ATP Yugoslavia F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Yugoslavia F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Yugoslavia F6 Futures Event Details:

1998-08-17Clay
OutdoorNis, Yugoslavia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Yugoslavia F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvaylo Traykov (4) (BGR)Matey Pampulov (3) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFIvaylo Traykov (4) (BGR)Ivo Bratanov (8) (BGR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFMatey Pampulov (3) (AUT)Michael Kogan (Q) (ISR)6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFIvo Bratanov (8) (BGR)Martin Hromec (1) (SVK)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFIvaylo Traykov (4) (BGR)Javier Perez-Vazquez (6) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFMatey Pampulov (3) (AUT)Luben Pampoulov (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMichael Kogan (Q) (ISR)Dejan Petrovic (2) (SRB)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Hromec (1) (SVK)Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivo Bratanov (8) (BGR)Eusebiu Oprea (Q) (ROU)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivaylo Traykov (4) (BGR)Gabriel Cruciat (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Javier Perez-Vazquez (6) (ESP)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Luben Pampoulov (AUT)Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Matey Pampulov (3) (AUT)Georges Matijasevic (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Kogan (Q) (ISR)Marius Calugaru (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Dejan Petrovic (2) (SRB)Victor Ivanchev (BGR)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Hromec (1) (SVK)Razvan Iliescu (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)Mihail Kanev (BGR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Eusebiu Oprea (Q) (ROU)Marko Blagojevic (WC) ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivo Bratanov (8) (BGR)Timo Nigri (DEU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ivaylo Traykov (4) (BGR)Ciprian Popa (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriel Cruciat (Q) (ROU)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (LL) (ROU)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Andrei Grintescu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Javier Perez-Vazquez (6) (ESP)Ivan Radovanovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)Pedro Nieto-Orellana (5) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Luben Pampoulov (AUT)Vukasin Jankovic (LL) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Georges Matijasevic (WC) (FRA)Zoran Mihailovic (WC) (SRB)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Matey Pampulov (3) (AUT)Marian Leysek (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marius Calugaru (Q) (ROU)Zeljko Tosic (7) ()6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Kogan (Q) (ISR)Nikola Gnjatovic ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Victor Ivanchev (BGR)Vladimir Pavicevic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dejan Petrovic (2) (SRB)Aleksander Djuranovic (WC) ()2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJose-Maria Arnedo (2) (ARG)
Nikola Gnjatovic ()
Martin Hromec (1) (SVK)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
6-4 7-6
SFMartin Hromec (1) (SVK)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Marian Leysek (4) (SVK)
Timo Nigri (DEU)
6-3 6-2
SFJose-Maria Arnedo (2) (ARG)
Nikola Gnjatovic ()
Ivo Bratanov (BGR)
Ivaylo Traykov (BGR)
6-4 6-0
QFMartin Hromec (1) (SVK)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Nemanja Ivic ()
Milos Koprivica (SRB)
6-1 6-3
QFMarian Leysek (4) (SVK)
Timo Nigri (DEU)
Michael Kogan (ISR)
Georges Matijasevic (FRA)
6-3 5-7 6-4
QFIvo Bratanov (BGR)
Ivaylo Traykov (BGR)
Pedro Nieto-Orellana (3) (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFJose-Maria Arnedo (2) (ARG)
Nikola Gnjatovic ()
Zoran Mihailovic (SRB)
Ivan Radovanovic (SRB)
7-6 6-1
R16Martin Hromec (1) (SVK)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Victor Ivanchev (BGR)
Mihail Kanev (BGR)
6-2 6-4
R16Nemanja Ivic ()
Milos Koprivica (SRB)
Marko Blagojevic (WC) ()
Miljan Djokic ()
6-4 6-4
R16Marian Leysek (4) (SVK)
Timo Nigri (DEU)
Vladimir Sasic (WC) ()
Marko Vucicevic ()
6-2 6-1
R16Michael Kogan (ISR)
Georges Matijasevic (FRA)
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
Matey Pampulov (AUT)
6-3 7-6
R16Ivo Bratanov (BGR)
Ivaylo Traykov (BGR)
Aleksander Djuranovic (WC) ()
Borko Milosevic ()
6-2 6-2
R16Pedro Nieto-Orellana (3) (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
Ivan Lalic (Q) ()
Vanja Vidojkovic ()
6-0 7-6
R16Zoran Mihailovic (SRB)
Ivan Radovanovic (SRB)
Andrei Grintescu (ROU)
Razvan Iliescu (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Jose-Maria Arnedo (2) (ARG)
Nikola Gnjatovic ()
Mirko Jovanovic (SRB)
Zeljko Tosic ()
