ATP Zagreb Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Zagreb Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Zagreb Challenger Event Details:

2004-05-10Clay
OutdoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Zagreb Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrian Garcia (CHI)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)Ricardo Mello (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFAdrian Garcia (CHI)Dmitry Tursunov (2) (RUS)6-4 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFRicardo Mello (BRA)Yuriy Schukin (Q) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)Martin Vassallo Arguello (6) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAdrian Garcia (CHI)Daniel Elsner (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFDmitry Tursunov (2) (RUS)Roko Karanusic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Mello (BRA)Robin Vik (LL) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (Q) (RUS)Kristof Vliegen (5) (BEL)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (6) (ARG)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adrian Garcia (CHI)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Elsner (GER)Karol Beck (3) (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Roko Karanusic (CRO)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Dmitry Tursunov (2) (RUS)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robin Vik (LL) (CZE)Zeljko Krajan (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (BRA)Konstantin Gruber (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (Q) (RUS)Lovro Zovko (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kristof Vliegen (5) (BEL)Diego Veronelli (ARG)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)6-7(7) 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)Tonci Peric (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (6) (ARG)Alexandre Simoni (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (Q) (ESP)Alex Calatrava (8) (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Adrian Garcia (CHI)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Elsner (GER)Werner Eschauer (AUT)6-4 6-7(13) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karol Beck (3) (SVK)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (CRO)Harel Levy (7) (ISR)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)Arvind Parmar (GBR)5-7 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (RSA)Noam Okun (ISR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Dmitry Tursunov (2) (RUS)Sasa Tuksar (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKarol Beck (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Jordan Kerr (1) (AUS)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
6-2 7-6(4)
SFJordan Kerr (1) (AUS)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Robert Lindstedt (3) (SWE)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
7-5 6-4
SFKarol Beck (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFJordan Kerr (1) (AUS)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Kresimir Ritz (WC) (CRO)
Bosko Simundza (CRO)
7-5 6-0
QFRobert Lindstedt (3) (SWE)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
6-1 7-5
QFYuriy Schukin (RUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
6-3 7-5
QFKarol Beck (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (2) (FRA)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-4 6-4
R16Jordan Kerr (1) (AUS)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R16Kresimir Ritz (WC) (CRO)
Bosko Simundza (CRO)
Ivan Dodig (WC) (BIH)
Tonci Peric (CRO)
1-6 6-4 7-6(3)
R16Robert Lindstedt (3) (SWE)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
6-2 5-7 6-1
R16Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Marin Cilic (WC) (CRO)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
6-3 7-5
R16Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (4) (ESP)
Jun Kato (JPN)
6-2 6-1
R16Karol Beck (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
5-7 7-5 6-3
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (2) (FRA)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Konstantin Gruber (AUT)Rogier Wassen (8) (NED)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Simoni (5) (BRA)Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yuriy Schukin (3) (RUS)Andreas Fasching (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)Robin Vik (6) (CZE)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Konstantin Gruber (AUT)Bora Celiscak (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rogier Wassen (8) (NED)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)Jean-Francois Bachelot (2) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Simoni (5) (BRA)Vide Konjevod (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuriy Schukin (3) (RUS)Marin Cilic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Fasching (AUT)Robert Lindstedt (7) (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robin Vik (6) (CZE)Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bora Celiscak (CRO)Luka Tolic (A) (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Gruber (AUT)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Gordan Peranec (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rogier Wassen (8) (NED)Mikhail Karpol (WC) (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Bachelot (2) (FRA)Nikola Mektic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)Tomislav Hadzic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vide Konjevod (CRO)Josko Topic (CRO)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Simoni (5) (BRA)Bosko Simundza (CRO)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Yuriy Schukin (3) (RUS)Ante Andric (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marin Cilic (CRO)Luka Kukulic (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Fasching (AUT)Ivan Dodig (BIH)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Lindstedt (7) (SWE)Vedran Siljegovic (WC) (CRO)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)Jun Kato (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)Ivan Mandic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robin Vik (6) (CZE)Adem Selman (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Zagreb Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Zagreb Challenger?