ATP Zagreb Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Zagreb Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Zagreb Challenger Event Details:

2001-05-14Clay
OutdoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Zagreb Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJacobo Diaz-Ruiz (4) (ESP)Albert Montanes (ESP)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFJacobo Diaz-Ruiz (4) (ESP)David Nalbandian (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFAlbert Montanes (ESP)Fernando Gonzalez (CHL)6-2 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFDavid Nalbandian (ARG)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFJacobo Diaz-Ruiz (4) (ESP)Luis Horna (7) (PER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAlbert Montanes (ESP)Ivan Vajda (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFFernando Gonzalez (CHL)Julian Alonso (ESP)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Lovro Zovko (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16David Nalbandian (ARG)Roko Karanusic (WC) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (4) (ESP)Noam Okun (SE) (ISR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Luis Horna (7) (PER)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivan Vajda (WC) (CRO)Adrian Voinea (8) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Albert Montanes (ESP)Irakli Labadze (GEO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Fernando Gonzalez (CHL)Stefano Tarallo (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Julian Alonso (ESP)Fernando Meligeni (2) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (WC) (CRO)Raemon Sluiter (1) (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Clemens Trimmel (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (WC) (CRO)Ivan Cinkus (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32David Nalbandian (ARG)Juan-Antonio Marin (6) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (4) (ESP)Ivaylo Traykov (Q) (BUL)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Noam Okun (SE) (ISR)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (ITA)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Luis Horna (7) (PER)Zeljko Krajan (Q) (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Voinea (8) (ROU)Alex Lopez-Moron (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Vajda (WC) (CRO)Stephane Huet (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Irakli Labadze (GEO)Hugo Armando (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (ESP)Alexandre Simoni (3) (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Tarallo (ITA)Markus Hantschk (5) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Fernando Gonzalez (CHL)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Julian Alonso (ESP)Enzo Artoni (Q) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Fernando Meligeni (2) (BRA)Hernan Gumy (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEnzo Artoni (ITA)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Aleksandar Kitinov (4) ()
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
SFEnzo Artoni (ITA)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1-6 7-5 7-5
SFAleksandar Kitinov (4) ()
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)
Raemon Sluiter (NLD)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFEnzo Artoni (ITA)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Fernando Meligeni (WC) (BRA)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
6-0 7-5
QFIrakli Labadze (GEO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Paul Hanley (3) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
6-0 1-2 Retired
QFAleksandar Kitinov (4) ()
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Luis Horna (PER)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
7-5 6-4
QFEmilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)
Raemon Sluiter (NLD)
Boris Gubic (WC) ()
Ivor Lovrak ()
6-1 7-5
R16Enzo Artoni (ITA)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Massimo Bertolini (1) (ITA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Fernando Meligeni (WC) (BRA)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
6-2 6-1
R16Paul Hanley (3) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Stephane Huet (FRA)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
6-7(3) 6-2 6-1
R16Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Roko Karanusic (Q) (CRO)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Luis Horna (PER)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
Julian Alonso (ESP)
Hugo Armando (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Aleksandar Kitinov (4) ()
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Ivan Cinkus (WC) (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Boris Gubic (WC) ()
Ivor Lovrak ()
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
6-7(1) 6-2 6-4
R16Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)
Raemon Sluiter (NLD)
Alex Lopez-Moron (2) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
6-3 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivaylo Traykov (1) (BUL)Kresimir Ritz (7) (CRO)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Enzo Artoni (6) (ITA)Ivor Lovrak (WC) ()6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Zeljko Krajan (5) (CRO)Ivan Beros (3) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alex Lopez-Moron (4) (ESP)Aleksandar Kitinov (8) ()6-3 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivaylo Traykov (1) (BUL)Sasa Tuksar (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (7) (CRO)Miro Hrvatin (WC) (CRO)7-6(1) 2-6 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ivor Lovrak (WC) ()Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Enzo Artoni (6) (ITA)Marin Bacic (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Beros (3) (CRO)Luka Kukulic (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zeljko Krajan (5) (CRO)Boris Gubic (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alex Lopez-Moron (4) (ESP)Toni Petani ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Kitinov (8) ()Marko Marevic (WC) ()6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivaylo Traykov (1) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sasa Tuksar (WC) (CRO)Tomislav Delivuk ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miro Hrvatin (WC) (CRO)Ismar Moralic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (7) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivor Lovrak (WC) ()Marko Vukelic (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marin Bacic (WC) ()Davor Brzak ()6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Enzo Artoni (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Beros (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luka Kukulic (CRO)Zeljko Pavkovic ()5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Boris Gubic (WC) ()Josko Topic (CRO)4-6 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Zeljko Krajan (5) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Lopez-Moron (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Toni Petani ()Marin Lazaric ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marko Marevic (WC) ()Kelly Gullett (USA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Kitinov (8) ()Marko Despot ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roko Karanusic (2) (CRO)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Leonardo Azzaro (WC) (ITA)
Luka Kutanjac (CRO)
6-2 4-6 6-3
Q2Leonardo Azzaro (WC) (ITA)
Luka Kutanjac (CRO)
Fernando Gonzalez (1) (CHL)
Clemens Trimmel (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-4
Q2Roko Karanusic (2) (CRO)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Tomislav Delivuk ()
Luka Kukulic (CRO)
6-3 6-1