ATP Yuba City Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Yuba City Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Yuba City Challenger Event Details:

2008-06-02Hard
OutdoorYuba City, CA, USA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Yuba City Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Yani (Q) (USA)Sam Warburg (2) (USA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFMichael Yani (Q) (USA)Ramon Delgado (PAR)6-2 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFSam Warburg (2) (USA)Carsten Ball (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFRamon Delgado (PAR)Lester Cook (LL) (USA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
QFMichael Yani (Q) (USA)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFCarsten Ball (AUS)Todd Paul (WC) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFSam Warburg (2) (USA)Victor Estrella (DOM)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lester Cook (LL) (USA)Jan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ramon Delgado (PAR)Thiago Alves (6) (BRA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Michael Yani (Q) (USA)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Amir Weintraub (ISR)Conor Niland (IRL)1-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Todd Paul (WC) (USA)Roman Borvanov (Q) (MDA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carsten Ball (AUS)Kevin Kim (4) (USA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Estrella (DOM)Ryler Deheart (USA)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sam Warburg (2) (USA)Cecil Mamiit (Q) (USA)1-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lester Cook (LL) (USA)Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)Samuel Groth (AUS)6-3 6-7(10) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ramon Delgado (PAR)Alberto Francis (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (6) (BRA)Todd Widom (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel King-Turner (NZL)Amer Delic (3) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Yani (Q) (USA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (IRL)Andrew Coelho (AUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (ISR)Colin Ebelthite (7) (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roman Borvanov (Q) (MDA)Nick Lindahl (8) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Todd Paul (WC) (USA)Artem Sitak (RUS)7-5 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (AUS)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (4) (USA)Dejan Djokic (WC) (YUG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ryler Deheart (USA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (5) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Victor Estrella (DOM)Phillip King (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (Q) (USA)Gregory Ouellette (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sam Warburg (2) (USA)Harsh Mankad (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicholas Monroe (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Jan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFJan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Alberto Francis (USA)
5-7 6-2 [10-6]
SFNicholas Monroe (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
6-3 3-6 [10-3]
QFJan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Carsten Ball (AUS)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFVictor Estrella (DOM)
Alberto Francis (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
6-0 4-6 [10-7]
QFSam Warburg (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (4) (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR)
WO
QFNicholas Monroe (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Patrick Briaud (2) (USA)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
7-6(2) 4-6 [10-5]
R16Jan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Xin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Carsten Ball (AUS)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Marcus Fugate (WC) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
4-6 6-3 [10-2]
R16Dann Battistone (USA)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Ryler Deheart (3) (USA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
R16Victor Estrella (DOM)
Alberto Francis (USA)
Stephen Amritraj (USA)
Lester Cook (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Sam Warburg (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
Luigi D'agord (Q) (ITA)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (4) (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR)
Nikita Kryvonos (WC) (USA)
Michael Mcclune (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
WO
R16Patrick Briaud (2) (USA)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Roman Borvanov (MDA)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cecil Mamiit (USA)Lester Cook (1) (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Michael Yani (2) (USA)Jamil Al Agba (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Roman Borvanov (3) (MDA)Michael Mcclune (5) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gregory Ouellette (WC) (USA)Adriano Biasella (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lester Cook (1) (USA)K.j. Hippensteel (USA)7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cecil Mamiit (USA)Luigi D'agord (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Yani (2) (USA)Raian Luchici (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jamil Al Agba (WC) (USA)Haydn Lewis (BAR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roman Borvanov (3) (MDA)Justin O'neal (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Mcclune (5) (USA)Aba Omodele-Lucien (WC) (USA)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adriano Biasella (ITA)Travis Rettenmaier (4) (USA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Ouellette (WC) (USA)Scott Oudsema (6) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lester Cook (1) (USA)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3K.j. Hippensteel (USA)Marcus Fugate (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cecil Mamiit (USA)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)7-6(10) 6-7(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luigi D'agord (ITA)Julio-Cesar Campozano (8) (ECU)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Yani (2) (USA)Jose De Armas (VEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Raian Luchici (ROU)Phillip Simmonds (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Haydn Lewis (BAR)Jose Statham (NZL)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jamil Al Agba (WC) (USA)Nathan Healey (7) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roman Borvanov (3) (MDA)Greg Jones (AUS)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Justin O'neal (USA)Justin Diao Natale (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aba Omodele-Lucien (WC) (USA)Patrick Olobo (WC) (UGA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Mcclune (5) (USA)Sascha Heinemann (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Travis Rettenmaier (4) (USA)Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adriano Biasella (ITA)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Ouellette (WC) (USA)Whit Livingston (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Scott Oudsema (6) (USA)Chris Wettengel (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Yuba City Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Yuba City Challenger?