ATP Yugoslavia Masters Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Yugoslavia Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Yugoslavia Masters Event Details:

1995-08-11Clay
OutdoorBudva, Yugoslavia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Yugoslavia Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Fiala (WC) (CZE)Dusan Vemic (3) (SRB)7-6 6-3[H2H]
SFDusan Vemic (4) (SRB)Boris Babic ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFDaniel Fiala (4) (CZE)Ladislav Borbely (WC) (SVK)3-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
QFBoris Babic ()Dejan Petrovic (7) (SRB)7-5 7-6[H2H]
QFDusan Vemic (3) (SRB)Relja Dulic-Fiser (Q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFDaniel Fiala (CZE)Nebojsa Djordjevic (5) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFLadislav Borbely (7) (SVK)Olivier Malcor (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Boris Babic (Q) ()Bojan Vujic (1) (BIH)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Dejan Petrovic (SRB)Slobodan Vojinovic (7) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Dusan Vemic (3) (SRB)Gabor Komaromi (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Relja Dulic-Fiser (Q) ()Marc Lohrmann (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Nebojsa Djordjevic (5) ()Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Fiala (3) (CZE)Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ladislav Borbely (7) (SVK)Ivo Bratanov (WC) (BUL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Olivier Malcor (Q) (FRA)Olivier Morel (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Bojan Vujic (1) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Boris Babic (Q) ()Dejan Marinkovic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dejan Petrovic (SRB)Szilard Petrovits (LL) (HUN)0-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Slobodan Vojinovic (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Dusan Vemic (3) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Gabor Komaromi ()Ivaylo Traykov (WC) (BUL)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc Lohrmann (GER)Eddy Pescini (ITA)6-1 6-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Relja Dulic-Fiser (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Nebojsa Djordjevic (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)Andrea Ciceroni (ITA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)Branco Pesic (Q) ()6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Fiala (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Ladislav Borbely (7) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Ivo Bratanov (LL) (BUL)Brivael Maillet (FRA)6-3 5-7 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Olivier Morel (FRA)Benjamin Budziak (Q) (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Olivier Malcor (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLadislav Borbely (SVK)
Szilard Petrovits (HUN)
Nebojsa Djordjevic (3) ()
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-4 6-1
FLadislav Borbely (A) (SVK)
Daniel Fiala (CZE)
Ladislav Kis ()
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
6-3 3-6 6-4
SFLadislav Borbely (Q) (SVK)
Szilard Petrovits (HUN)
Olivier Malcor (1) (FRA)
Olivier Morel (FRA)
6-2 6-0
SFNebojsa Djordjevic ()
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
7-5 6-7 6-1
SFLadislav Borbely (A) (SVK)
Daniel Fiala (CZE)
Olivier Malcor (1) (FRA)
Olivier Morel (FRA)
6-3 6-3
SFLadislav Kis ()
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Nebojsa Djordjevic (2) ()
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-2 7-5
QFOlivier Malcor (1) (FRA)
Olivier Morel (FRA)
Marko Barisic (1) ()
Slavko Pavlov ()
6-0 6-3
QFOlivier Malcor (1) (FRA)
Olivier Morel (FRA)
Ivo Bratanov (BUL)
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
6-4 6-4
QFLadislav Borbely (A) (SVK)
Daniel Fiala (CZE)
Gregor Skorin (Q) ()
Nenad Zivkovic ()
4-6 6-3 6-3
QFLadislav Borbely (4) (SVK)
Szilard Petrovits (HUN)
Ylia Jelali (4) (FRA)
Brivael Maillet (FRA)
7-6 6-2
QFVladimir Pavicevic (SRB)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Relja Dulic-Fiser ()
Daniel Fiala (CZE)
6-1 7-6
QFLadislav Kis ()
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Ylia Jelali (3) (FRA)
Brivael Maillet (FRA)
6-3 6-2
QFNebojsa Djordjevic ()
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Branco Pesic ()
Bojan Vujic (BIH)
6-1 Retired
QFNebojsa Djordjevic ()
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
4-6 7-6 6-4
R16Olivier Malcor (1) (FRA)
Olivier Morel (FRA)
Bye
R16Marko Barisic ()
Slavko Pavlov ()
Dalibor Krizanovic ()
Vanja Vidojkovic ()
5-7 7-6 6-4
R16Ylia Jelali (4) (FRA)
Brivael Maillet (FRA)
Andrea Ciceroni (ITA)
Eddy Pescini (ITA)
6-4 4-6 6-1
R16Ladislav Borbely (SVK)
Szilard Petrovits (HUN)
Dejan Marinkovic (Q) ()
Ivan Radovanovic (SRB)
6-7 6-4 7-5
R16Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Boris Babic ()
Nikola Gnjatovic ()
6-4 7-5
R16Relja Dulic-Fiser ()
Daniel Fiala (CZE)
Ivo Bratanov (3) (BUL)
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
6-2 6-4
R16Branco Pesic ()
Bojan Vujic (BIH)
Gregor Skorin ()
Nenad Zivkovic ()
6-4 6-2
R16Nebojsa Djordjevic (2) ()
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Ladislav Kis ()
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
