (AUS)Adriaan De Jager ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Vavassori (7) (ITA)Courtney John Lock (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (ZWE)Tucker Vorster (3) (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mitchell Frank (USA)Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Timothy Dollman (WC) (RSA)Ren Nakamura (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Grant (8) (USA)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marc Polmans (6) ()Bernd Kossler (AUT)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jayesh Pungliya (IND)Tadiwa Chinamo (WC) (ZIM)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Loic Perret (SUI)Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)6-7(4) 6-4 4-0 Default[H2H]
R32Vishnu Vardhan (4) (IND)Ken Onishi (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Hugo Nys (5) (FRA)Shane Vinsant (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32John Lamble (USA)Mark Fynn (ZWE)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (WC) (ZIM)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolaas Scholtz (2) (RSA)Romain Bauvy (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHugo Nys (1) (FRA)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Nicolaas Scholtz (2) (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
6-4 6-2
SFHugo Nys (1) (FRA)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFNicolaas Scholtz (2) (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
7-5 6-1
QFHugo Nys (1) (FRA)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Jeremy Beale (AUS)
Mitchell Frank (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFMatias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Franco Feitt (4) (ARG)
Mark Fynn (ZWE)
3-6 6-3 10-3
QFBenjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
John Lamble (3) (USA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
6-4 4-6 10-6
QFNicolaas Scholtz (2) (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Agustin Moyano (ARG)
Shane Vinsant (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Hugo Nys (1) (FRA)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Kareem Allaf (SYR)
Jayesh Pungliya (IND)
6-3 6-2
R16Jeremy Beale (AUS)
Mitchell Frank (USA)
Patrick Foley (WC) (GBR)
Miracle Moses Matanga ()
6-1 6-2
R16Franco Feitt (4) (ARG)
Mark Fynn (ZWE)
Ken Onishi (JPN)
Ken Onoda (JPN)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
Loic Perret (SUI)
6-7(2) 6-3 10-5
R16Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Samuel Ferguson (GBR)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
6-4 6-3
R16John Lamble (3) (USA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Joe Cooper (GBR)
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Agustin Moyano (ARG)
Shane Vinsant (USA)
Brandon Levendale (WC) ()
Louis Pretorius ()
6-3 7-5
R16Nicolaas Scholtz (2) (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Adriaan De Jager (WC) ()
Francis Pare (CAN)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adriaan De Jager ()Taine Bernhard ()4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Loic Perret (2) (SUI)Kareem Allaf (SYR)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mitchell Frank (WC) (USA)Albert Bisong Bikom (3) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shane Vinsant (12) (USA)Roy Hobbs (4) (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (5) (DOM)Robin Demasse (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marc-Andrea Huesler ()Cesar Testoni (6) (REU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ren Nakamura (14) (JPN)Siphosothando Montsi (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bernardo Saraiva (8) (BRA)Samuel Ferguson (11) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adriaan De Jager ()Franco Feitt (1) (ARG)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Taine Bernhard ()Muzingaye Dickson Andile Sibanda ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Loic Perret (2) (SUI)Mark Chigaazira (ZIM)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kareem Allaf (SYR)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Albert Bisong Bikom (3) ()Michael Gutu (WC) (ZIM)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mitchell Frank (WC) (USA)Jessy Kalambay (10) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Roy Hobbs (4) (CAN)Leon Olivier ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shane Vinsant (12) (USA)Joshua Liu (SGP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (5) (DOM)Munashe Chingono (WC) (ZIM)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Robin Demasse (WC) (FRA)Aditya Deswal (13) (IND)5-7 6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Cesar Testoni (6) (REU)Brandon Levendale (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marc-Andrea Huesler ()Hardeep Singh Sandhu (9) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Siphosothando Montsi (RSA)Agustin Moyano (7) (ARG)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ren Nakamura (14) (JPN)Taha Kapadia (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bernardo Saraiva (8) (BRA)Hao Yuan Ng ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Samuel Ferguson (11) (GBR)Lefa Ashley Sibanda (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]