ATP Zagreb Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Zagreb Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Zagreb Challenger Event Details:

2009-05-11Clay
OutdoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Zagreb Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcos Daniel (7) (BRA)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarcos Daniel (7) (BRA)Nicolas Devilder (1) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFOlivier Rochus (BEL)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicolas Devilder (1) (FRA)Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFMarcos Daniel (7) (BRA)Brian Dabul (4) (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFRicardo Hocevar (BRA)Boris Pashanski (YUG)6-3 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFOlivier Rochus (BEL)Roko Karanusic (5) (CRO)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Nicolas Devilder (1) (FRA)Andrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Ivan Dodig (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Brian Dabul (4) (ARG)Antonio Veic (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-7(4) 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Marcos Daniel (7) (BRA)Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Boris Pashanski (YUG)Daniel Brands (GER)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Somdev Devvarman (IND)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Roko Karanusic (5) (CRO)Amer Delic (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olivier Rochus (BEL)Robert Kendrick (2) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (1) (FRA)Olivier Patience (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)Brendan Evans (USA)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (WC) (BIH)Ryan Sweeting (BAH)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Jiri Vanek (8) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (4) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (WC) (CRO)Peter Luczak (AUS)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)Pere Riba (ESP)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (7) (BRA)Nikola Mektic (WC) (CRO)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Boris Pashanski (YUG)Thiago Alves (6) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (GER)Evgeny Donskoy (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Martin Fischer (Q) (AUT)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Somdev Devvarman (IND)Leonardo Mayer (3) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (5) (CRO)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amer Delic (USA)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olivier Rochus (BEL)Antonio Sancic (WC) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (2) (USA)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPeter Luczak (AUS)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Brendan Evans (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
6-4 6-4
SFPeter Luczak (AUS)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
SFBrendan Evans (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
Franko Skugor (WC) (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
WO
QFPeter Luczak (AUS)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFMarcos Daniel (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Brian Dabul (3) (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
0-6 7-6(1) [10-6]
QFFranko Skugor (WC) (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
WO
QFBrendan Evans (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
David Martin (2) (USA)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
7-6(8) 6-4
R16Peter Luczak (AUS)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Jamie Murray (1) (GBR)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Marin Bradaric (WC) (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Brian Dabul (3) (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-3 6-3
R16Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Nikola Mektic (WC) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
7-5 7-5
R16Thiago Alves (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Amer Delic (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Franko Skugor (WC) (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Dominik Hrbaty (4) (SVK)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
4-6 6-2 [10-3]
R16Brendan Evans (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
6-1 6-4
R16David Martin (2) (USA)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
7-6(5) 3-6 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Franko Skugor (CRO)Adam Kellner (HUN)6-7(2) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Arnaboldi (7) (ITA)Luka Gregorc (2) (SLO)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Dieter Kindlmann (3) (GER)1-6 7-6(8) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Martin Fischer (4) (AUT)Peter Polansky (5) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franko Skugor (CRO)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-0 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adam Kellner (HUN)Attila Balazs (6) (HUN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luka Gregorc (2) (SLO)Andrei Pavel (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (7) (ITA)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dieter Kindlmann (3) (GER)Clinton Thomson (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Pavel Chekhov (8) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Fischer (4) (AUT)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)2-6 6-2 0-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Peter Polansky (5) (CAN)Valery Rudnev (RUS)3-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Franko Skugor (CRO)Ricardo Mello (1) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Kellner (HUN)Ivan Zovko (CRO)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Attila Balazs (6) (HUN)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luka Gregorc (2) (SLO)Josko Topic (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Pavel (ROU)Tibor Simic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)Dino Marcan (WC) (CRO)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (7) (ITA)Trpimir Kujundzic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dieter Kindlmann (3) (GER)Sebo Kiss (HUN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (AUS)Janos Zibrat (WC) (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Robert Raguz (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Chekhov (8) (RUS)Toni Androic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Fischer (4) (AUT)Kresimir Ritz (WC) (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Reissig (AUT)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Valery Rudnev (RUS)Marin Bradaric (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Polansky (5) (CAN)Ilija Cuic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Zagreb Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Zagreb Challenger?