ATP Zagreb Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The Zagreb Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Zagreb Challenger Event Details:

1996-06-10Clay
OutdoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Zagreb Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSargis Sargsian (ARM)Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)Andrey Cherkasov (1) (RUS)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
SFSargis Sargsian (ARM)Mariano Zabaleta (4) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndrey Cherkasov (1) (RUS)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)Fabio Maggi (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFMariano Zabaleta (4) (ARG)Gerard Solves (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFSargis Sargsian (ARM)Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andrey Cherkasov (1) (RUS)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Iztok Bozic (Q) (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fabio Maggi (ITA)Sasa Hirszon (WC) (CRO)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)Frederic Vitoux (6) (FRA)3-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Gerard Solves (FRA)Razvan Sabau (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mariano Zabaleta (4) (ARG)Herbert Wiltschnig (Q) (AUT)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sargis Sargsian (ARM)Orlin Stanoytchev (8) (BUL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)Ronald Agenor (USA)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrey Cherkasov (1) (RUS)Andrei Pavel (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)Frederic Fontang (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Iztok Bozic (Q) (SLO)Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Joost Winnink (7) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabio Maggi (ITA)Filippo Messori (3) (ITA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sasa Hirszon (WC) (CRO)Ivan Vajda (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)Jozsef Krocsko (HUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frederic Vitoux (6) (FRA)Guillermo Perez-Roldan (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (Q) (ROU)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (5) (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gerard Solves (FRA)Donald Johnson (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (Q) (AUT)James Sekulov (AUS)6-0 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mariano Zabaleta (4) (ARG)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Orlin Stanoytchev (8) (BUL)Attila Savolt (HUN)6-2 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sargis Sargsian (ARM)Ivan Ljubicic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)Goran Prpic (WC) (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ronald Agenor (USA)Martin Sinner (2) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDonald Johnson (1) (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Clinton Ferreira (2) (RSA)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
3-6 6-1 6-0
SFDonald Johnson (1) (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Cristian Brandi (4) (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
6-4 6-3
SFClinton Ferreira (2) (RSA)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
Mario Tudor (WC) (CRO)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
5-7 6-1 6-4
QFDonald Johnson (1) (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Fabio Maggi (ITA)
Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)
6-3 6-4
QFCristian Brandi (4) (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
Gilles Bastie (FRA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFMario Tudor (WC) (CRO)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Sasa Hirszon (CRO)
Marcelo Huthmann-Manola (GER)
5-7 7-6 7-6
QFClinton Ferreira (2) (RSA)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
Victor Sendin-Huelves (Q) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Donald Johnson (1) (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Oresic (CRO)
Tomislav Prpic (CRO)
6-2 4-6 6-3
R16Fabio Maggi (ITA)
Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)
Ivica Ancic (LL) (CRO)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
3-6 7-6 6-2
R16Cristian Brandi (4) (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
Ronald Agenor (USA)
Attila Savolt (HUN)
6-3 6-1
R16Gilles Bastie (FRA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
Ivan Ljubicic (WC) (CRO)
Guillermo Perez-Roldan (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Mario Tudor (WC) (CRO)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Igor Saric (CRO)
7-6 6-4
R16Sasa Hirszon (CRO)
Marcelo Huthmann-Manola (GER)
Martin Sinner (3) (GER)
Joost Winnink (NED)
6-4 6-2
R16Victor Sendin-Huelves (Q) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Bora Celiscak (WC) (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
6-1 6-4
R16Clinton Ferreira (2) (RSA)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
Josip Dumanic (CRO)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
4-6 6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Herbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)Igor Saric (8) (CRO)3-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Iztok Bozic (7) (SLO)Andres Zingman (2) (ARG)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Razvan Sabau (3) (ROU)Tarik Benhabiles (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Vajda (WC) (CRO)Carlo Santoro (6) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Herbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)Tomislav Prpic (CRO)6-4 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Igor Saric (8) (CRO)Zeljko Krajan (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andres Zingman (2) (ARG)Oresic (CRO)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Iztok Bozic (7) (SLO)Mario Tudor (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Razvan Sabau (3) (ROU)Josip Dumanic (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tarik Benhabiles (WC) (FRA)Tomas Catar (5) (SVK)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Vajda (WC) (CRO)Gilles Bastie (4) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlo Santoro (6) (ITA)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Herbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)Bye
Q3Tomislav Prpic (CRO)Bora Celiscak (CRO)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Zeljko Krajan (CRO)Robert Suevich (WC) (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Igor Saric (8) (CRO)Damir Barisic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andres Zingman (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Oresic (CRO)Marcelo Huthmann-Manola (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mario Tudor (CRO)Kresimir Ritz (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Iztok Bozic (7) (SLO)Bye
Q3Razvan Sabau (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Josip Dumanic (CRO)Jack Waite (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tarik Benhabiles (WC) (FRA)G. Krusic (SLO)6-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Catar (5) (SVK)Bye
Q3Gilles Bastie (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Ivan Vajda (WC) (CRO)Emanuel Rasberger (CRO)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Ivica Ancic (WC) (CRO)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Carlo Santoro (6) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Zagreb Challenger draw (Men's) 1996?
Who will win Zagreb Challenger?