2-6 6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Szilard Petrovits (HUN)Ylia Jelali (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Branco Pesic (1) ()Marko Vucicevic (1) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivo Bratanov (2) (BUL)Dalibor Krizanovic (2) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eddy Pescini (3) (ITA)Zoran Randenovic (3) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Relja Dulic-Fiser (4) ()Vanja Vidojkovic (4) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ivaylo Traykov (5) (BUL)Marko Barisic (5) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ladislav Kis (6) ()Gregor Skorin (6) ()6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q1Dejan Petrovic (1) (SRB)Nenad Zivkovic (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Boris Babic ()Milan Stosic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zeljko Tosic ()Ilian Nachev ()5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gabor Komaromi ()Milos Stevanovic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dejan Marinkovic ()Ladislav Kis ()7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marko Barisic ()Miljan Djokic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gregor Skorin ()Mirko Jovanovic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Slobodan Vojinovic ()Davor Bobic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Branco Pesic ()Dalibor Krizanovic ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrea Ciceroni (ITA)Veselin Rakocevic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eddy Pescini (15) (ITA)Nikola Zivkovic ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nikola Gnjatovic ()Dragan Jovanovski (1) (MKD)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dejan Petrovic (2) (SRB)Marjan Lacic (13) (BIH)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q1Andrea Ciceroni (ITA)Mirko Jovanovic (12) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ivo Bratanov (11) (BUL)Marko Barisic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dejan Marinkovic ()Vanja Vidojkovic ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ladislav Kis (10) ()Ivan Radovanovic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Branco Pesic ()Igor Robovic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Slobodan Vojinovic ()Dalibor Krizanovic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eddy Pescini (ITA)Gabor Komaromi ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dejan Petrovic (1) (SRB)Slavko Pavlov ()6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nenad Zivkovic (16) ()Filip Olarevic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Boris Babic ()Ivo Bratanov (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Milan Stosic ()Davor Kolic (15) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ilian Nachev ()Aleksandar Radojkovivc ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zeljko Tosic (14) ()Edi Hasimbegovic (MKD)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabor Komaromi ()Vladimir Krstic ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Milos Stevanovic (13) ()Nikola Vuletic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ladislav Kis ()Radovan Zivkovic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dejan Marinkovic (12) ()Vlado Kapor ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miljan Djokic ()Pavle Pavlovic ()6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marko Barisic ()Milan Djeric (11) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gregor Skorin ()Igor Robovic ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mirko Jovanovic (9) (SRB)Augustin Plamenac ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Slobodan Vojinovic ()Bosko Lalicic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Davor Bobic (10) ()Slobodan Dukic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dalibor Krizanovic ()Tomo Lazovic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Branco Pesic ()Nikola Stojanovic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrea Ciceroni (ITA)Marko Vucicevic ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Veselin Rakocevic ()Ivan Lasic ()6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Nikola Zivkovic ()Zoran Randenovic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eddy Pescini (ITA)Uros Tapuskovic ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dragan Jovanovski (1) (MKD)Nikola Zajelac (1) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nikola Gnjatovic ()Oskar Gernac ()7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dejan Petrovic (2) (SRB)Milan Lukic (2) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marjan Lacic (BIH)Darko Milosevic ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Ciceroni (ITA)Oliver Markovic ()4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mirko Jovanovic (SRB)Uros Tapuskovic ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marko Barisic ()Slobodan Rankovic ()4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ivo Bratanov (WC) (BUL)Nemanja Ivic (WC) ()WO[H2H]
