ATP Zhangjiagang Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Zhangjiagang Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Zhangjiagang Challenger Event Details:

2018-09-03Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Zhangjiagang Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Jason Jung (1) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFJason Jung (1) (USA)Alexander Bublik (8) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
SFYasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Miomir Kecmanovic (6) (SRB)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFJason Jung (1) (USA)Akira Santillan (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexander Bublik (8) (RUS)Yunseong Chung (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFYasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMiomir Kecmanovic (6) (SRB)Yibing Wu (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jason Jung (1) (USA)Zhizhen Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Akira Santillan (AUS)Rigele Te (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Yunseong Chung (KOR)Go Soeda (4) (JPN)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Bublik (8) (RUS)Dayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Hiroki Moriya (7) (JPN)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Duckhee Lee (KOR)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Miomir Kecmanovic (6) (SRB)Jurij Rodionov (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Yibing Wu (WC) (CHI)Tatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (1) (USA)Yuta Shimizu (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Zhizhen Zhang (WC) (CHN)Zhe Li (CHN)6-0 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Akira Santillan (AUS)Tsung-Hua Yang ()6-4 3-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Rigele Te (WC) (CHN)Filip Peliwo (5) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (4) (JPN)Alessandro Bega (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Yunseong Chung (KOR)Roman Safiullin (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)Soonwoo Kwon (KOR)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexander Bublik (8) (RUS)Yusuke Takahashi (LL) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (7) (JPN)Tristan Lamasine (Q) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)6-3 4-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (KOR)Ze Zhang (3) (CHN)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (6) (SRB)Max Purcell (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jurij Rodionov (AUT)Frederico Ferreira Silva (Q) (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yibing Wu (WC) (CHI)Yecong He (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Steven Diez (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
WO
SFBradley Mousley (AUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Fajing Sun (WC) (CHN)
Shi Hong Zeng (CHN)
6-3 6-1
SFMao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
6-4 6-2
QFFajing Sun (WC) (CHN)
Shi Hong Zeng (CHN)
Ti Chen ()
Chu-Huan Yi ()
7-5 7-5
QFBradley Mousley (AUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-0 4-6 11-9
QFMao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-3
QFAlexander Bublik (RUS)
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Fajing Sun (WC) (CHN)
Shi Hong Zeng (CHN)
N.Sriram Balaji (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
6-4 3-6 10-8
R16Ti Chen ()
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Alex Lawson (USA)
Zhe Li (CHN)
6-7(2) 6-4 24-22
R16Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Max Purcell (3) (AUS)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Rigele Te (WC) (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
7-5 6-4
R16Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Rubin Statham (NZL)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Mao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
7-6(1) 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dayne Kelly (8) (AUS)Sidharth Rawat (Alt) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yuta Shimizu (JPN)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Frederico Ferreira Silva (3) (PRT)Fajing Sun (WC) (CHN)7-6(10) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tristan Lamasine (7) (FRA)Tung-Lin Wu ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Sidharth Rawat (Alt) (IND)Shintaro Imai (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dayne Kelly (8) (AUS)Jurabek Karimov (UZB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuta Shimizu (JPN)Di Wu (2) (CHN)6-7(3) 6-3 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)Arjun Kadhe (5) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Frederico Ferreira Silva (3) (PRT)Rubin Statham (NZL)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fajing Sun (WC) (CHN)Manish Sureshkumar (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tung-Lin Wu ()Ti Chen ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tristan Lamasine (7) (FRA)Kristian Lozan (RUS)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shintaro Imai (JPN)Brayden Schnur (1) (CAN)6-4 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Sidharth Rawat (Alt) (IND)Ruikai Wang (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jurabek Karimov (UZB)Makoto Ochi (JPN)0-6 4-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Dayne Kelly (8) (AUS)Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Di Wu (2) (CHN)David Poljak (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuta Shimizu (JPN)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)Patrik Rikl (CZE)6-5 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Arjun Kadhe (5) (IND)Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Frederico Ferreira Silva (3) (PRT)Hanyi Liu (WC) (_CH)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rubin Statham (NZL)Harry Bourchier (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fajing Sun (WC) (CHN)Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manish Sureshkumar (IND)Yan Bai (6) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tung-Lin Wu ()Bradley Mousley (4) (AUS)7-5 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ti Chen ()Chong Yuan Fan (WC) (_CH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristian Lozan (RUS)N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)4-6 6-3 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Tristan Lamasine (7) (FRA)Shi Hong Zeng (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]