ATP Zagreb Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Zagreb Discussion!


Share This...


Zagreb Event Details:

2010-02-01Hard
IndoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Zagreb draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarin Cilic (1) (CRO)Michael Berrer (GER)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarin Cilic (1) (CRO)Jurgen Melzer (3) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFMichael Berrer (GER)Philipp Petzschner (GER)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarin Cilic (1) (CRO)Ivo Karlovic (7) (CRO)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJurgen Melzer (3) (AUT)Illya Marchenko (UKR)3-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
QFMichael Berrer (GER)Viktor Troicki (4) (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPhilipp Petzschner (GER)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-7(1) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marin Cilic (1) (CRO)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivo Karlovic (7) (CRO)Alexandre Sidorenko (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Jurgen Melzer (3) (AUT)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Illya Marchenko (UKR)Ivan Dodig (WC) (BIH)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Berrer (GER)Petar Jelenic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Viktor Troicki (4) (YUG)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Philipp Petzschner (GER)Benjamin Becker (6) (GER)1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (SVK)Ivan Ljubicic (2) (CRO)7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (1) (CRO)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Andrey Golubev (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (Q) (FRA)Ruben Bemelmans (Q) (BEL)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (7) (CRO)Antonio Veic (WC) (CRO)4-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Jurgen Melzer (3) (AUT)Daniel Brands (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olivier Rochus (BEL)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (UKR)Simone Bolelli (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (WC) (BIH)Evgeny Korolev (8) (RUS)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (GER)Janko Tipsarevic (5) (YUG)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petar Jelenic (WC) (CRO)Ilija Bozoljac (Q) (YUG)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)Mischa Zverev (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Viktor Troicki (4) (YUG)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (6) (GER)Andreas Vinciguerra (Q) (SWE)1-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Philipp Petzschner (GER)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (SVK)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-2 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Ivan Ljubicic (2) (CRO)Arnaud Clement (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJurgen Melzer (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFJurgen Melzer (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Martin Damm (3) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFArnaud Clement (FRA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
6-3 1-6 [10-3]
QFJurgen Melzer (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
6-4 6-4
QFMartin Damm (3) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
6-4 6-2
QFArnaud Clement (FRA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Ross Hutchins (4) (GBR)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
6-3 6-1
QFBenjamin Becker (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
6-4 6-0
R16Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R16Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-7]
R16Martin Damm (3) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
6-7(4) 6-3 [10-8]
R16Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
2-6 7-6(1) [10-7]
R16Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Frank Moser (GER)
4-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Ross Hutchins (4) (GBR)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Franko Skugor (WC) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
R16Benjamin Becker (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Marin Draganja (WC) (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
7-6(7) 2-6 [10-4]
R16Christopher Kas (GER)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
Julian Knowle (2) (AUT)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
6-3 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Ruben Bemelmans (6) (BEL)James Ward (GBR)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Sidorenko (5) (FRA)Michael Lammer (3) (SUI)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ilija Bozoljac (4) (YUG)Martin Fischer (7) (AUT)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Ivo Klec (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Mertens (BEL)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2James Ward (GBR)Marsel Khamdamov (2) (UZB)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Ruben Bemelmans (6) (BEL)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Lammer (3) (SUI)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Sidorenko (5) (FRA)Robin Haase (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ilija Bozoljac (4) (YUG)Philipp Oswald (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martin Fischer (7) (AUT)Takao Suzuki (JPN)6-2 6-7(10) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Stephane Bohli (1) (SUI)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Klec (GER)Toni Androic (WC) (CRO)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Mertens (BEL)Raemon Sluiter (8) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marsel Khamdamov (2) (UZB)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Ward (GBR)Antonio Lupieri (WC) (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jerzy Janowicz (POL)Colin Fleming (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Bemelmans (6) (BEL)Simon Stadler (GER)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Lammer (3) (SUI)Jan Minar (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (CRO)Dusan Lajovic (SCG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Robin Haase (NED)Josko Topic (WC) (CRO)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Sidorenko (5) (FRA)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilija Bozoljac (4) (YUG)Franko Skugor (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Oswald (AUT)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Takao Suzuki (JPN)Antonio Sancic (CRO)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Fischer (7) (AUT)Ivan Turudic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Zagreb draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Zagreb?