Q2Dejan Marinkovic ()Nikola Stojanovic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vanja Vidojkovic ()Slavko Pavlov ()6-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivan Radovanovic (SRB)Bosko Lalicic ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ladislav Kis ()Gregor Skorin ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Igor Robovic ()Milenko Pisaric ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Branco Pesic ()Marko Nedeljkovic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dalibor Krizanovic ()Petar Veselinovic ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Slobodan Vojinovic ()Augustin Plamenac ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabor Komaromi ()Svetislav Karlovic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eddy Pescini (ITA)Davor Kolic ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dragan Jovanovski (1) (MKD)Milan Djeric ()7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikola Zajelac ()Slavko Dukic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikola Gnjatovic ()Ilian Nachev (WC) ()7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Oskar Gernac ()Nikola Ojdanic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dejan Petrovic (2) (SRB)Branislav Jevremovic ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Milan Lukic ()Edi Hasimbegovic (MKD)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Darko Milosevic ()Radovan Zivkovic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marjan Lacic (BIH)Milos Koprivica (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oliver Markovic ()Vladimir Krstic ()6-5 7-6[H2H]
Q3Andrea Ciceroni (ITA)Boris Babic ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mirko Jovanovic (SRB)Nikola Mutavdzic ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Uros Tapuskovic ()Davor Bobic ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Slobodan Rankovic ()Aleksandar Radojkovivc ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marko Barisic ()Nikola Zivkovic ()6-7 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Ivo Bratanov (WC) (BUL)Nemanja Grkovic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nemanja Ivic ()Veselin Rakocevic ()6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dejan Marinkovic ()Zoran Randenovic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikola Stojanovic ()Ninoslav Gostiljac ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Slavko Pavlov ()Marko Tojagic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vanja Vidojkovic ()Ivan Lalic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bosko Lalicic ()Damir Dumezic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivan Radovanovic (SRB)Damir Dumezic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gregor Skorin ()Zeljko Tosic ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ladislav Kis ()Nikola Jovanovic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Milenko Pisaric ()Nikola Vuletic ()6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Igor Robovic ()David Judin ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Branco Pesic ()Ivan Lasic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marko Nedeljkovic ()Dejan Panic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dalibor Krizanovic ()Veljko Barjaktarevic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petar Veselinovic ()Mica Ratkovic ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Slobodan Vojinovic ()Milan Stosic ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Augustin Plamenac ()Tomo Lazovic ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Svetislav Karlovic ()Vlado Kapor ()6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Gabor Komaromi ()Miljan Djokic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Davor Kolic ()Blagoje Veljokovic ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eddy Pescini (ITA)Pavle Pavlovic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ladislav Kis ()
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Branco Pesic ()
Bojan Vujic (BIH)
WO
Q1Dejan Marinkovic ()
Ivan Radovanovic (SRB)
Mirko Jovanovic (SRB)
Augustin Plamenac ()
5-7 6-4 6-1
Q1Boris Babic ()
Djordje Radulovic ()
Marko Barisic ()
Slavko Pavlov ()
6-4 3-6 6-3
Q1Ladislav Borbely (1) (SVK)
Szilard Petrovits (HUN)
Olivier Malcor (1) (FRA)
Olivier Morel (FRA)
6-2 6-0
Q1Nebojsa Djordjevic (A) ()
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
7-5 6-7 6-1
Q2Dejan Marinkovic ()
Ivan Radovanovic (SRB)
Davor Kolic ()
Marko Vucicevic ()
6-4 6-1
Q2Mirko Jovanovic (A) (SRB)
Augustin Plamenac ()
Uros Tapuskovic ()
Nikola Vuletic ()
6-1 6-1
Q2Marko Barisic ()
Slavko Pavlov ()
Branislav Jevremovic ()
Igor Robovic ()
6-3 6-4
Q2Boris Babic (2) ()
Djordje Radulovic ()
Nikola Gnjatovic ()
Nenad Markovic ()
7-6 6-3
Q2Olivier Malcor (1) (FRA)
Olivier Morel (FRA)
Marko Barisic (1) ()
Slavko Pavlov ()
6-0 6-3
Q2Ladislav Borbely (4) (SVK)
Szilard Petrovits (HUN)
Ylia Jelali (4) (FRA)
Brivael Maillet (FRA)
7-6 6-2
Q2Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Relja Dulic-Fiser ()
Daniel Fiala (CZE)
6-1 7-6
Q2Nebojsa Djordjevic ()
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Branco Pesic ()
Bojan Vujic (BIH)
6-1 Retired
Q3Olivier Malcor (1) (FRA)
Olivier Morel (FRA)
Bye
Q3Marko Barisic ()
Slavko Pavlov ()
Dalibor Krizanovic ()
Vanja Vidojkovic ()
5-7 7-6 6-4
Q3Ylia Jelali (4) (FRA)
Brivael Maillet (FRA)
Andrea Ciceroni (ITA)
Eddy Pescini (ITA)
6-4 4-6 6-1
Q3Ladislav Borbely (SVK)
Szilard Petrovits (HUN)
Dejan Marinkovic ()
Ivan Radovanovic (SRB)
6-7 6-4 7-5
Q3Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Boris Babic ()
Nikola Gnjatovic ()
6-4 7-5
Q3Relja Dulic-Fiser ()
Daniel Fiala (CZE)
Ivo Bratanov (3) (BUL)
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
6-2 6-4
Q3Branco Pesic ()
Bojan Vujic (BIH)
Gregor Skorin ()
Nenad Zivkovic ()
6-4 6-2
Q3Nebojsa Djordjevic (2) ()
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Ladislav Kis ()
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
2-6 6-3 6-4