ATP Zhuhai Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Zhuhai Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Zhuhai Challenger Event Details:

2017-03-06Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Zhuhai Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEvgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)Thomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFEvgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)Yuki Bhambri (PR) (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFThomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)Uladzimir Ignatik (8) (BLR)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFEvgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)Joris De Loore (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFYuki Bhambri (PR) (IND)Agustin Velotti (ARG)6-1 2-1 Ret.[H2H]
QFUladzimir Ignatik (8) (BLR)Luca Vanni (4) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFThomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)Ze Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Joris De Loore (BEL)Maximilian Marterer (6) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Agustin Velotti (ARG)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuki Bhambri (PR) (IND)Blaz Kavcic (5) (SLO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (8) (BLR)Lorenzo Sonego (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Luca Vanni (4) (ITA)Jason Jung (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)Yasutaka Uchiyama (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Ze Zhang (CHN)Yuichi Sugita (2) (JPN)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)Marko Tepavac (SRB)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Joris De Loore (BEL)Yibing Wu (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (6) (GER)Jaume Munar (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (ITA)Duckhee Lee (3) (KOR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Agustin Velotti (ARG)Steven Diez (CAN)2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Yuki Bhambri (PR) (IND)Blake Mott (SE) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (5) (SLO)Pedro Sousa (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (8) (BLR)Daniel Masur (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (Q) (ITA)Yannick Maden (Q) (GER)6-2 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (USA)Jan Satral (CZE)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (4) (ITA)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)Laslo Djere (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (Q) (JPN)Rigele Te (WC) (CHN)1-6 7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (CHN)Di Wu (WC) (CHN)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (2) (JPN)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
6-3 7-6(4)
SFRuan Roelofse (RSA)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Antonio Sancic (1) (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-3 7-5
SFMao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
4-6 6-3 10-5
QFAntonio Sancic (1) (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
6-7(2) 6-2 10-4
QFRuan Roelofse (RSA)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Maximilian Marterer (GER)
Jan Satral (CZE)
4-6 6-4 10-1
QFMao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Di Wu (WC) (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
7-6(4) 7-6(2)
QFThomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
7-6(7) 4-6 11-9
R16Antonio Sancic (1) (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Siyu Liu (WC) (CHN)
Rigele Te (CHN)
6-1 6-2
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Hsien-Yin Peng (4) ()
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
6-3 7-5
R16Maximilian Marterer (GER)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
6-3 6-3
R16Di Wu (WC) (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
Yuki Bhambri (PR) (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16Mao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Laslo Djere (SRB)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
6-4 6-2
R16Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
Duckhee Lee (KOR)
6-2 6-3
R16Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Long Chen (WC) (CHN)
Jianhui Li (CHN)
7-5 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yasutaka Uchiyama (1) (JPN)Lloyd Harris (8) (RSA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yannick Maden (7) (GER)Christopher O'Connell (2) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jaume Munar (5) (ESP)Aslan Karatsev (4) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yasutaka Uchiyama (1) (JPN)Anton Zaitcev (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lloyd Harris (8) (RSA)Chengze Lyu (WC) (_CH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christopher O'Connell (2) (AUS)Christopher Rungkat (IDN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yannick Maden (7) (GER)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Marc Polmans (3) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)Axel Michon (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aslan Karatsev (4) (RUS)Tsung-Hua Yang ()6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jaume Munar (5) (ESP)Matias Zukas (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yasutaka Uchiyama (1) (JPN)Chuhan Wang (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anton Zaitcev (RUS)Zihao Xia (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chengze Lyu (WC) (_CH)Changwei Peng (WC) (CHN)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lloyd Harris (8) (RSA)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christopher O'Connell (2) (AUS)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christopher Rungkat (IDN)Wei Qiang Zheng (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Mager (ITA)Franko Skugor (CRO)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yannick Maden (7) (GER)Zhizhen Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marc Polmans (3) ()Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Cheng-Yu Yu ()3-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)Yuqing Ning (WC) (CHN)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (FRA)Marinko Matosevic (6) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aslan Karatsev (4) (RUS)Roman Safiullin (RUS)6-7(6) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tsung-Hua Yang ()Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matias Zukas (ARG)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jaume Munar (5) (ESP)Yecong He (CHN)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]