ATP Zagreb Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Zagreb Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Zagreb Challenger Event Details:

2002-05-13Clay
OutdoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Zagreb Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLuis Horna (PER)Dominik Hrbaty (1) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFDominik Hrbaty (1) (SVK)Takao Suzuki (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFLuis Horna (PER)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDominik Hrbaty (1) (SVK)Zeljko Krajan (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFTakao Suzuki (JPN)Martin Verkerk (NLD)5-7 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFVictor Hanescu (ROU)Lovro Zovko (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLuis Horna (PER)Amir Hadad (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Dominik Hrbaty (1) (SVK)Julien Benneteau (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Zeljko Krajan (CRO)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Martin Verkerk (NLD)Dick Norman (4) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Takao Suzuki (JPN)Ivan Vajda (WC) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (ROU)Juan-Manuel Balcells (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Lovro Zovko (WC) (CRO)Thomas Dupre (LL) (FRA)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Amir Hadad (Q) (ISR)Edgardo Massa (6) (ARG)3-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Luis Horna (PER)Raemon Sluiter (2) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (1) (SVK)Federico Luzzi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (FRA)Daniel Melo (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Zeljko Krajan (CRO)Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)Alexandre Simoni (5) (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Dick Norman (4) (BEL)Potito Starace (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (NLD)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Vajda (WC) (CRO)Ricardo Mello (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Takao Suzuki (JPN)Axel Pretzsch (8) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Balcells (7) (ESP)Karim Alami (MAR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (ROU)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Thomas Dupre (LL) (FRA)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (WC) (CRO)Janko Tipsarevic (Q) (SRB)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Edgardo Massa (6) (ARG)Roko Karanusic (WC) (CRO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Amir Hadad (Q) (ISR)Mario Ancic (CRO)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Luis Horna (PER)Ivan Cinkus (WC) (CRO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (2) (NLD)Renzo Furlan (ITA)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDick Norman (BEL)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Jordan Kerr (4) (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
6-3 4-6 6-3
SFDick Norman (BEL)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
6-2 6-4
SFJordan Kerr (4) (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
Sander Groen (NLD)
Raemon Sluiter (NLD)
5-7 7-6(2) 6-4
QFDick Norman (BEL)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
4-6 6-1 6-2
QFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (Q) (ARG)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
6-4 7-5
QFJordan Kerr (4) (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
Ivan Cinkus (WC) (CRO)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFSander Groen (NLD)
Raemon Sluiter (NLD)
Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
Diego Del Rio (ARG)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Dick Norman (BEL)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Aleksandar Kitinov (1) ()
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
4-6 6-3 7-5
R16Karol Beck (SVK)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Roko Karanusic (WC) (CRO)
Bosko Simundza ()
7-5 6-0
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
Sergio Roitman (3) (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (Q) (ARG)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Luis Horna (PER)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-2 6-7(6) 6-3
R16Ivan Cinkus (WC) (CRO)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Mario Ancic (WC) (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
R16Jordan Kerr (4) (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Sander Groen (NLD)
Raemon Sluiter (NLD)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
Diego Del Rio (ARG)
Ben Ellwood (2) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amir Hadad (1) (ISR)Julio Silva (5) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)Thomas Dupre (2) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Potito Starace (ITA)Jerome Hanquez (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)Werner Eschauer (6) (AUT)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amir Hadad (1) (ISR)Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julio Silva (5) (BRA)Regis Lavergne (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Thomas Dupre (2) (FRA)Markus Kanellos (AUT)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)Ivor Lovrak (WC) ()7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Jerome Hanquez (FRA)Dusan Vemic (SRB)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Potito Starace (ITA)Oliver Marach (7) (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Werner Eschauer (6) (AUT)Kresimir Ritz (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amir Hadad (1) (ISR)Andreas Fasching (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)Andreas Seppi (ITA)2-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Regis Lavergne (FRA)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julio Silva (5) (BRA)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Dupre (2) (FRA)Ionut Moldovan (ROU)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Markus Kanellos (AUT)Diego Del Rio (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ivor Lovrak (WC) ()Boris Gubic (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)Marc Gicquel (8) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dusan Vemic (SRB)Sergio Roitman (3) (ARG)6-7(3) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Jerome Hanquez (FRA)Solon Peppas (GRC)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Potito Starace (ITA)Ante Andric (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oliver Marach (7) (AUT)Bosko Simundza (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)Karol Beck (4) (SVK)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (WC) (CRO)Ivan Stelko (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Werner Eschauer (6) (AUT)Jonathan Erlich (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (2) (ARG)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Ashley Fisher (1) (AUS)
Andrew Nisker (CAN)
6-1 6-3
Q2Ashley Fisher (1) (AUS)
Andrew Nisker (CAN)
Goran Oresic (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
6-4 2-6 6-3
Q2Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (2) (ARG)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Ivor Lovrak (WC) ()
Marko Vukelic (CRO)
6-1 6-2