ATP Yugoslavia F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Yugoslavia F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Yugoslavia F8 Futures Event Details:

1998-09-28Clay
OutdoorBelgrade, Yugoslavia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Yugoslavia F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
SFMilen Velev (1) (BUL)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFFrantisek Cermak (Q) (CZE)Frantisek Babej (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFPetr Dezort (CZE)Borut Urh (3) (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFRodolphe Cadart (5) (FRA)Vladimir Platenik (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFBoris Borgula (6) (SVK)Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFYuriy Schukin (KAZ)Radovan Svetlik (4) (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFIvaylo Traykov (8) (BUL)Marko Tkalec (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFHerbert Wiltschnig (2) (AUT)Mark Markov (Q) (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFMilen Velev (1) (BUL)Ivan Radovanovic (WC) (SRB)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Marius Calugaru (Q) (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFrantisek Cermak (Q) (CZE)Dejan Petrovic (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFFrantisek Babej (Q) (SVK)Vaclav Roubicek (7) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFBorut Urh (3) (SLO)Larbi Rharnit (Q) (MAR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFPetr Dezort (CZE)Adolf Musil (CZE)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFVladimir Platenik (SVK)Stefano Galvani (ITA)6-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFRodolphe Cadart (5) (FRA)Ivo Bratanov (BUL)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBoris Borgula (6) (SVK)Mark Nielsen (NZL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAlberto Banus-Sado (ESP)Predrag Zdravkovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFYuriy Schukin (KAZ)Gian-Maria Benatti (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFRadovan Svetlik (4) (CZE)Werner Eschauer (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFIvaylo Traykov (8) (BUL)Aleksander Jerinkic (WC) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFMarko Tkalec (SLO)Victor Ivanchev (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMark Markov (Q) (BUL)Petr Kovacka (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFHerbert Wiltschnig (2) (AUT)Nikola Gnjatovic (WC) ()7-5 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Men's Doubles
SFDejan Petrovic (1) (SRB)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
6-3 6-0
SFPetr Kovacka (3) (CZE)
Adolf Musil (CZE)
Nemanja Grkovic (WC) ()
Vanja Vidojkovic ()
6-1 6-0
SFFrantisek Cermak (4) (CZE)
Petr Dezort (CZE)
Marius Calugaru (Q) (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
6-0 6-2
SFWerner Eschauer (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
Milen Velev (BUL)
7-6 1-6 7-6
QFDejan Petrovic (1) (SRB)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Ognen Nikolovski ()
Goran Sterijovski ()
6-0 6-2
QFStefano Galvani (ITA)
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
Mirko Jovanovic (SRB)
Olaf Knutel (GER)
6-2 6-3
QFPetr Kovacka (3) (CZE)
Adolf Musil (CZE)
Nemanja Ivic (WC) ()
Milos Koprivica (SRB)
6-3 6-1
QFNemanja Grkovic (WC) ()
Vanja Vidojkovic ()
Zoran Randenovic ()
Predrag Zdravkovic (SRB)
6-2 3-6 7-6
QFMarius Calugaru (Q) (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
Miljan Djokic ()
Vukasin Jankovic ()
6-3 6-2
QFFrantisek Cermak (4) (CZE)
Petr Dezort (CZE)
Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
6-2 6-2
QFIvaylo Traykov (BUL)
Milen Velev (BUL)
Nikola Gnjatovic ()
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
6-1 7-5
QFWerner Eschauer (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Boris Borgula (2) (SVK)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mark Markov (1) (BUL)Juraj Hasko (15) (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Frantisek Babej (16) (SVK)Zeljko Tosic (2) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Larbi Rharnit (3) (MAR)Olaf Knutel (14) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marius Calugaru (4) (ROU)Aleksander Slovic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Petr Kovacka (5) (CZE)Ognen Nikolovski (11) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gian-Maria Benatti (ITA)Nemanja Grkovic (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Frantisek Cermak (7) (CZE)Miloslav Grolmus (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Victor Ivanchev (8) (BUL)Mirko Jovanovic (9) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mark Markov (1) (BUL)Nebojsa Jovanovic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juraj Hasko (15) (SVK)Marko Barisic (WC) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Zeljko Tosic (2) ()Andrei Grintescu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Frantisek Babej (16) (SVK)Igor Stjepic (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Larbi Rharnit (3) (MAR)Miljan Djokic (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olaf Knutel (14) (GER)Igor Branisa (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marius Calugaru (4) (ROU)Haris Basalic (BIH)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksander Slovic (WC) (SRB)Vanja Vidojkovic (13) ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Petr Kovacka (5) (CZE)Branislav Sekac (SVK)6-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ognen Nikolovski (11) ()Aleksander Manojlovic (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gian-Maria Benatti (ITA)Milos Koprivica (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nemanja Grkovic (WC) ()Vukasin Jankovic (12) ()7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Frantisek Cermak (7) (CZE)David Judin ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Miloslav Grolmus (SVK)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victor Ivanchev (8) (BUL)Goran Sterijovski ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mirko Jovanovic (9) (SRB)Aleksander Djuranovic ()6-2 6-7 7-6[H2H]
Q3Mark Markov (1) (BUL)Boban Micic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nebojsa Jovanovic ()Glenn Stojanovic (AUS)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Marko Barisic (WC) ()Aleksander Kalezic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juraj Hasko (15) (SVK)Igor Mitrovic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zeljko Tosic (2) ()Stefan Vargolici (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrei Grintescu (ROU)Franz Leibinger (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Igor Stjepic (BIH)Boutros Khalil (EGY)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Frantisek Babej (16) (SVK)Marko Tojagic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Larbi Rharnit (3) (MAR)Andrei Florea (ROU)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Miljan Djokic (WC) ()Nemanja Kontic (MNE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Igor Branisa (SVK)Diordie Uskokovic (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Olaf Knutel (14) (GER)Dejan Djokic (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marius Calugaru (4) (ROU)Daniel Majtan (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Haris Basalic (BIH)Marko Strilic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Slovic (WC) (SRB)Nikola Ciric (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vanja Vidojkovic (13) ()Marko Pavkov (SRB)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Petr Kovacka (5) (CZE)Nemanja Lalic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Branislav Sekac (SVK)Edi Hasimbegovic (MKD)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Manojlovic (WC) ()Srdjan Djordjevic (WC) ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ognen Nikolovski (11) ()Vladimir Obradovic (WC) (SRB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Milos Koprivica (SRB)Nemanja Ivic (6) ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gian-Maria Benatti (ITA)Nandor Farago ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nemanja Grkovic (WC) ()Zoran Randenovic ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vukasin Jankovic (12) ()Nikola Mrakovic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Frantisek Cermak (7) (CZE)Nenad Curcic ()6-3 5-3 Default[H2H]
Q3David Judin ()Vuk Rajevac ()WO[H2H]
Q3Miloslav Grolmus (SVK)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victor Hanescu (ROU)Jernej Karner (10) (SLO)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victor Ivanchev (8) (BUL)Nikola Ojdanic ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Goran Sterijovski ()Dejan Dudic ()6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Djuranovic ()Vladan Vasiljevic ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mirko Jovanovic (9) (SRB)Marko Banovic ()6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marius Calugaru (1) (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
Vladimir Obradovic (WC) (SRB)
Stefan Vargolici (ROU)
6-0 6-3
Q2Marius Calugaru (1) (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Glenn Stojanovic (AUS)
7-5 6-0
Q2Vladimir Obradovic (WC) (SRB)
Stefan Vargolici (ROU)
Ivo Bratanov (2) (BUL)
Mark Markov (BUL)
WO