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Kogan (1WC) (ISR)Vanja Vidojkovic ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marius Calugaru (2) (ROU)Nemanja Ivic ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Georges Matijasevic (FRA)Milos Koprivica (SRB)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrei Grintescu (ROU)Igor Fejzula ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eusebiu Oprea (ROU)Goran Sterijovski (12) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ciprian Popa (ROU)Zoran Randenovic ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Cruciat (7) (ROU)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (10) (ROU)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Pavicevic (9) (SRB)Vukasin Jankovic (8) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Kogan (1WC) (ISR)Martin Penev ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vanja Vidojkovic ()Aleksander Slovic (SRB)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marius Calugaru (2) (ROU)Ingo Antons ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nemanja Ivic ()David Judin ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Georges Matijasevic (FRA)Mirko Jovanovic (3) (SRB)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Milos Koprivica (SRB)Filip Knezevic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrei Grintescu (ROU)Predrag Zdravkovic (4) (SRB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Igor Fejzula ()Ivan Lalic ()5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eusebiu Oprea (ROU)Ognen Nikolovski (5) ()7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Goran Sterijovski (12) ()Cristian Margine (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ciprian Popa (ROU)Dimo Tolev (6) (BGR)7-6 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zoran Randenovic ()Dejan Djokic (11) (SRB)6-4 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Cruciat (7) (ROU)Nikola Ojdanic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (10) (ROU)Milos Stefanovic ()7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vukasin Jankovic (8) ()Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)6-2 6-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Pavicevic (9) (SRB)Ionut Captan (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Kogan (1WC) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Penev ()Marko Pavkov (SRB)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Slovic (SRB)Aleksander Jerinkic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vanja Vidojkovic ()Petar Kukrik ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marius Calugaru (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ingo Antons ()Daniel Djokic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Judin ()Nebojsa Murisic ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nemanja Ivic ()Slobodan Rankovic ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mirko Jovanovic (3) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Georges Matijasevic (FRA)Viorel Ciobanu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Milos Koprivica (SRB)Marko Vucicevic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Filip Knezevic ()Dejan Dudic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Predrag Zdravkovic (4) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrei Grintescu (ROU)Glenn Stojanovic (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Lalic ()Vladimir Sasic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Igor Fejzula ()Augustin Plamenac ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ognen Nikolovski (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eusebiu Oprea (ROU)Petar Popovic (SRB)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cristian Margine (ROU)Stefan Suta (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Goran Sterijovski (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dimo Tolev (6) (BGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ciprian Popa (ROU)Ilian Nachev ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zoran Randenovic ()Martin Dimitrov ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dejan Djokic (11) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Cruciat (7) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Ojdanic ()Miljan Djokic ()6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Milos Stefanovic ()Nemanja Grkovic ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (10) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vukasin Jankovic (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)Slobodan Stipic ()6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ionut Captan (ROU)Zoran Leontic (MKD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Pavicevic (9) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Lalic ()
Vanja Vidojkovic ()
Viorel Ciobanu (ROU)
Gabriel Cruciat (ROU)
1-6 6-4 6-2
Q2Ivan Lalic ()
Vanja Vidojkovic ()
Ionut Captan (A) (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
6-4 7-5
Q2Viorel Ciobanu (ROU)
Gabriel Cruciat (ROU)
Petar Popovic (WC) (SRB)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
7-6 6-4


What's your opinion on the ATP Yugoslavia F6 Futures draw (Men's) 1998?
Who will win Yugoslavia F6 Futures?