ATP Zaragoza Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Zaragoza Discussion!


Share This...


Zaragoza Event Details:

1994-03-07Hard
OutdoorZaragoza, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Zaragoza draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMagnus Larsson (4WC) (SWE)Lars Rehmann (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFLars Rehmann (Q) (GER)Tomas Nydahl (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFMagnus Larsson (4WC) (SWE)Anders Jarryd (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFLars Rehmann (Q) (GER)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)7-6 3-6 7-6[H2H]
QFTomas Nydahl (SWE)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)WO[H2H]
QFMagnus Larsson (4WC) (SWE)Patrik Kuhnen (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAnders Jarryd (SWE)David Prinosil (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Lars Rehmann (Q) (GER)Christian Bergstrom (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)Tomas Carbonell (7) (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomas Nydahl (SWE)Filip De Wulf (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Patrik Kuhnen (GER)Kenneth Carlsen (DNK)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Magnus Larsson (4WC) (SWE)Stephane Simian (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Anders Jarryd (SWE)Markus Zoecke (LL) (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16David Prinosil (GER)Jonas B. Svensson (2) (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Bergstrom (SWE)Karel Novacek (1) (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lars Rehmann (Q) (GER)Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Carbonell (7) (ESP)Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)6-1 6-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (WC) (ESP)Omar Camporese (ITA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Tomas Nydahl (SWE)Alexander Mronz (GER)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Filip De Wulf (Q) (BEL)Martin Damm (6) (CZE)6-4 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Kenneth Carlsen (DNK)Henrik Holm (5) (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Patrik Kuhnen (GER)Nuno Marques (Q) (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephane Simian (FRA)Roberto Carretero-Diaz (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Magnus Larsson (4WC) (SWE)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anders Jarryd (SWE)Jakob Hlasek (8) (SUI)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Markus Zoecke (LL) (GER)Dirk Dier (GER)6-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32David Prinosil (GER)Joern Renzenbrink (GER)7-6 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonas B. Svensson (2) (SWE)Johan Van Herck (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHenrik Holm (3) (SWE)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
7-5 6-2
SFHenrik Holm (3) (SWE)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
David Adams (1) (RSA)
Hendrik-Jan Davids ()
3-6 7-6 7-6
SFMartin Damm (CZE)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
Stefan Kruger (RSA)
Libor Pimek (BEL)
6-2 7-6
QFDavid Adams (1) (RSA)
Hendrik-Jan Davids ()
Omar Camporese (WC) (ITA)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFHenrik Holm (3) (SWE)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Patrik Kuhnen (GER)
Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)
6-4 7-5
QFStefan Kruger (RSA)
Libor Pimek (BEL)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (4) (RUS)
Menno Oosting (NLD)
3-6 7-5 6-4
QFMartin Damm (CZE)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
Girts Dzelde (LVA)
Juan-Ignacio Garat (ARG)
6-7 6-3 6-3
R16David Adams (1) (RSA)
Hendrik-Jan Davids ()
Dimitri Poliakov (Q) (UKR)
Joern Renzenbrink (GER)
7-6 6-4
R16Omar Camporese (WC) (ITA)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R16Henrik Holm (3) (SWE)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Neil Broad ()
Johan De Beer (RSA)
6-4 6-1
R16Patrik Kuhnen (GER)
Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)
Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
Stephane Simian (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Stefan Kruger (RSA)
Libor Pimek (BEL)
Matt Lucena (USA)
Bent-Ove Pedersen (NOR)
4-6 7-6 6-2
R16Yevgeny Kafelnikov (4) (RUS)
Menno Oosting (NLD)
Magnus Larsson (WC) (SWE)
Michael Mortensen (DNK)
6-4 6-3
R16Girts Dzelde (LVA)
Juan-Ignacio Garat (ARG)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
4-6 6-4 6-3
R16Martin Damm (CZE)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Alexander Mronz (GER)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nuno Marques (7) (PRT)Markus Zoecke (1) (GER)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Filip De Wulf (2) (BEL)Peter Nyborg (SWE)7-5 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Johan Van Herck (6) (BEL)Jesus Manteca-Jurado (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lars Rehmann (GER)Hendrik-Jan Davids ()7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Markus Zoecke (1) (GER)Matt Lucena (USA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nuno Marques (7) (PRT)Javier Molina-Peiro (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Filip De Wulf (2) (BEL)Juan-Ignacio Garat (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Peter Nyborg (SWE)David Adams (8) (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jesus Manteca-Jurado (ESP)Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Johan Van Herck (6) (BEL)Girts Dzelde (LVA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lars Rehmann (GER)Francisco Roig (4) (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Hendrik-Jan Davids ()Juan Gisbert-Schultze (5) (ESP)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Markus Zoecke (1) (GER)Stephane Sansoni (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Matt Lucena (USA)Roman Ruppenthal (GER)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Javier Molina-Peiro (WC) (ESP)Pablo Bes (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nuno Marques (7) (PRT)Juan Perez-De Mezquia (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filip De Wulf (2) (BEL)Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Garat (ARG)Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Nyborg (SWE)Alvaro Corrales-Valenciano (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Adams (8) (RSA)Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Jesus Manteca-Jurado (ESP)Michael Kocher (A) (GER)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)Pierre Bouteyre (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Girts Dzelde (LVA)Gilles Bastie (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Johan Van Herck (6) (BEL)Jens Knippschild (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francisco Roig (4) (ESP)Lionel Roux (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lars Rehmann (GER)Vicente Solves (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hendrik-Jan Davids ()Florentino Anda-Gomez (ESP)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Juan Gisbert-Schultze (5) (ESP)Johan De Beer (RSA)2-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)
Joern Renzenbrink (GER)
Filip De Wulf (1) (BEL)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
7-6 6-4
Q2Filip De Wulf (1) (BEL)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (WC) (ESP)
Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (ESP)
4-6 6-3 7-6
Q2Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)
Joern Renzenbrink (GER)
Dirk Dier (2) (GER)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
6-4 6-4