ATP Zagreb Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Zagreb Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Zagreb Challenger Event Details:

2003-05-12Clay
OutdoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Zagreb Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKristof Vliegen (BEL)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Marc Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFKristof Vliegen (BEL)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarc Lopez (ESP)Dick Norman (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Zeljko Krajan (6) (CRO)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFKristof Vliegen (BEL)Francisco Clavet (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFFernando Verdasco (ESP)Christophe Rochus (5) (BEL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marc Lopez (ESP)Robin Soderling (SWE)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dick Norman (BEL)Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Albert Montanes (4) (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Zeljko Krajan (6) (CRO)Potito Starace (ITA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Francisco Clavet (ESP)Giorgio Galimberti (8) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kristof Vliegen (BEL)Konstantinos Economidis (Q) (GRE)6-7(1) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christophe Rochus (5) (BEL)Ivo Karlovic (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Daniel Elsner (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Lopez (ESP)Yuriy Schukin (LL) (RUS)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (SWE)Richard Gasquet (FRA)4-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)Goran Belosevic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dick Norman (BEL)Jan Vacek (7) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (4) (ESP)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Roko Karanusic (WC) (CRO)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Potito Starace (ITA)Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zeljko Krajan (6) (CRO)Bosko Simundza (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giorgio Galimberti (8) (ITA)Amir Hadad (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francisco Clavet (ESP)Werner Eschauer (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kristof Vliegen (BEL)Solon Peppas (Q) (GRE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Konstantinos Economidis (Q) (GRE)Magnus Norman (3) (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christophe Rochus (5) (BEL)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (Q) (CRO)Galo Blanco (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Diego Moyano (ARG)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Elsner (Q) (GER)Michel Kratochvil (2) (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLucas Arnold Ker (1) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Simon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)
6-1 6-3
SFLucas Arnold Ker (1) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
6-2 7-6(3)
SFSimon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Zeljko Krajan (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFLucas Arnold Ker (1) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
6-1 6-0
QFAmir Hadad (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Johan Landsberg (4) (SWE)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
2-6 7-6(5) 6-3
QFSimon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
WO
QFZeljko Krajan (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (1) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Diego Moyano (ARG)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Magnus Norman (SWE)
Robin Soderling (SWE)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
R16Johan Landsberg (4) (SWE)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Amir Hadad (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Kresimir Ritz (WC) (CRO)
Bosko Simundza (CRO)
7-5 6-4
R16Albert Montanes (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Roko Karanusic (WC) (CRO)
Valentino Pest (GER)
6-4 6-0
R16Simon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Zeljko Krajan (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Boris Gubic (WC) (CRO)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
6-4 6-2
R16Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Nathan Healey (2) (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
6-4 4-6 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Solon Peppas (GRE)Timothy Aerts (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivo Karlovic (2) (CRO)Yuriy Schukin (5) (RUS)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Daniel Elsner (7) (GER)Regis Lavergne (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Konstantinos Economidis (8) (GRE)Kresimir Ritz (WC) (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Solon Peppas (GRE)Stefano Galvani (1) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Timothy Aerts (BEL)Gorka Fraile (6) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Karlovic (2) (CRO)Albert Loncaric (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuriy Schukin (5) (RUS)Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Regis Lavergne (FRA)Andy Ram (ISR)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Elsner (7) (GER)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (WC) (CRO)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Economidis (8) (GRE)Josko Topic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Galvani (1) (ITA)Ivan Beros (PR) (CRO)7-6(0) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Solon Peppas (GRE)Darko Madjarovski (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Timothy Aerts (BEL)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gorka Fraile (6) (ESP)Vilim Visak (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Karlovic (2) (CRO)Boris Gubic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Albert Loncaric (CRO)Andreas Seppi (ITA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Zlatan Kadric (WC) (BIH)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuriy Schukin (5) (RUS)Christian Vinck (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andy Ram (ISR)Gilles Muller (3) (LUX)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Regis Lavergne (FRA)Oliver Marach (AUT)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)Marc Gicquel (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Elsner (7) (GER)Nicolas Almagro (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (4) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (WC) (CRO)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Josko Topic (WC) (CRO)Peter Wessels (NED)6-7(4) 2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Economidis (8) (GRE)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Zagreb Challenger draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Zagreb Challenger?